cart Cart 0 items
Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with T from The Yard Sale Store

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store (titles starting with T) x
Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store x


Results 1 - 20 of 825
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 41 Next
1) T. H. White a Biography

New York: The Viking Press, 1967 A presentable hard covered edition in a full dust jacket. The dust jacket has some chips cuts and wear along the edges. There is a bit of scuff and stain to the page edge. The text looks fine.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
2) T.O.s Finding Fitness
Terrell Owens, Jerry Rice, Buddy Primm, Courtney Parker

T.O.s Finding Fitness
Stock photo.
Simon & Schuster, 2008 Reasonable and presentable new edition with the publisher remainder Mark to the page edge. Just a bit of shelf wear to the dust jacket from the bookstore. Brand-new in gift quality.. Hard Cover. New. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
3) The T'Ai Chi Workbook
Crompton, Paul

The T'Ai Chi Workbook
Stock photo.
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Shambhala Pubns, 1987. Reliable sturdy paperback. Some shelf wear to the covers. Some edge wear to the covers. A bit of scuff to the page edge. Tight binding. The text flows clearly from beginning to end. Useful!. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
4) T-Ball Is Our Game
Gemme, Leila B

Danbury, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Childrens Pr, 1978 Nice PRESENTABLE! school library withdrawal edition with light scuff to the hard covers and page edge. Personalized poetry school sticker on the inside front cover. Card pocket pasted on the inside back cover, but not markings. USEFUL.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
5) TEST KITCHEN TIPS
Better Homes and Gardens

Meredith Corporation, 1994 A nice book here in presentable condition with some shelf wear to the cover.. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) TI-30X II a Guide for Teachers English Spanish Version
Gary Hanson

Banta book Group, 2004. TI-30X II a Guide for Teachers English Spanish Version. Clean and presentable three hole punched by the publisher. Exercises for the teacher to do with a calculator. Nice bright white pages. For TI-30X II calculator.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $21.99
7) TU, MIO
LUCA, ERRI DE

RIVAGES, 1998 A clean presentable edition with just a bit of shelf wear and scuff to the covers and the page edge.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
8) The TV Director/Interpreter
Greer, Tom; Lewis, Colby

Fern Park, Florida, U.S.A.: Hastings House Pub, 1990 Nice paperback edition. Slight shelf wear to the covers and page edge. Clear flowing text. Clean! PRESENTABLE!. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
9) TV Favorites
Linda Beech

Scholastic, 1971 Some yellowing of the pages. A NICE edition, USEFUL! Light scuff to the paperback cover and the page edge, this book is in PRESENTABLE condition.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
10) TV Guide, the First 25 Years

New American Library, 1980 A NICE edition, USEFUL! Light scuff to the paperback cover and the page edge, this book is in PRESENTABLE condition.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
11) TV Ritual: Worship at the Video Altar
Goethals, Gregor

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Beacon Press, 1982 Former owner's name on the inside cover. A NICE edition, USEFUL! Light scuff to the paperback cover and the page edge, this book is in PRESENTABLE condition.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.49
12) TV Therapy: The Television Guide To Life
West, Beverly;Bergund, Jason

TV Therapy: The Television Guide To Life
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delta, 2005 Presentable paperback edition. Some shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. Reliable clear text!. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
13) Tabaco y Salud : Guía de Prevención y Tratamiento Del Tabaquismo
Becoña Iglesias, Elisardo; Palomares, Ángel; García, María del Pilar

Madrid, Spain: Pirámide Ediciones, 1998 RELIABLE library withdrawal in the reinforced cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket and light scuff to the protected cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
14) Tagger: Alone Along the Mystic River
Louthain, J. A

Tagger: Alone Along the Mystic River
Stock photo.
Carmel, Indiana, U.S.A.: Alexie Books, 2001 Signed by the author on the inside cover page. Price sticker removal mark and of bit of scuff to the cover. Three glue marks on the inside back cover. The pages are clean and good. A NICE edition, USEFUL! Light scuff to the paperback cover and the page edge, this book is in PRESENTABLE condition.. Signed by Author. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
15) Tai-Pan
Clavell, James

Tai-Pan
Stock photo.
An epic fictional account of the founding of Hong Kong.

New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1993 Pocketbook style paperback in nice condition.Tight! Some shelf wear and a bit of wrinkle mark to the cover at the spine. Pages slightly tanned. A useful edition. PRESENTABLE!. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
16) The Tail of the Tip-Off
Brown, Rita Mae

When a local man dies--practically in the arms, and paws, of "Harry" Harristeen and her animal family--in the parking lot aft... read more

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2003 PRESENTABLE hard covered edition in a FULL DUST JACKET. Slight scuff to the covers and page edge. USEFUL!. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
17) Tailor of Gloucester
Outlet Book Company Staff

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, 1988 A useful hard covered edition in a full dust jacket. Some scuff to the covers and the page edge. Some rub to the dust jacket. Small amount of shelf wear. Stamped on the last back cover page. Presentable.. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
18) The Tailor of Panama
Le Carre, John

The Tailor of Panama
Stock photo.
Harry Pendel keeps his past a secret from everyone including his wife. He offers in its stead an alternate version, which he ... read more

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1996 Very nice First Edition. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
19) The Tailor of Panama
Le Carre, John

The Tailor of Panama
Stock photo.
Harry Pendel keeps his past a secret from everyone including his wife. He offers in its stead an alternate version, which he ... read more

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House, 1996 Useful AUDIO TAPE book withdrawn from the library in the plastic, protective case. Tapes are presentable. STURDY!. Audio Book. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
20) The Tailor of Panama
John Le Sarre

Random House Audio Abridged summation . Four sturdy audio cassettes withdrawn from the library in the clamshell case published by Random House. Abridged. Some shelf wear, scuff and library markings to the box and the cassettes. The tapes inside the box are reliable. Enjoy this abridged audio performance!. Audio Book. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.29


Results 1 - 20 of 825
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 41 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (48)
Fine or New (48)
New (48)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (690)
$5-10 (106)
$10-25 (21)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (121)
Paperback (190)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)
With dust jacket (154)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
United States (825)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: