Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with T from Margie Limbach, Bookseller

Bookseller: Margie Limbach, Bookseller (titles starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: Margie Limbach, Bookseller (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 279
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
1) T. Max Lawton : Memories Through Eyes of the Heart
Farrar, William A., Jr

Self-Published, 1991 Hardback. Signed by author on title page. . First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
2) Tae Kwon Do : Secrets of Korean Karate
Cho, Sihak H

Tuttle Publishing, 1992 Trade Paper. Very Good/No Jacket. Some light impressions, scuffs, shelfwear on cover.. ... more information

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) Tahiti, Island of Love
Langdon, Robert

Sydney, Australia: Pacific Publications, 1968 Paperbound. Chipping along edges and spine of cover, several creases on back cover, pages browned. . Third Edition. Trade Paper. Good. ... more information

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
4) Taiki: To the Point of No Return
Knobl, Kuno

Little, Brown and Company, 1975 Hard Cover. Good/Fair. First English Language Edition. ISBN:0316499501. Jacket chipped, creased.. ... more information

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
5) Tailspin Tommy: The Mystery of the Midnight Patrol
Stevens, Mark

Grosset & Dunlap, 1936 Hard Cover. Only illustration is frontspiece and airplane designs on inside covers and adjacent pages. Bright blue cloth, faded to green a tad on upper front corner and along back top edge. Browning on endpages from jacket flaps. Pages lightly yellowed. Slight spine tilt, light edgewear. Clean and tight. Jacket soiled on back, 1/2" tear and adjacent crease on bottom front, small nicks, chips, crimping, impressions, etc.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) Take Along Treasury
Cerf, Bennett

Doubleday, 1963 Hard Cover. Good/Fair. foxing on edges.. ... more information

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
7) Take Two : Second Acts
Brans, Jo

Doubleday, 1989 Hard Cover. Good/Good. First Edition.. ... more information

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
8) Take a Walk in Their Shoes
Turner, Glennette, Illustrated by Elton C. Fax

New York: Cobblehill Books, 1989 Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-library.. ... more information

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
9) Takeoff Into Greatness: How American Aviation Grew So Big So Fast
Loening, Grover

G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1968 Hardback. Foxing on edges and endpages. Jacket foxing on underside, small tears, nicks, chips, etc on jacket. . Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) Taking Charge and Letting Go : A Breakthrough Strategy for Creating and Managing the Horizontal Company
Spector, Bert A

Free Press, The,, 1995 Hard Cover.Slight spine tilt. Jacket rubbed, other light shelfwear.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) Taking Sides
Harrington, Michael

Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1985 Hard Cover. Jacket price-clipped, small stain on upper right of jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) Taking the Waters: Spirit Art Sensuality
Croutier, Alev Lytle

Abbeville Press, Incorporated, 1992 Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. First Edition. Corner crease on back cover, other light shelfwear.. ... more information

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
13) A Tale Of Two Cities
Linn, James Weber (ed.)

Ginn & Co. 1906 Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Hinges weak. "Property of the Board of Education" stamped on inside covers. Front fly page missing. Notes written in pencil on inside front cover. Spine tilt. Browning.. ... more information

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
14) Tales From the Old Country
Hithersay, Helen

Valleyrie Press, 1978 Trade Paper. Good/No Jacket. First Edition. Light soil on back. Light shelfwear on cover.. ... more information

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) Tales of Bygone New England
Oppel, Frank, Compiler

Castle, 1988 Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Pages browning. Dust jacket is chipped, crinkled and curled on top edge of back and bottom back flap.. ... more information

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
16) Tales of New England Past
Oppel, Frank

Castle Books, 1987 Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Reprint. Pages browning, light foxing on top edge. Jacket rubbed, scuffed, other light wear.. ... more information

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
17) Tales of Old Florida
Oppel, Frank

Tales of Old Florida
Stock photo.
Castle, 1988 Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ISBN:1555212255. Minor shelfwear on jacket.. ... more information

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) Tales of Yesterday's New England
Oppel, Frank (compiler)

Castle, 1988 Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Some tiny specks on top edge.. ... more information

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
19) Tales of a Low-Rent Birder : 19 Flights of Fancy by North America's Second-Best-Known Bird-Watcher
Dunne, Pete; Sutton, Clay

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, 1988 Trade Paper. Good/No Jacket. ISBN:0671660993. Multiple long impressions on front and back cover. Overstock mark. Pages browning.. ... more information

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
20) Tales of the Observer
Edwards, Richard

Jordan Marsh Co. 1950 Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. lightly bumped corner, pages browning a little. ... more information

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50


Results 1 - 20 of 279
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (35)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (27)
$5-10 (191)
$10-25 (48)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (185)
Paperback (91)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (39)
With dust jacket (249)
Signed (17)

Filter by country:
United States (279)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: