Titles starting with T from David Spicer
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: David Spicer (titles starting with T) x
Bookseller: David Spicer x
Results 1 - 20 of 576
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 29 Next
| 1) |
T.J. My 26 Years in Baseball
|
|
|
New York: Bantam, 1991. First Edition. Original Cloth and Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
The T-Factor 2000 Diet: The Best Diet Ever...Now Made Better
|
|
|
New York: Norton, 1999. Front board has a couple discolorations--printer originated.. First Edition. Original Boards--Two Colors. Very Near Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
TIME JULY 4 1776
|
|
|
Chicago: Time, Inc., 1976. Rear top slightly soiled.. Commemorative Edition. Faux Leather. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 4) |
TIME SEPT. 26 1789
|
|
|
Chicago: Time, Inc., 1977. Commemorative Edition. Faux Leather. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 5) |
TV Therapy: The Television Guide to Life
|
|
|
New York: Delta, 2005. No remainder marks, price clips, underlining, or other such defects of "new" books. . ISBN: 038533902X. First Edition. Soft Cover. New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 6) |
Tables
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1990. Rear corner creased/bumped; side edge two soil marks. First Edition. Glossy Pictorial Wraps. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Uncorrected Proof. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 7) |
The Tailhook Report: The Official Inquiry Into the Events of Tailhook '91
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1993. First Edition. Glossy Wraps. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 8) |
Tainted Blood
|
|
|
Charlottesville, VA: Shoji Books, 1995. First Edition. Black Cloth and Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 9) |
Take it Back: a Battle Plan for Democratic Victory
|
|
|
In this early salvo in the next national campaign, political strategists of the 1990s James Carville and Paul Begala apply th... read more
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2006. No remainder marks, price clips, or other such defects found on "new" books.. ISBN: 0743277538. First Edition, First Printing. Soft Back. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 10) |
Take it Back: a Battle Plan for Democratic Victory
|
|
|
In this early salvo in the next national campaign, political strategists of the 1990s James Carville and Paul Begala apply th... read more
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2006. No remainder marks, price clips, or other such defects found on "new" books.. ISBN: 0743277538. First Edition, First Printing. Soft Back. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 11) |
Taken Care of: The Autobiography of Edith Sitwell
|
|
|
New York: Atheneum, 1965. Dust jacket chipped at spine, rubbed with two small tears.. Second Printing. Original Cloth--Two Colors. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 12) |
Taking Away the Distance: a Young Orphan's journey and the Aids Epidemic in Africa
|
|
|
New York: Carrol & Graf, 2008. No remainder marks, book club, price clip, dog ears. SOFT COVER.. ISBN: 0786720824. First Edition, First Printing. Soft Back. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 13) |
Taking Care After 50: A Self-care Guide for Seniors
|
|
|
New York: Three Rivers Press, 2000. Eighth Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
Taking Lottie Home
|
|
|
New York: Morrow, 2000. bookcase near attic closet.. First Edition. Original Boards--Two Colors. Very Good Minus/Very Good Minus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
Taking Sides: Clashing Views on Controversial Moral Issues Third Edition
|
|
|
Guilford, CT: The Dushkin Publishing Group, Inc, 1992. ISBN: 1-56134-057-X. Pictorial Wraps. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Tale of Benjamin Bunny
|
|
|
New York: Allan Publishers, Inc., 1991. First Thus. Glossy Pictorial Boards. Fine/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Tale of Bunny Cotton-Tail
|
|
|
Chicago: A. Flanagan Company, 1905. Spine hinges showing threads but binding still somewhat strong; corners rubbed; owner's name in pencil on ffep. Text not marked.. Early Edition. Hard Back. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Tale of Two Bad Mice
|
|
|
New York: The Mulberry Press. No date of publication. Circa 1970s-1980s. Reprint. Pictorial Wraps. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 19) |
A Tale of Two Cities
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1948. Award line handwritten ffep. An illustrated junior library volume. Cloth somewhat worn; very minor marginalia.. No Edition Given. Pictorial Cloth. Very Good Minus/No Jacket. Illus. by Rafaello Busoni. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 20) |
A Tale of Two Rats
|
|
|
New York: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 1991. Indentations rear dj.. First Edition. Glossy Pictorial Boards. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Nicole Rutten. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (337)$5-10 (153)
$10-25 (67)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (315)Paperback (162)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (232)With dust jacket (300)
Signed (21)
Filter by country:
United States (576)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



