Titles starting with T from King Bee Books
Bookseller: King Bee Books (titles starting with T) (x) remove
Bookseller: King Bee Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 172
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
T. E. Lawrence
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 1977 Book and dust jacket are both clean and bright. DJ has a couple of very shallow nicks but is otherwise clean and bright with no fading to colors.All book prices include a new mylar dust jacket cover.. First Edition. Full Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
TV Guide : Fifty Years of Television
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, 2002 book and dust jacket are both brand new. book price includes a protective mylar dust jacket cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.50
|
|
| 3) |
Table of Contents
|
|
|
N Y: Farrar Straus, 1985 book and dj both clean and bright.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
Tabloid Dreams
|
|
|
Robert Olen Butler's previous stories have dealt with the Vietnam War and its aftermath, his characters mostly Vietnamese peo... read more
N Y: Henry Holt, 1996 book and dj both clean and bright. inscribed by author & dated in month of publication.. Signed by Author. Reprint Edition. Cloth and Boards. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Take
|
|
|
N Y: St Martins Press, 1987 a clean bright copy in like dustjacket.. First Edition. Paper Boards. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 6) |
Take a Deep Breath: The Haiku Way to Inner Peace
|
|
|
Tokyo: Kodansha Amer Inc, 2003 Absolutely brand new. First Trade Edition with number row. Book price includes a new mylar dust jacket cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 7) |
Taking Ourselves Seriously Getting it Right
|
|
|
CA: Stanford University Press, 2006 Absolutely brand new. Never opened.. First Edition. Soft Cover. As New. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Tale of the Body Thief
|
|
|
New York: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1992 Book and dust jacket are both clean and bright with no defects. This copy is boldly signed [ not inscribed ] by the author on the front free end paper. Book prices always include a new mylar dust jacket cover.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Cloth and Boards. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 9) |
Tale of the Shining Princess
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking, 1986 The book is bound in full red cloth with gold lettering at the spine and a gold flower pattern blindstamped on the front cover and corners that are still sharp. The dust jacket is still bright and unfaded with just a mild bit of wear along the edges. looks great in the new mylar dust jacket cover.. First Edition. Full Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
Tales for My Brothers' Keepers
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1976 book and dust jacket are both clean and bright with no defects. 6.95 price is present on the top front inside dust jacket flap. The bottom corner of same is neatly clipped. The book is clean tight and square. All book prices include a new mylar dust jacket cover.. First Edition. Full Cloth. Very Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 11) |
Tales from an Urban Wilderness
|
|
|
Evanston, IL, U.S.A.: Chicago Historical Bookworks, 1994 book and dust jacket are both as new. signed by the author on the title page.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Full Cloth. As New/As New. Large 8vo. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 12) |
Tales of Burning Love
|
|
|
Stranded in a North Dakota blizzard, Jack Mauser's five former wives huddle for warmth and pass the endless night by remember... read more
NY: HarperCollins Publishers, 1996 The book and unclipped dust jacket are both clean and bright in a new mylar dust jacket cover. This copy is signed by the author on the title page.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Cloth and Boards. Fiine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 13) |
Tales of Terror and Mystery
|
|
|
NY: Doubleday, 1977 First American Edition. The book is clean,tight and square with inner text and illustrations that are clean and unmarked. The dust jacket is very good+ only with some sunning to the spine and shallow chipping and edge wear. A good reading copy.. First American Edition. Cloth and Boards. Vg/Vg+. Illus. by Barbara Ninde Byfield . 8vo. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.40
|
|
| 14) |
Tales of the Uncanny and Supernatural
|
|
|
London: Spring Books , 1967 Spring Books.London.1967.Sixth Impression. The book is bound in full green cloth with gilt spine lettering that is still bright and corners that are still sharp. The dust jacket's front flap is neatly clipped at the top and bottom corners and shows some shallow chipping along the edges particularly along the top edge of the rear panel. The front cover illustrations and spine lettering are still fresh and bright. An attactive copy of a rather large book , 400 + pages. Looks go... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 15) |
Talking It Over
|
|
|
A triangular love relationship is described in turn by each of the three participants: Gillian, Stuart, and Oliver.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1991 Book and dust jacket are both brand new.All book prices include a new mylar dust jacket cover.. First American. Cloth and Boards. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 16) |
Talking Jazz
|
|
|
NY: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1988 Book and dust jacket are both clean and bright in a new mylar dust jacket cover. The dust jacket is clean, bright,and unfaded. The book is clean and tight with only a trivial bit of shelfwear. All interior text and photographs are free of any highlighting or other marks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.50
|
|
| 17) |
Talking it Over
|
|
|
N Y: Knopf, 1991 book is clean and bright in white wrappers. upper page edges lightly bumped. signed by author on the first blank page.. Signed by Author. First American. Wrapers. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Uncorrected Proof. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
Tambourines to Glory
|
|
|
N Y: The John Day Company, 1958 The book is tight and square with only light shelfwear along the board edges. The spine letting is still bright and unfaded.The board corners are still sharp with no bumps.The interior page text is still clean and bright with no marks or underlining. The dust jacket is heavily chipped at the foot of the spine,partly obscuring the publishers name. There is a one inch tear at the bottom of the rear panel. The spine lettering is lightly sunned. Front panel colors are bright and ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $90.00
|
|
| 19) |
Tamoxifen: A Guide for Clinicians and Patients
|
|
|
N Y: PRR, 1996 Book and dust jacket are both clean and tight with only a trivial bit of shelfwear. Price includes a new mylar dust jacket cover. This copy is signed by the author / editor, Dr. V.Craig Jordan,PhD,DSc on the front free endpaper.. Inscribed By Author. No Edition Stated. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.80
|
|
| 20) |
Tangents
|
|
|
NY: Warner Books Inc, 1989 Signed by the author : Greg Bear { not inscribed } on the title page. Stated First printing with correct number row. The book is clean tight and square with sharp corners. There is a very light bit of edge wear along the fore edge. The dust jacket is absolutely brand new with a new mylar dust jacket cover. Publishers Release letter is laid into the book.. Signed by Author. First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/As New. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (166)Fine or New (102)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (97)
$25-50 (55)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (134)Paperback (36)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (35)With dust jacket (135)
Signed (26)
Filter by country:
United States (172)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




