Titles starting with T from Booksmart
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Booksmart (titles starting with T) x
Bookseller: Booksmart x
Results 1 - 20 of 133
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
Tachyon Energy: A New Paradigm in Holistic Healing (Paperback)
|
|
|
Berkeley, CA: North Atlantic Books, 1999 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.49
|
|
| 2) |
Take Back Your Family: A Challenge to America's Parents (Hardcover)
|
|
|
Gotham, 2009 Book/DJ are in Near Fine condition; book has only minor shelfwear; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.49
|
|
| 3) |
Taking the Stairs (Paperback)
|
|
|
Nightwood Editions, 2008 Book is in Near Fine condition; only minor shelfwear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 4) |
Tales of the Rose Tree : Ravishing Rhododendrons and Their Travels Around the World
|
|
|
David R Godine Pub, 2006 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Taliban and Beyond: A Close Look at the Afghan Nightmare
|
|
|
Toledo, Ohio, U.S.A.: Bwd Pub, 2001 USED - Standard. Book has light reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.99
|
|
| 6) |
Talking (American Literature (Dalkey Archive)) (Paperback)
|
|
|
Originally published in 1972, this volume collects meditations on politics, society, and aesthetics. Drama, fiction, poetry, ... read more
Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A.: Dalkey Archive Press, 2001 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear, edge wear.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 7) |
The Tao of Meditation: Way to Enlightenment (Paperback)
|
|
|
North Clarendon, Vermont, U.S.A.: Tuttle Pub, 1983 This book is in Good condition w/ only minor reading wear; text has light underlining/highlighting. . Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 8) |
Tao of Youth: Let Nature Heal You
|
|
|
Eden Prairie, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Tao of Youth Pub, 2007 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear, edge wear. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.49
|
|
| 9) |
Technopoly: The Surrender of Culture to Technology (Paperback)
|
|
|
Vintage Books, 1993 Book is NEW; unread.. Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 10) |
Teenage Hysteria: Generation Anonymous (Paperback)
|
|
|
Outskirts Press, 2009 Book is in Near Fine condition; only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.49
|
|
| 11) |
Teikoku's Complete Atlas of Japan (Tankobon Paperback)
|
|
|
Tokyo, Japan: Teikoku-Shoin, Ltd, 1990 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear, edge wear, light creasing to cover.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 12) |
Televisionaries: The Red Army Faction Story, 1963-1993 (Paperback)
|
|
|
Edinburgh, Scotland: AK Press, 1994 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 13) |
Telos
|
|
|
Penguin Arkana, 1987 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 14) |
The Temptation of the Night Jasmine
|
|
|
With TEMPTATION OF THE NIGHT, Lauren Willig has crafted another tantalizing installment in her whipsmart PINK CARNATION serie... read more
Dutton, 2009 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 15) |
Ten Bad Dates with De Niro: A Book of Alternative Movie Lists (Hardcover)
|
|
|
Overlook/Rookery Hardcover, 2008 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 16) |
Ten Degrees of Reckoning: The True Story of a Family's Love and the Will to Survive (Hardcover)
|
|
|
New York, New York: Amy Einhorn Books, 2009 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.49
|
|
| 17) |
Tense and Text: A Study of French Past Tenses (Croom Helm Romance Linguistics Series) (Hardcover)
|
|
|
London, England: Routledge, 1990 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 18) |
The Tenth Power (Paperback)
|
|
|
Allen & Unwin, 2006 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.49
|
|
| 19) |
Terror in the Mind of God: The Global Rise of Religious Violence
|
|
|
Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Univ of California Pr, 2001 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 20) |
Texas Summer: A Novel
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arcade Publishing, 1993 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (130)Fine or New (29)
New (21)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (55)
$10-25 (72)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (46)Paperback (87)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (22)With dust jacket (117)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (133)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










