| 1) |
T2: Rising Storm
|
|
|
This novel, based on the popular TERMINATOR movies, introduces a new cyborg sent from the future to rid the world, once and f... read more
Morrow, 2002. Hard. New/New Remainder mark. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.18
|
|
| 2) |
TLOR: Gollum
|
|
|
Harper, 2003. Trade. New/No DJ; multiple copies ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.48
|
|
| 3) |
Tabloid Love
|
|
|
Da Capo, 2006. Hard. Very Good / Very good. Only slight shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 4) |
Taggerung
|
|
|
Penguin, 2001. Hard. Like New / Like New dust jacket. Unread. Only slight shelf wear. Multiple copies ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.68
|
|
| 5) |
Tail of Emily Windsnap
|
|
|
Candlewick, 2004. Trade. Like New / No Dust jacket. Softcover. Unread. Only slight shelf wear. ARC Advanc ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 6) |
Tailor of Panama
|
|
|
Harry Pendel keeps his past a secret from everyone including his wife. He offers in its stead an alternate version, which he ... read more
RH, 1996. Hard. Very Good + / Very Good+ Hardcover. Gently Read. Only slight shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 7) |
Take Me Out to the Ball Game
|
|
|
Little Bro, 2006. Hardcover. New / Like New dust jacket. UNREAD. Only slight shelf wear. Based on the song b ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.38
|
|
| 8) |
Take Two, They're Small
|
|
|
Yearling, 1981. Trade. Fair to Good/No DJ creases on spine & edge, shelf wear, in plastic bag ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 9) |
Taken on Trust
|
|
|
The story of Terry Waite, an Anglican churchman and hostage negotiator who was captured and held captive for 1,763 days in Be... read more
HarcourtB, 1993. Hard. VG/ VG- DJ. DJ has one closed tear on back top. Shelf wear. 1st printing. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 10) |
Taking
|
|
|
BANT, 2004. Hard. Very Good + / Very Good+ Hardcover. Gently Read. Only slight shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.40
|
|
| 11) |
Taking Care of Moses
|
|
|
FSG, 2004. Trade. Like New / No Dust jacket. Softcover. Unread. Only slight shelf wear. ARC Advanc ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 12) |
Taking' Chances for the Holidays
|
|
|
Kimani, 2006. Trade. Like New softcover. UNREAD. Only slight shelf wear. Donna Hill + Monica jackson. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.18
|
|
| 13) |
Tale of 1002nd Night
|
|
|
This fanciful novel, a tribute to Roth's beloved Vienna, was first published in 1939, and is based on an incident in 1873 whe... read more
St.Martin, 1998. Hard Cover. Like New/Like New 1st edition/1st printing In mylar ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 14) |
Tale of Two Cities
|
|
|
Baronet, 1997. Trade. G/No DJ multiple copies, cover slightly worn, shelf wear ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.68
|
|
| 15) |
Tales From King Arthur
|
|
|
wordsworth, Jan-94. TR. New. Softcover. Unread. Only slight shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.48
|
|
| 16) |
Tales From the Arabian Nights
|
|
|
wordsworth, Jan-94. TR. New. Softcover. Unread. Only slight shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.48
|
|
| 17) |
Tales from the Decameron
|
|
|
Puritan, 1930. Hard Cover. Fine/No DJ; Clean and tight ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 18) |
Tales of Black Fish Bear: Black Fish Bear and Me
|
|
|
BlackFish, 2000. Trade. Dansak, Jean. New/No DJ SIGNED by authors ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.38
|
|
| 19) |
Tales of Black Fish Bear: Spring on Butterfly Hill
|
|
|
BlackFish, 1998. Trade. Dansak, Jean. New/No Dj Multiple copies ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.98
|
|
| 20) |
Tales of Black Fish Bear: Summer on Black Fish Bay
|
|
|
BlackFish, 2000. Trade. Dansak, Jean. New/No Dj SIGNED by authors, multiple copies ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.38
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










