Titles starting with T from Gibson's Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Gibson's Books (titles starting with T) (x) remove
Bookseller: Gibson's Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 2006
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 100 Next
| 1) |
T. P. O'CONNOR
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
London: George Allen & Unwin, Ltd.. 1934. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 351 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
T. S. ELIOT A Collection of Critical Essays
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall. 1962. Second Printing. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edited by Hugh Kenner; 210 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 3) |
T. S. ELIOT A Collection of Critical Essays
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall. 1962. Softcover. 0132743329 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spine is creased. Cover has some rubbing. ; Twentieth Century Views; Trade PB; 210 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 4) |
T. S. ELIOT A Collection of Critical Essays
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall. 1962. Ninth Printing. Softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Twentieth Century Views; Trade PB; 210 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 5) |
T. S. ELIOT The Design of His Poetry
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: Charles Scribner's Sons. 1949. Softcover. 0684717522 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Bookplate. Wear at edges. ; A comprehensive interpretation of the poetry of TS Eliot with full analyses of all the longer poems ; Trade PB; 212 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
T. TEMBAROM
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: A. L. Burt. 1913. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ is missing pieces at top and bottom edge of spine. Previous owner's name. ; 518 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
T-38 ADVANCED JET PILOT TRAINER
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
1972. Ephemera. Very Good; Postcard of T-38 Advanced Jet Pilot Trainer. Back of postcard is postmarked 1972. Postcard is in very good condition, slight wear at edges. ; Postcard . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
TABER'S CYCLOPEDIC MEDICAL DICTIONARY
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Philadelphia: F. A. Davis Company. 1979. Thirteenth Edition; Sixth Printing. Hardcover. 0803683049 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; B&W Illustrations . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
TABLE AND KITCHEN
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: Price Baking Powder. N.D.. Softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; A Compilation of Approved Cooking Receipts. Carefully Selected for the Use of Families and Arranged for Ready Reference. Supplemented by Brief Hints for the Table and Kitchen. Recipes for Breads, Biscuits, Cakes, Eggs, Fish, Meats, Vegetables, Salads, Sauces, Puddings, Pies, Cakes and more. ; 61 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
TABLE MONEY
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: Ticknor and Fields. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. 0899193129 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Remainder . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
TABLE OF INTEGRALS
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: John Wiley & Sons. 1917. Softcover. 0471418773 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name on front cover. Notes on back blank endpaper. ; B&W Illustrations; 25 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
TABLE PRAYERS FOR DAILY BREAD A Collection of Prayers Appropriate for all Table Occasions
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
South Bend, IN: Table Prayer League. 1917. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spine edges worn. Previous owner's name. Foxing inside. ; 64 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
TABLEAUX ABSTRAITS ET CONTEMPORAINS, ESTAMPES MODERNES, TABLEAUX MODERNES April 27 and April 28 1989
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Paris, France: Francis Briest. 1989. Softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Textbook; B&W and color Photographs . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
TABOO
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Child star Eva Sinclair grows up in Hollywood during the Depression, learning along the way that the best way to the top of t... read more
New York: Pocket Books. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. 0671786415 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 465 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
TAD OVERWEIGHT, BUT VIOLET EYES TO DIE FOR
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: Holt Rinehart & Winston. 1980. First Edition. Softcover. 003049186X . Very Good with no dust jacket; The Washington advent of Senator and Mrs. Elizabeth Taylor, the latest coming of Ted Kennedy, and the defection of Secretary of Symbolism Duane Delacourt to the high-ozone camp of Jerry Brown are chronicled in Trudeau's cartoons. ; Trade PB; Unpaginated pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
TAHARA AMONG AFRICAN TRIBES
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: Goldsmith Publishing. 1933. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spine edges frayed. ; 246 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
TAHARA BOY KING OF THE DESERT
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: Goldsmith Publishing. 1933. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Pages yellowing. ; 250 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
TAHARA IN THE LAND OF YUCATAN
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: Goldsmith Publishing. 1933. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Vol. 4; 246 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
TAILOR OF PANAMA
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Harry Pendel keeps his past a secret from everyone including his wife. He offers in its stead an alternate version, which he ... read more
New York NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1996. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0679454462 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; In a novel about global politics and the fate of truth in modern times, Harry Pendel, a tailor in Panama City who can claim politicians, presidents, crooks, and conmen among his customers, becomes an unlikely spy for British intelligence.; 332 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 20) |
TAILOR OF PANAMA
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Harry Pendel keeps his past a secret from everyone including his wife. He offers in its stead an alternate version, which he ... read more
New York NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. 0679454462 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; In a novel about global politics and the fate of truth in modern times, Harry Pendel, a tailor in Panama City who can claim politicians, presidents, crooks, and conmen among his customers, becomes an unlikely spy for British intelligence. . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (485)$5-10 (1063)
$10-25 (382)
$25-50 (51)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (9)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1433)Paperback (423)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (635)With dust jacket (858)
Signed (49)
With photos (707)
Filter by country:
United States (2006)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










