Titles starting with T from Jen's Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Jen's Books (titles starting with T) x
Bookseller: Jen's Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 720
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 36 Next
| 1) |
T.Rex and the Crater Of Doom
|
|
|
Princeton: Princeton University Press, 1997. Book in very good condition with a very good jacket. tight and square binding. no markings. minimum soiling. little shelf wear. a little bit of a weakened hinge near front.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Various. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 2) |
Table Money
|
|
|
New York: Ticknor & Fields, 1986. Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket 8 Vo. Book and dust jacket are in fine condition. Light shelf wear to DJ. Book is clean tight and square, cracks when opened may have never been read. No markings.. Sixth Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 3) |
A Table in the Presence: the Dramatic Account of How a U.S. Marine Battalion Experienced God's Presence Amidst the Chaos of the War in Iraq
|
|
|
Nashville, Tenn.: W Publishing Group, 2004. Book Description-very good in blue boards, DJ very good, very clean tight copy, like new. "On April 10, 2003, the 1st Battalion, 5th Marine Regiment, faced with the task of seizing the presidential palace in downtown Baghdad, ran headlong into what Lieutenant Colonel Oliver North called, "the worst day of fighting for U.S. Marines. " Hiding in buildings and mosques, wearing civilian clothes, and spread out for over a mile, Saddam Hussein's milit... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Taboo Scarf and Other Tales of Therapy
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1990. Fine in Fine jacket Like New/Like New 8vo-over 7þ"-9þ" 0312044348 Book is in like new condition with dust jacket in like new condition. Is clean, tight and square. Slightest shelf rubs to DJ rear. May have never been read.. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
Tackett
|
|
|
Against the wishes of his bride-to-be (who is keen to get married) and with the help of his father, Del Tackett signs on to h... read more
Washingtion, D.C.: Tumbleweed Press, 1993. Clean and tight with no issues to note, this is gift quality in every respect.. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
Tackett and the Saloon Keeper : Takett #3
|
|
|
Washingtion, D.C.: Tumbleweed Press, 1994. Clean and tight with no issues to note, this is gift quality in every respect.. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
Tackle Craft
|
|
|
New York: Crown, 1974. Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket 4to-over 9þ"-12" Book and jacket in good condition, some shelf wear to edges, minimal soiling, former owner's personal library stamp embossed on first two pages, slight discoloration to jacket, nice square binding.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by By Black and White Photographs. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Tackle Tricks With Wire
|
|
|
Toledo, OH: Netcraft Co., 1969. Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾ Good. No Jacket slim 8 vo. Book is in good condition. tight and square binding. no markings. little shelf wear. soiling to gray-blue cover light.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by By Photo and Drawing. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Taf
|
|
|
Chicago: Cricket Books, 2001. Fine in Very Good jacket As New in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7þ"-9þ As new in unclipped very good dj with slight shelf rubbing only.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Tail of the Tip-Off
|
|
|
When a local man dies--practically in the arms, and paws, of "Harry" Harristeen and her animal family--in the parking lot aft... read more
New York: Bantam, 2003. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7þ"-9þ Book and jacket in very good condition, minimal shelf wear or soiling, no markings, nice square binding.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Gellatly, Michael. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Tainted Snuff Box
|
|
|
Someone has made an attempt on the life of the Prince of Wales. Beau Brummel, the famous dandy of Regency England, investigat... read more
New York: Berkeley Prime Crime, 2001. Book and jacket in very good condition, minimal soiling or shelf wear, no markings, binidng is tight and square.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
Take Dead Aim
|
|
|
New York: Sleeping Bear Press, 2002. book and jacket are in very good condition. no markings. little shelf wear. clean, tight, and square.. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 13) |
Take It From Me Life's a Struggle But You Can Win
|
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill, 2002. Fine in Very Good jacket As New in Very Good+ jacket 8vo-over 7þ"-9þ Signed Inscribed " To Heather....Read & Heed xo Erin Brockovich Dated 12-01-01....As new in very good+ unclipped dj with slightest shelf rubs, interior very clean and tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 14) |
Take Me With You; a Round the World Journey to Invite a Stranger Home
|
|
|
When Newsham was 22-years-old travelling through the landscapes of Turkey, Morocco, India, and the Phillipines, he wondered i... read more
San Francisco: Travelers' Tales, 2000. Book and jacket are in very good condition. clean, tight and square. no markings. little shelf wear. A Travelers' Tales Footsteps book.. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by By Photo. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 15) |
Take This Job and...Reading Between the Lines
|
|
|
Imagination, 1984. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket 12mo-over 6þ"-7þ" tall. Very good double sided book by Beard. Humorous thought provoking drawings w/puns.. Fourth. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾ Oblong. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
Taking it Like a Woman
|
|
|
New York: Random Houe, 1984. Book and jacket in good condition, light general shelf wear, minimal soiling, no markings, binding is tight and square.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Taking of Agnã¨S
|
|
|
San Francisco: Mercury House, 1987. Good 23 cm. Condition very good in cream boards with green cloth spine, DJ very good in protective mylar cover glued to boards, ex-library with usual markings, clean tight copy, may never have been read. From Publishers Weekly: Abiding discomfort unsettles the reader as, bathed in the heady scent and floral breezes of Martinique, the skinny finger of cold intrudesa chill embodied in the heart of stately Alicia de Sainte Croix. Alicia's niece Agnes has come to take he... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Taking of Pelham One Two Three
|
|
|
New York: G P Putnam's Sons, 1973. book is in very good condition with a very good jacket. no markings. tight and slightly cocked binding. little shelf wear. light soiling and foxing. in protective mylar. DJ attached to boards. glue residue to ffp.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. Ex Library. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
A Tale of Two Cities
|
|
|
New York: The Paddington Corporation, 1965. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket 12mo-over 6þ"-7þ" Book is in very good condition. Exhibits shelf wear. Clean, tight and square. Small and perfect for traveling. Dark blue boards.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 20) |
A Tale of Two Cities Volume XXVIII
|
|
|
New York: National Library Company Volume XXVIII in the LImited Edition (1000 sets of 40 volumes each) from the National Library Company, circa 1900 three quarter black leather with gray cloth boards, rough page cut, marble endpapers, gilt page tops slightly rubbed, board edges slightly rubbged interior clean and very tight, numerous illustrations many full page, color frontis tissue protected.. Limited. Three-Quarter Leather. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (541)Fine or New (48)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (43)$5-10 (398)
$10-25 (205)
$25-50 (50)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (10)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (349)With dust jacket (719)
Signed (36)
Filter by country:
United States (720)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






