cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with T from West Side Book Shop, ABAA

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: West Side Book Shop, ABAA (titles starting with T) x
Bookseller: West Side Book Shop, ABAA x


Results 1 - 20 of 146
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) T. S. Eliot and Walt Whitman
Musgrove, S

Wellington: New Zeland University Press. 1952. F First Edition. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. 93 pp. Age-toned inside paper covers with partially age-toned paper cover edges, and light wear to wrapper edges. Clean, tight and strong binding with no underlining, highlighting or marginalia in text. Stiff Wraps with paper covers. ~Click on BOOKSTORES to browse our extensive listings of similar titles in Literary Criticism~ ... more information

Offered by West Side Book Shop, ABAA (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
2) TV Guide: Fifty Years of Television
Lasswell, Mark

TV Guide: Fifty Years of Television
Stock photo.
New York: Crown Publishers. 2002. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. As New. 271 pp, preface by Steven Reddicliffe, introduction by Mary Tyler Moore, Weekends, Daytime, Evenings, Prime Time, Late Night, Afterword by William Shatner, The Best of Telivision According to TV Guide, index of covers with mostly color illustrations throughout. Pristine, no wear. Clean, tight and strong binding with no underlining, highlighting or marginalia in text. Pictorial boards. ~Click on BOOKSTORES to browse our extensive listin... more information

Offered by West Side Book Shop, ABAA (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
3) Taccuini
Cecchi, Emilio

Milano: Arnoldo Mondadori. F First Edition. S Soft Cover. Near Fine. pp. 632 (6). 1.a Edizione settembre 1976. Collezione Diari, memorie e lettere. "un ampia scelta a cura di Niccolo' Gallo e Pietro Citati, rifletton in tutta la sua richezza la natura dell'autore...Dalla letteratura alla politica, dall'arte allo spettacolo della natura, dai resoconti di viaggio alle annotazioni di costume, dall'invezione fantastica alla penetrante analisi psicologica di quanti, amici o 'nemici',... more information

Offered by West Side Book Shop, ABAA (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
4) Taccuini 1936-1959
Birolli, Renato

Torino: Einaudi. H Cloth. Near Fine. 320 pp. (xiv) 8 color plates. 30 monochrome reproductions of drawings. Notes. Transcriptions of artist's notebooks. Text in Italian. Orange cloth covered boards with black printed titles on backstrip. (Prima Edizione, postuma. Finito di stampare il 6 luglio 1960. A cura di Enrico Emanuelli. Legatura in tela e sovracoperta. 30 Illustrazioni nel testo ed otto a colori fuori testo. Collezione "Saggi", n°273. 2 closed tears to dj with slightly soiled panels... more information

Offered by West Side Book Shop, ABAA (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
5) Taccuino Segreto (Quasi Un Romanzo)
Repaci, Leonida

Milano: Bompiani. S Soft Cover. Very Good. pp. 342, brossura editoriale con sovracoperta illustrata. 3. a edizione, 1945. Leggere e marginali bruniture. esemplare molto buono. ~Click on BOOKSTORES to browse our extensive listings of similar titles in Italian Literature~ ... more information

Offered by West Side Book Shop, ABAA (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
6) Tactics and Strategy in Yacht Racing
Schult, Joachim

UK/New York: Nautical Publishing Co./Dodd, Mead & Company. H Hard Cover. Fine. 230 pp, preface, list of b&w illustrations, introduction, 9 chapters. Revised and Expanded Edition, 1970. Translated by Barbara Webb from the German Edition. Originally published in Great Britain under the title Yacht Racing Tactics, 1964. Price clipped with inked inscription on ffep, else, Pristine. Clean, tight and strong binding with no highlighting or marginalia. Navy blue cloth. ~Click on BOOKSTORES to browse our ext... more information

Offered by West Side Book Shop, ABAA (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
7) Tagebücher
Zweig, Stefan

Frankfurt: Fischer Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH. S Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 663 pp. November, 1988. Slight crease at spine with lightly age-tanned prelims, else, no wear. Clean, tight and strong binding with no underlining, highlighting or marginalia in text. Wraps. ... more information

