Titles starting with T from Redux Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Redux Books (titles starting with T) x
Bookseller: Redux Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 1768
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 88 Next
| 1) |
T.A. for Tots ( And Other Prinzes )
|
|
|
Jalmar Press, 1974. Paperback. Very Good. Very good paperback. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $79.99
|
|
| 2) |
T.E. - Charlemos Un Poco 3e
|
|
|
Heinle & Heinle Publishers, 1997-08. Paperback. Like New. Covers show very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.55
|
|
| 3) |
T. E. Lawrence: A New Biography
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1977. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover in DJ.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.07
|
|
| 4) |
T.H. Everett's gardening handbook
|
|
|
Fawcett Publications, 1955. Paperback. Acceptable. Fair softcover. 1955 revised edition. Pages are clean, unmarked, tanned. Cover separated from binding. Covers show minor edgewear; top corner crimped.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.40
|
|
| 5) |
T. H. Huxley: Scientist, Humanist, and Educator
|
|
|
Horizon Press, 1960-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover, no dj. Ex-Library (college) with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked, though tanned. Cover shows light wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.05
|
|
| 6) |
T. S. ELIOT, SELECTED ESSAYS 1917-1932
|
|
|
Harcourt Brace and Co, 1932. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover; no DJ. Text contains minor pencil underlining/marking, previous owner's name on endpaper, pages are otherwise clean. Covers show some edgewear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 7) |
T. S. Eliot
|
|
|
Collier Books, New York, 1972. Paperback. Good. Good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. minor staining and wear on page edges. Covers show light edge wear. Binding is tight.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 8) |
T. S. Eliot: Aesthetics and history (Open Court classics)
|
|
|
Open Court, 1962. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Very good+ paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.95
|
|
| 9) |
T. S. Eliot; a critical essay (Contemporary writers in Christian perspective)
|
|
|
W. B. Eerdmans, 1967. Paperback. Very Good. Very good softcover. Pages are clean, unmarked, tanning on front endpaper. Covers show light edgewear, tanning, stamp inside backcover.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 10) |
T. S. Eliot, a memoir
|
|
|
Dodd, Mead, 1971. Hardcover. Fine. Like New Hardcover in Very Good DJ. 1971. An excellent copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 11) |
'T aint right
|
|
|
Doubleday, Doran & co., inc, 1936. Hardcover. Acceptable. Fair hardcover, no dj. Pages are clean and unmarked, though tanned. Cover shows some wear, fading, and soiling.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
T34 RUSSIAN ARMOR
|
|
|
Ballantine, 1971-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear and rubbing.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.95
|
|
| 13) |
TABLES OF LOGARITHMS TO FIVE PLACES OF DECIMALS WITH AUXILIARY TABLES REVISED EDITION
|
|
|
F.S. Crofts & Co, 1942. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover. No DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked, though tanned. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 14) |
TAKE AND READ
|
|
|
SCM Press, 1961. Paperback. Very Good. Very good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.94
|
|
| 15) |
TALES OF A WAYWARD INN
|
|
|
Stokes, 1938-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover. No dJ. Pages are clean and unmarked, though slightly tanned. Some page edge wear. Covers show light edge wear with some rubbing/soiling. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.44
|
|
| 16) |
TALES OF YESTERYEAR CL
|
|
|
Eight finely crafted short stories about Auchincloss's usual characters, the East Coast rich and privileged.
Houghton Mifflin, 1994-03-25. Hardcover. New. New hardcover with DJ.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.05
|
|
| 17) |
TALL TALK FROM TEXAS
|
|
|
Naylor, 1946. Hardcover. Good. 1944. Good hardcover, no dj. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Cover shows some wear and soiling.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE TALLADEGA STORY
|
|
|
University of Alabama Press, 1954. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover in DJ. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text contains minor pencil marking. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 19) |
TARTARIN DE TARASCON ( IN FRENCH) Notes, Excercises and Vocabulary
|
|
|
D. C. Heath, 1928. Hardcover. Good. Good Soft Cover. Pages contain some underlining/marking.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.04
|
|
| 20) |
TASTES OF LIBERTY: A CELEBRATION OF OUR GREAT ETHNIC COOKING
|
|
|
Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 1985. Hardcover. Like New. Pages and Covers are clean, crisp and unmarked. Dust Jacket shows light shelf wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1201)Fine or New (427)
New (124)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (701)$5-10 (405)
$10-25 (433)
$25-50 (129)
$50-100 (78)
$100-250 (15)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1061)Paperback (693)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (38)With dust jacket (796)
Signed (50)
With photos (130)
Filter by country:
United States (1768)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

