Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with T from Book Alley

Bookseller: Book Alley (titles starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: Book Alley (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 2035
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 102 Next
1) T. C. Boyle Stories
Boyle, T.C

T. C. Boyle Stories
Stock photo.
A collection of 68 stories, including Boyle's four previous collections and seven new stories. A New York Times Notable Book ... read more

Viking Adult. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. 0670879606 . Dust has standard rubbing & edge-wear. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwiset he book is in perfect condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 2.04 x 9.6 x 6.58 Inches; 624 pages . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
2) T. Mikami's Sumi Painting Study of Japanese Brush Painting
Mikami, Takahiko

Tuttle Pub. Very Good. 1984. Paperback. 4079712294 . Very minor wear to edges of cover, sticker on back; no internal markings, tight binding. Art Tech. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.25 x 10.25 x 7.25 Inches . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
3) T. S. ELIOT A SYMPOSIUM FOR HIS SEVENTIETH BIRTHDAY
Braybrooke, Neville

Garnstone P. Hardcover. 0900391820 . Hard cover in dust jacket. Very light edge wear to top of DJ. Book plate on inner cover and one page with two lines of light pen highlighting. Otherwise a really good clean and tight copy. Pasadena's premier new and used bookstore. ; B327j; 224 pages . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
4) T.S.Eliot
Williamson, George

Thames & Hudson Ltd. Very Good. 1969. Paperback. 0500150052 . Light wear to edges; gentle rubbing to cover. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Poetry (Eliot). Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Reader's Guides; 270 pages . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) T.S. Eliot A Bibliography of Secondary Works
Ricks, Beatrice

Scarecrow Pr. 1980. Hardcover. 0810812622 . Hardcover. No dustjacket. Covers are just slightly bent...not really noticable. Also nice bookplate from previous owner and very light stamp of price on first page. Otherwise clean and tight with no; B327l; 366 pages . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
6) T. S. Eliot, Ezra Pound, Und Der Franzosishe Symbolismus
Danzer, Ina Dorothea

Heidelberg: Carl Winter Universitatsvelag. 1992. First Edition (review copy). Hardcover. TEXT IN GERMAN; octavo; 225 pp (including index and bibliography); no dustjacket gilt stamped blue cloth; Near Fine; corners slightly bumped; else excellent tight clean copy; 10791 . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) T.S. Eliot The Design of His Poetry
Drew, Elizabeth A

Scribner. Very Good-. 1949. Paperback. 0684101319 . Light wear & tanning to cover; spine is creased; a few markings in text. Still a very good reading & reference copy, clean and tightly bound. Poetry (Eliot). Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.6 x 7.9 x 5.3 Inches; 212 pages . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
8) T.S. Eliot The Poet and His Critics
Canary, Robert H

Amer Library Assn. 1982. Hardcover. 083890355X . Hardcover. Very good and tight with about 33 pages of clean straight hightlighting in pen. Bottom right corner edges show wear. And nice bookplate on inner cover. Otherwise a good copy. Pasadena's premier new and used bookstore; B327o; 1.25 x 9.5 x 5.75 Inches; 392 pages . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
9) T S Eliot the Dialectical Structure Of
Lu, Fei Pai

Univ of Chicago Press. 1966. Hardcover. 0226496287 . Hardcover, no dust jacket. Cover shows some light general shelfwear. Otherwise clean and tight with no internal markings. Pasadena's premier new and used bookstore. ; B327k . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.75
10) T.S. Eliot's Murder in the Cathedral
Bloom, Harold

Eliot's most famous play, a poetic religious drama based on the murder of Thomas à Becket, was commissioned for the 1935 Cant... read more

Chelsea House Publications. 1988. Library Binding. 1555460372 . Hard cover in dust jacket. Very clean with light shelfwear to DJ, and very light stamp of price on first page. Otherwise binding is tight pages are clean. Not a former library copy. Pasadena's premier new and used bookstore. ; B327a; 0.75 x 9.5 x 6.25 Inches; 150 pages . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00
11) T. Subba Row: Collected Writings: Vol 2
Spierenburg, Henk J

Point Loma Publications Inc.,U.S.. As New. 2001. Paperback. 1889598313 . Like New. Eastern Religion. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.02 x 8.9 x 5.91 Inches; 654 pages . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
12) T. Tembarom
Hodgson, Burnett Frances

The Century Company. Very Good. 1913. Hardcover. Moderate wear to edges; softening at spine ends. Interior is age-tanned. Still a very clean and tight copy, internally pristine with NO markings. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
13) T is for Trespass
Grafton, Sue

Putnam Adult. As New in As New dust jacket. 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. 0399154485 . FIRST EDITION, SIGNED BY SUE GRAFTON. Book is perfectly preserved, as new; dust jacket is protected in brodart. A very nice copy. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Kinsey Millhone Mysteries; 1.3 x 9.1 x 5.9 Inches; 400 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
14) T. rex and the Crater of Doom
Alvarez, Walter

T. rex and the Crater of Doom
Stock photo.
Princeton University Press. Very Good+. 1997. Hardcover. 0691016305 . Light wear to cover. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Dinosaurs. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1 x 9.2 x 6.3 Inches; 236 pages . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
15) TAFT CL
Patchett, Ann

This novel tells the simple story of a man's intense desire to be reunited with his son. John Nickel is a Black musician in M... read more

Houghton Mifflin. As New in As New dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. 0395694612 . FIRST EDITION, like new; dust jacket is protected in brodart. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.2 x 8.2 x 5.8 Inches; 305 pages . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
16) TAKE ONLY AS DIRECTED
Byrom, James

London: Chatto & Windus. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1959. Hardcover. Minor wear to dust jacket, but significant browning. Dust jacket is in clear plastic sleeve. Has stamp from bookshop on front board. Minor browning to pages. Else a clean and tight copy. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Mystery.; 182 pages . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
17) A TALE IN THE SUICIDE MOUNTAINS
Gardner, John; Servello, Joe

Houghton Mifflin. Very Good. 1977. Paperback. 0395294681 . Please Note: This is the 1977 Edition. Gentle crease to front panel else a great copy. Pages are clean and binding tight. Lit. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.5 x 7.9 x 7.2 Inches; 155 pages . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
18) TALES FROM SHAKSPEARE
LAMB, CHARLES,MARY (ill George Soper)

HEADLEY BROS. Good+. 1909. Hardcover. Wraps show light shelfwear. Pages are clean. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Shakespeare . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $70.00
19) TALES THE WESTERN TOMBSTONES TELL
Florin, Lambert

Seattle Superior Publ. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1967. Hardcover. Dustjacket clean and near fine. Book is near fine. Gorgeous copy. Old West. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.50
20) TALKING GOD
Hillerman, Tony

Harper & Row. Very Good+. 1989. Paperback. Light shelf wear, internally very nice and clean, binding is tight, NO markings. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50


Results 1 - 20 of 2035
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 102 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1642)
Fine or New (205)
New (48)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (400)
$5-10 (598)
$10-25 (554)
$25-50 (264)
$50-100 (114)
$100-250 (83)
$250-500 (17)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1205)
Paperback (779)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (440)
With dust jacket (1501)
Signed (167)

Filter by country:
United States (2035)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: