Titles starting with T from Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB
Bookseller: Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with T) (x) remove
Bookseller: Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 203
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
| 1) |
TLS
|
|
|
1971 TLS from April 5, 1971 on Personalized Letterhead. 6 Lines. Pristine. Beautiful Copy . Signed by Author. First Edition. Fine. 4 X6. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 2) |
Table Of Contents
|
|
|
In these essays previously published in The New Yorker, McPhee shares his love of the natural world as he chronicles his trav... read more
Farrar,Straus&Giroux, 1985 As New. First Edition. Galley/Proof. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.. F. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Table Talk of Samuel Marchbanks
|
|
|
Clarke, Irwin & Company, 1949, 1949 Cloth. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine copy in like jacket.Terrific condition.Beautiful copy.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 4) |
Take Five
|
|
|
Double Day, 1982 Cloth. As New/Near Fine. First Edition. Presentation By Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-385-04128-4.. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 5) |
Take Me Home
|
|
|
Harmony Books, 1994 Near Fine copy ( Scuffed & lightly rubbed at lower board).Fine jacket.Full Numberline.Rare Presentation Copy."Jim Peace! John Denver." Rare Signed. Excellent Fresh Copy.. Presentation By Author. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $350.00
|
|
| 6) |
Take Me Home
|
|
|
Harmony Books, 1994 Fine copy in like jacket.(As New). Full Numberline First edition.$23.00 on flap. Rare Presentation Copy."The Buckley's Peace ! John Denver." Awesome Copy. Rare Signed.. Presentation By Author. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $450.00
|
|
| 7) |
Taken Ten
|
|
|
Pacific Stars and Stripes, 1955, 1955 Decorative Cloth. No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Author's Rare First Book. Near Fine copy.Rare in this condition. Great copy.. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 8) |
Taken on Trust
|
|
|
Hodder & Stoughton, 1993, 1993 Cloth. Fine/Fine. Not a First. Presentation By Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Rare presentation copy by the author. "For Abigail and Bob:Indonesian Shipmates! Feb 1999 Terry Waite.". Presentation By Author. Not a First. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 9) |
Takes
|
|
|
Congdon & Weed, 1983 As New/As New. First Edition. Galley/Proof. Presentation By Author. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. ISBN:0-312-92804-1.. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 10) |
Takes
|
|
|
Congdon & Weed, 1983 As New/As New. First Edition. Galley/Proof. Presentation By Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-312-92804-1.. Signed by Author(s). F. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 11) |
A Tale That is Told
|
|
|
George H. Doran, 1920 Fine copy in like jacket. Extremely Rare Condition, Light soiling to jacket. Vintage Biblio-Novel. Beautiful copy.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Tale of the Body Thief
|
|
|
Knopf, 1992 Very fine in like jacket.Ink name "Ann" on front pastedown.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
Tales From Shakespeare
|
|
|
Scribner's Fine copy in decorative gilt.Beautiful copy of these Tales by Charles & Mary Lamb.. First American. Decorative Cloth. Fine. Illus. by N.M.Price. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 14) |
Tales From a Rolltop Desk
|
|
|
Doubleday,Page& Co., 1921 Fine copy. First Edition.Fresh Tight Beautiful Copy.Rare in Such Splendid Condition.. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 15) |
Tales and Poems
|
|
|
Wm. S Orr, 1848 Fine copy (1848) in three-quater red morocco, raised decorated boards. Excellent Copy.. Full-Leather. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1,250.00
($1250.00)
|
|
| 16) |
Talk Stories
|
|
|
Simon& Schuster, 1966 Cloth. As New/As New. First Edition. Advance Review Copy. 64mo - up to 3" tall.. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 17) |
Talking God
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1989 First Edition. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ISBN:0-06-016118-3.. F. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 18) |
Talking With Artists
|
|
|
Bradbury Press, 1992 As New/As New. First Edition. Galley/Proof. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ISBN:0-02-724245-2.. F. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 19) |
Talking of Books
|
|
|
Heinemann, 1957 Fine copy in like jacket. First Edition Lightly faded at Jacket Spine.Excellent Copy.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 20) |
Talks on Books-Collecting
|
|
|
Cassell, 1952 Presentation & Association.First Edition.Fine copy in like jacket."Dear George Foster: My own favorite chapter in this book is Chapter II by poor Ernest Goldschmidt-a most encrdite & entertaining bestseller, who has since died yours very sincerely Percy Muir." Awesome Copy.. Presentation & Association. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $395.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (146)Fine or New (118)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (3)$10-25 (22)
$25-50 (27)
$50-100 (53)
$100-250 (57)
$250-500 (29)
$500-1,000 (4)
Over $1,000 (8)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (159)Paperback (27)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)With dust jacket (101)
Signed (47)
Filter by country:
United States (203)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