Offered by West Side Book Shop, ABAA (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
8) Tagebücher 1895 - 1910
Reventlow, Franziska Gräfin Zu

München: Langen Müller. 1971. H Hard Cover. Near Fine. 495 pp, herausgegeen von Else Reventlow. German Text. Minor edgewear dj bottom at spine. note on rear endpaper. Errata: leaf comprising pages 7-10 of biographical sketch never bound-in, hence, tipped in, else, Pristine. Clean, tight and strong binding with clean dust jacket and no underlining, highlighting or marginalia in text. Brown cloth with gilt lettering. ~Click on BOOKSTORES to browse our extensive listings of similar titles in German L... more information

Offered by West Side Book Shop, ABAA (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
9) Tagebuch 1966 - 1971
Frisch, Max

Frankfurt Am Main: Suhrkamp. 1972. S Paperback. Near Fine. 431 (1) pp. Creases spine with inked name on ffep, and a few brief notes rear endpaper. else, no wear. Clean, tight and strong binding with no underlining, highlighting or marginalia in text. Wraps. ... more information

Offered by West Side Book Shop, ABAA (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
10) Take Two: A Life in Movies and Politics
Dunne, Philip

New York: Limelight Editions. 1992. F First Edition. S Trade Paperback. Fine. 405 pp, foreword, preface, 38 chapters, filmography, index with b&w illustrations following page 128. Pristine, no wear. Wraps, clean, tight and strong binding with no highlighting or marginalia in text. ~Click on BOOKSTORES to browse our extensive listings of similar titles in Film~ ... more information

Offered by West Side Book Shop, ABAA (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
11) Taking Time to Act: A Guide to Cross-Curricular Drama
Ball, Chris; Airs, John

Portsmouth, NH: Heinemann. 1995. F First Edition. S Trade Paperback. As New. ix, 164 pp, foreword by Willy Russell, acknowledgments, Prologue: Drama in Education, What is it?, Act I: Drama in School, The Stage You're at, Act II: Teacher's Tool Kit, Act III: Managing a Drama, Act IV: Formulating a School Drama Policy, Act V: Drama in Action, epilogue, selected bibliography. Pristine, no wear. Clean, tight and strong binding with no underlining, highlighting or marginalia in text. Wraps. ~Click on BOO... more information

Offered by West Side Book Shop, ABAA (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
12) Tales From Old Fiji
Fison, Lorimer

London: Alexander Moring Ltd. 1907. H Hard Cover. Very Good. xlv, 175 (1) pp, perface, introduction, How the Livuka Men Came Up to Windland by Inoke (Enoch) Wangka-Qele, How the Tongans Came to Fiji by Ratu Taliatupou (Lord of Naiau), How the Fijians Learned to Build Canoes by the Lord Naiau, The Story of the Sun-Child by the Lord Naiau, How the Samoans First Got Pigs by the Lord Naiau, Why the Kings of Lakemba Are Called Lords of Naiau by the Lord Naiau, How the Fijian Ate the Sacred Cat by the Lord Naiau,... more information

Offered by West Side Book Shop, ABAA (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
13) Talks in a Library with Laurence Hutton
Moore, Isabel

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. H Hard Cover. Very Good +. xvii, 458 pp, introductory note, introduction, list of b&w illustrations, 15 chapters, index. Reprinted February, 1908. Rubbed red plate at spine with minor edgewear, else, clean, tight and strong binding with no highlighting or marginalia. Blue cloth with red plate at spine. ~Click on BOOKSTORES to browse our extensive listings of similar titles in Books & Publishing~ ... more information

Offered by West Side Book Shop, ABAA (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
14) Taming the Chaos: English Poetic Diction Theory Since the Renaissance
Marks, Emerson R

Taming the Chaos: English Poetic Diction Theory Since the Renaissance
Stock photo.
Detroit: Wayne State Univ Pr. 1998. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. As New. 413 pp, introduction, 15 chapters, epilogue: Postmodernist Theories, notes, index. Pristine. Clean, tight and strong binding with clean dust jacket and no underlining, highlighting or marginalia in text. Blue Cloth. ~Click on BOOKSTORES to browse our extensive listings of similar titles in Literary Criticism~ ... more information

Offered by West Side Book Shop, ABAA (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
15) Tantra: The Cult of the Feminine
Lysebeth, Andre Van

Tantra: The Cult of the Feminine
Stock photo.
A modern examination of the teachings and symbolism of the Tantra presented from a universal perspective.

