Titles starting with T from Two Dog Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Two Dog Books (titles starting with T) x
Bookseller: Two Dog Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 78
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
THINGS SEEN IN FLORENCE
|
|
|
Seeley, Service & Co, 1928. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover, no jacket. Blue cloth with gilt fleur de lis and black lettering on the front and gilt lettering with decorations on spine. Light foxing on ffep and the 2 following pages, otherwise the pages are clean and unmarked. Binding in good condition, edges of spine lightly rubbed. Binding tight. ... more information
Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 2) |
TRACY AND HEPBURN AN INTIMATE MEMOIR
|
|
|
Viking, 1971. Hardcover. Good/Good. Good hardcover in good jacket. The front of the cover is discolored and there is a faint mark on the back cover. Previous owner's name on ffep with a piece of tape covering. Pages otherwise clean and unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 3) |
Taber's Cyclopedic Medical Dictionary
|
|
|
F.A. Davis Co, 1962. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover in fine condition. Clean and unmarked, inside and out. ... more information
Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
Tables for Statisticians 25 Most Frequently Used Tables with Explanations and Instructions
|
|
|
Barnes and Noble, 1950. Paperback. Good. Barnes and Noble College Outline Series copyright 1950 and assumed First (Paperback) Edition. Some surface wear and corner creases, but overall Good+ with no marks or inscriptions. 152 pp. ... more information
Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 5) |
A Tale of Five Cities
|
|
|
Harpercollins, 1980-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. First American Edition. In-depth report of daily life in Stuttgart, Toulouse, Bologna, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, and Ljubljana. Binding and pages clean. The top edge of the jacket is slightly curled with a very small tear at the corner. ... more information
Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 6) |
Tales From the Adirondack Foothills
|
|
|
Prospect Books, 1971. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Very good hardcover in good jacket. The book is very clean and unmarked but is missing the ffep. Binding and corners very good. Jacket shows a little edge-wear. ... more information
Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 7) |
Tales from the Cloud Walking Country
|
|
|
Indiana University Press, 1958. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Binding clean and tight, very light fading to top edge. Pages clean and unmarked. Jacket lightly soiled. ... more information
Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 8) |
Tales of Suspense
|
|
|
Library Publishers, 1954. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. Very good hardcover, in fair jacket. Published by Library Publishers, 1954. The book is unmarked, very clean with strong corners. The pages are slightly tanned. The jacket has chipping on the edges and has slightly darkened around the edges, not price clipped. ... more information
Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
Tales of the Buckeye hills
|
|
|
1963. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Gray cover, gilt lettering and picture of a buckeye on the front, gilt lettering on spine. Signed by the suthor on the ffep. Newspaper article about the author taped inside the front cover and a poem by Edgar Guest on the ffep. Previous owner's name on half title page. Binding tight and clean. Dust jacket is protected with a new, clear, Brodart cover. ... more information
Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 10) |
Tall Tales of Arkansaw
|
|
|
Chapman & Grimes, 1942. Hardcover. Good. Good condition, ex library. Label inside front cover, part of jacket pasted on ffep, pocket inside back cover and several small stamps. Lettering on spine has faded and title is handwritten in white with a number. Several marks on the cover from a spill. Binding tight, pages clean. ... more information
Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.00
|
|
| 11) |
Tape Recording For the Hobbyist
|
|
|
H. W. Sams, 1977. Paperback. Good. Paperback in good+ condition. Light soiling near the spine, otherwise very good. ... more information
Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 12) |
Tartarin on the Alps
|
|
|
George Routledge and Sons, 1887-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Green cover, beveled edges, gilt lettering on spine, leather spine and corners. Gilt decoration on edge of leather, top edge gilt. Many illustrations by Rossi, Aranda Myrbach Montenard, De Beaumont, one in color. Edges of leather rubbed, wear at head of spine. Some pages have a faint damp mark on the edge. ... more information
Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 13) |
Tarzan the Invincible
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap Publishers, 1931. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Hardcover with original dust jacket. Red cover with black lettering on front and spine. Binding is tight and clean; pages are clean and free of tears, creases or markings. Very small, faint faded spot at top edge near spine. Small amount of chipping on the edges of the jacket and small spots of rubbing on the spine edge. Protected with a new mylar cover. Nice copy. ... more information
Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 14) |
Teach Yourself to Draw
|
|
|
The English Universities, 1967. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Binding is tight and clean; pages are clean and free of tears, creases or markings. Jacket is in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 15) |
The Teachers Assistant; or, A System of Practical Arithmetic;: Wherein the Several Rules of that Useful Science, are Illustrated by a Variety of Examples, ... proportion of which are in federal money
|
|
|
B. Warner; sold also at his store, Richmond, Va, 1817. FIrst Edition. Leather. Acceptable. Hardcover, full leather. The leather cover is very worn and is worn through around the edges. 5 pages have some damage, either a small tear on the bottom edge or a small piece missing on the bottom edge. Some pages have a creased corner. Writing inside the front and back covers. Some foxing but all pages are legible. The leather on the spine looks like if was sewn on by hand. ... more information
Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 16) |
Techno-Chemical Receipt Book
|
|
|
Henry Carey Baird & Co, 1923. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover, no dj. Dark maroon, gilt lettering on front and spine, blindstamped logo on front. Faint paperclip mrk on edge of ffep and the adjoining half title page. There are a few small, faint spots on the front that may be water spots. Information on dying textiles, cleaning & dying feathers, metals, things to do with vinegar, making perfume and many formulas. Great book. ... more information
Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 17) |
Ten Boys from Dickens
|
|
|
R. H. Russell, 1903. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover, blue cloth, pastedown of young boy and lettering in white. Corners bumped and a little light wear on the cover. A few small spots of foxing. Attractive book. Copyright 1901, printed 1903. ... more information
Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 18) |
Ten Nights in a Bar Room and What I Saw There (Sabbath Library, Vol 9)
|
|
|
David C. Cook Publishing Co, 1898. Paperback. Acceptable. Paperback, 96 pages. Sabbath Library Vo. 9. Popular temperance novel of the late 1800's. The cover is chipped with a fairly large piece missing from the top edge and fore-edge and there is a very small hole on the title page. The cover is a little soiled with the previous owner's name written on the fore-edge. Some pages have a creased corner. ... more information
Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 19) |
The Tents of Wickedness
|
|
|
D. Appleton and Company, 1907. Hardcover. Good. First edition, published 1907 by D. Appleton and Company with a (1) at the end of the text on the last page. Tan cloth with floral decoration and text in light green. Nice frontispiece. The corners and head and tail of the spine are bumped and a little worn. Front edge of spine slightly rubbed. Previous owner's name inside cover and a few smudges on first few pages. Binding tight. ... more information
Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 20) |
A Terrier's Tale, Told by the terrier
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Co, 1920. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. A Terrier's Tale by Elisabeth Gray Meredith. Copyright & Published 1920. Some shelf wear to edges and spine, corners bumped and worn. Owners name ffep. Text in very good condition. Illustration by Mia Rosenblad. ... more information
Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (16)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (25)
$10-25 (20)
$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (7)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (63)Paperback (15)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)With dust jacket (45)
Signed (3)
With photos (11)
Filter by country:
United States (78)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

















