Titles starting with T from The Book Women
Bookseller: The Book Women (titles starting with T) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Book Women (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 7015
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 351 Next
| 1) |
'T Aint Runnin' No More: The Story of Grand Bend, the Pinery, and the Old River Bed
|
|
|
London, Canada: Wendell Holmes Limited, 1948 SIGNED BY AUTHOR AT INSIDE PAGE, not title page. 1948 Softcover editon, staple bound. Moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Seperation at spine, glue residue but contents intact. Great illustrations throughtout. Still a very decent copy for the collector. . Signed copy. Staple Bound Soft Cover. Fair/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.26
|
|
| 2) |
T.F. Benson and the Detective Dog Mystery
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Skylark, 1993 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Inscription (not by author) at first page.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 3) |
T.F. Benson and the Dinosaur Madness Mystery
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Skylark, 1992 Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 4) |
T.F. Benson and the Funny Money Mystery
|
|
|
T. F. Benson and his friend Sara investigate the origin of the counterfeit five-dollar bills that are being passed around in ... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Skylark, 1992 Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, mild creasing.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 5) |
T.F.H. Book of Finches
|
|
|
Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Tfh Pubns Inc, 1984 Decorative Hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, hint of rubbing/edgewear to boards. International shipping may not be available due to the size/weight of this title. . Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 4to. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 6) |
T.L.C
|
|
|
Brice Carlin and Karen Drew are brought together on a dark country road by an accident that may do them both more good than t... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mira Books, 2006. Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 7) |
T.L.C
|
|
|
Brice Carlin and Karen Drew are brought together on a dark country road by an accident that may do them both more good than t... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mira Books, 2006. Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 8) |
T.L.C
|
|
|
Brice Carlin and Karen Drew are brought together on a dark country road by an accident that may do them both more good than t... read more
Mira , 1987 Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped, curling to front wrap and corners, star to front wrap and notation within.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 9) |
T.L.C
|
|
|
Brice Carlin and Karen Drew are brought together on a dark country road by an accident that may do them both more good than t... read more
Mira , 1987. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 10) |
T. L. C
|
|
|
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1988. Softcover. Mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.43
|
|
| 11) |
T. L. C
|
|
|
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1988. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 12) |
T. S. Eliot
|
|
|
New York: Grove Press, 1963 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Previous owner's name to inside. Heavy underlining towards back of text. 1963.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.51
|
|
| 13) |
T.S. Eliot (Bibliographical series of supplements to British Book News on writers and their work)
|
|
|
Published for the British Council and the National Book League by Longmans, Green, 1960 Staple-bound Softcover. Sound copy, moderate rubbing / edgewear to wraps. Writing at first inside page.. Pamphlet. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 14) |
T.S. Eliot: The Design of His Poetry
|
|
|
Unknown, 9999 Softcover. Sound & good copy, moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, some warping within.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 15) |
T.S. Eliot and Prejudice
|
|
|
Faber and Faber, 1989. Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light edgewear. Jacket is nice, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.54
|
|
| 16) |
T. Tembarom
|
|
|
London: Hodder And Stoughton, 1936 Light blue hardcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to boards, mild bumping at corners, book plate within, lean to spine, sunning to spine, sticker within.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $53.12
|
|
| 17) |
T is for Trespass
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Adult, 2007 Hardcover. Near new copy in bright & clean condition with only a hint of rubbing/edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, with very mild rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 18) |
T is for Trespass
|
|
|
The 20th Kinsey Milhone mystery moves onto chilling ground as Grafton switches from Kinsey's point of view to the voice of a ... read more
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 2008. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped, curl to front wrap.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 19) |
T is for Trespass
|
|
|
The 20th Kinsey Milhone mystery moves onto chilling ground as Grafton switches from Kinsey's point of view to the voice of a ... read more
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 2008. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 20) |
T is for Trespass
|
|
|
The 20th Kinsey Milhone mystery moves onto chilling ground as Grafton switches from Kinsey's point of view to the voice of a ... read more
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 2008. Paperback. Sound & good copy, mild creasing, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (262)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5898)$5-10 (477)
$10-25 (376)
$25-50 (174)
$50-100 (65)
$100-250 (22)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (743)Paperback (4074)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (31)With dust jacket (7009)
Signed (50)
Filter by country:
United States (7015)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


