Titles starting with T from No Garbage Books
Bookseller: No Garbage Books (titles starting with T) (x) remove
Bookseller: No Garbage Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1608
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 80 Next
| 1) |
T. Rex and the Crater of Doom
|
|
|
Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Princeton Univ Pr, 1997. 185pp. Great condition. No visible wear and tear bumps or bruises. Previous owner signed. Looks great. the story that waited 65million years to be told.. paper back. like new. 6.25 x 9.25. History. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.30
|
|
| 2) |
T*A*C*K Into Danger
|
|
|
New York, NY: Scholastic Book Services, 1983. 127 pp T*A*C*K is a network of kids, They solve mysteries, everyday problems and matter of life and death. Be a member and help solve seven cases. Cover slightly scuffed, pages yellowing.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Tiegreen, Alan. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.15
|
|
| 3) |
T*A*C*K to the Rescue
|
|
|
New York, NY: Scholastic Book Services, 1982. 127 pp Solve it yourself adventures! Help TACK solve nine cases. Cover is scuffed, pages yellowed.. Trade Paperback. Good. Illus. by Tiegreen, Alan. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.25
|
|
| 4) |
A TEAR AND A SMILE
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1970. 197 PPS. 56 PARABLES, STORIES AND POEMS. BOOK IS IN GOOD CONDITION INSIDE W/ SOME UNDERLINING AND PEN WRITING ON FIRST PAGE, COVER IS DIRTY AND WORN. Good/Poor to fair- taped. 5 3/5 "8" 2/3"tall. Hard back. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 5) |
The T-Factor Diet
|
|
|
New York, NY: W.W. Norton & Co., 1989. 325pp; paperback; clean pages; tight binding; good condition; Lose weight safely and quickly - without cutting or even counting calories! In this book it shows you how to use the T Factor of complex carbohydrates to burn off most of the fattening effect of calories.. paperback. good. 4 1/2"8 1/4" tall. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.70
|
|
| 6) |
The T-Factor Diet
|
|
|
New York, NY: W.W. Norton & Co., 1989. 325pp; FINE CONDITION: paperback; clean pages; tight binding; good condition; Lose weight safely and quickly - without cutting or even counting calories! In this book it shows you how to use the T Factor of complex carbohydrates to burn off most of the fattening effect of calories.. paperback. Fine. 4 1/2"8 1/4" tall. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.70
|
|
| 7) |
TI-81 Graphics Calculator Guidebook
|
|
|
Texas: Texas Instuments, 1990. Complete instruction on using the TI-81 calculator. Includes index and appendix.. Paperback. Good+. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.60
|
|
| 8) |
TI-83
|
|
|
Texas Instruments Inc paperback; good condition; clean pages; tight binding; . paper back. G + to VG. 7 1/2" 8 1/2"tall. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.70
|
|
| 9) |
TV: The Big Picture
|
|
|
New York, NY: Collier Books, 1962. 285 pp A frank revelation of what's wrong-and what's right-on the small screen. Cover is slightly soiled.. Paperback. Very Good. 4.25 x 7.0. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 10) |
TV and Teens - Experts Look at the Issues
|
|
|
Menlo Park CA: Addison-Wesley, 1982. 222pp. Long tear repaired on back of jacket.. Hard Cover. Good+/Good+. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.70
|
|
| 11) |
Tabernaacle Hymns
|
|
|
Tabernacle Publishing hardback; excellent condition: clean pages, tight binding. a bit of wear on edges and corners from shelf life.. Hard Back. Very Good. 08vo - over 10 1/4" Talll. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 12) |
Tabernacle Hymns No. 2
|
|
|
Tabernacle Publishing paperback; acceptable condition: clean pages, tight binding. a bit of wear on edges and corners from shelf life. Pages are a bit worn and the book is getting old to the point where pages may start coming out. Overall looks decent though. Hard Back. Acceptable. 08vo - over 10 1/4" x 5" Talll. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 13) |
Tabernacle Hymns No. 5
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: Tabernacle Publishing, 1953. Good cond. hardback, "A treasury of carefully selected hymns, songs and responsive or unison readings". Cover has some wear, pages are clean, binding is intact, overall good shape.. Hard Back. Good. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 14) |
Taber's Cyclopedic Medical Dictionary
|
|
|
F.A. Davis Co. Very Good condition clean pages, tight binding, slight fraying of cover edges and corners. . Cloth Hardback. Very Good. 08vo - over 10 1/4" Talll. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 15) |
A Table Before Me
|
|
|
Nampa, ID, U.S.A.: Pacific Press Publishing Association, 1992. This book is a blend of anecdotes, words of wisom, and Bible texts into a wonderful little book of devotions that will help you walk with the Lord through your own daily recovery program for fighting food addiction.. Paperback. Good. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
Table Inspirations : Stylish Ideas for Elegant Entertaining
|
|
|
Ryland Peters & Small inc., 2001. Hardback; very good condition, clean pages, tight binding, slight bit of wear from shelving. jacket missing... otherwise the book is in as new condition.. Hard Back. Good. 08vo - over 10 1/4" Talll. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
Table Talk: Resources for the Communion Meal
|
|
|
Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.: Chalice Pr, 1993. Paperback: Excellent condition, clean pages tight binding no tears, minimal wear. paper back. excellent. 08vo - over 10 1/4" Talll. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
A Table in the Presence
|
|
|
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 2004. 242 pp., Book is in fine shape, only flaws are; 11 pages have a little ink underlining and previous owner's name label with dates of reading are on right end page. The dust jacket is almost new, but it is rated fine because each front and back flap has one line of red underlining. Book is about a Chaplain serving with 1st Bn., 5th Marines in Iraq. DJ glossy with color photo of Marines praying on front, sand and map on back.. Hard Back. Fine/Fine. . 4to -... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 19) |
Table prayers for Children
|
|
|
St. Louis, MO: Bethany Press, 1976. Very good condition paperback, slight shelf wear to cover, clean pages with no markings or tears, tight binding, overall very nice book. 63 pgs.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 20) |
Tables For The Determination Of Common Minerals
|
|
|
W. O. Crosby, 1903. 106pp; hardcover; brown w/ gold lettering; VERY GOOD condition; a very clean copy with minimal wear for the age. clean pages; tight binding; previous owner's name in small print on the inside of the cover; 1903 4th edition published by the author. Wonderful charts and tables for identifying minerals.. hard back. Very Good. 6 x 10. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (650)Fine or New (183)
New (10)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1194)$5-10 (289)
$10-25 (105)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (90)Paperback (82)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (98)With dust jacket (818)
Signed (25)
Filter by country:
United States (1608)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