York Beach, ME: Samuel Weiser, Inc.. 1995. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Fine. xiii, 386 pp, introduction, 6 parts, appendix: the tantric philosophy, glossary, bibliography, index. with color and b&w illustrations. Pristine, no wear. Clean, tight and strong binding with clean dust jacket and no highlighting or marginalia. Black cloth with gilt decoration on front and gilt lettering to backstrip. ~Click on BOOKSTORES to browse our extensive listings of similar titles in Philosophy~ ... more information

Offered by West Side Book Shop, ABAA (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
16) A Tapestry of Memories
Maiullo, Minerva

South Brunswick: A. S. Barnes and Co.. 1972. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Near Fine. 335 pp, preface, acknowledgments, introduction, 15 chapters, conclusion, index with b&w illustrations. Price clipped with light edgewear to dj and dustline along top edge, else, no wear. Clean, tight and strong binding with no highlighting or marginalia. Burgundy cloth. ~Click on BOOKSTORES to browse our extensive listings of similar titles in Biography~ ... more information

Offered by West Side Book Shop, ABAA (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
17) The Tariff History of the United States. The Eighth Revised Edition
Taussig, F. W

New York: Capricorn Books. 1964. S Trade Paperback. Near Fine. xxi (11), 536 pp, introduction by David M. Chalmers, notes to the 1st & 8th editions, 11 chapters, appendix, index. First Harper Torchbook Edition, 1968. Crease at rear wrapper botom, else, Pristine, no wear. Clean, tight and strong binding with no underlining, highlighting or marginalia in text. Wraps. ~Click on BOOKSTORES to browse our extensive listings of similar titles in U.S. History~ ... more information

Offered by West Side Book Shop, ABAA (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
18) The Tears of Eros
Bataille, Georges

The Tears of Eros
Stock photo.
San Francisco: City Lights Books. 1989. S Trade Paperback. Fine. 213 pp, introduction by J.M. Lo Duca, letters, foreword by Georges Bataille, Part I: The Beginning (The Birth of Eros), Part II:The End (from Antiquity to the Present), Part III: By Way of Conclusion. Includes b&w illustrations throughout. Translated by Peter Connor. Pristine. Wraps, white, tight, and clean with no underlining or marginalia. ~Click on BOOKSTORES to browse our extensive listings of similar titles in Philosophy~ ... more information

Offered by West Side Book Shop, ABAA (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
19) Teatro Popular Portugues. Volume II [Profano]
De Vasconcellos, J. Leite

Ordem Da Universidade. 1978. S Soft Cover. Very Good - Fine. 484 pp. Text in Portugese. Coligido por J. Leite De Vasconcellos. Coordenacao e notes de A. Machado Guerreiro. Unopened (Uncut). Faintly age- tanned wrappers, else, no wear. Clean, tight and strong binding with no highlighting or marginalia. Wraps. ~Click on BOOKSTORES to browse our extensive listings of similar titles in Literature~ ... more information

Offered by West Side Book Shop, ABAA (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
20) The Technique of Inner Action: The Soul of a Performer's Work
Bruehl, Bill

Portsmouth, NH: Heinemann. 1996. F First Edition. S Trade Paperback. As New. xiii, 97 pp, acknowledgments, introduction, 7 chapters, notes, bibliography. Pristine, no wear. Clean, with no underlining, highlighting or marginalia in text. Wraps. ~Click on BOOKSTORES to browse our extensive listings of similar titles in Drama~ ... more information

Offered by West Side Book Shop, ABAA (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00


Results 1 - 20 of 146
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: