| 1) |
T. C. Boyle Stories
|
|
|
A collection of 68 stories, including Boyle's four previous collections and seven new stories. A New York Times Notable Book ... read more
Viking Adult. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. 0670879606 . Dust in mylar. Books and dust look almost new.; 2.04 x 9.6 x 6.58 Inches; 624 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.97
|
|
| 2) |
T.H.E.M
|
|
|
Doubleday. Good in Good dust jacket. 1974. Hardcover. 0385025327 . We provide delivery tracking to all US orders. ; Doubleday science fiction; 182 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.97
|
|
| 3) |
T.S. Eliot (Writers and their work) (Writers and their work)
|
|
|
The British Council and the National Book League By Longmans, Green & Co. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1958. Paperback. We provide delivery tracking to all US orders. ; 64 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.01
|
|
| 4) |
TALK ABOUT GOOD II LE LIVRE DE CUISINE DES ACADIENS The book of Cajun Cuisine
|
|
|
Louisiana: The Junior League of Lafayet. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1979. First Edition. Spiral-bound. b000hfd046 . We provide delivery tracking to all US orders. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 350 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.97
|
|
| 5) |
TEACHING A STONE TO TALK
|
|
|
Pulitzer Prize winning author Annie Dillard presents a series of meditative essays written about such diverse locations as th... read more
Harper & Row. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. 0060150300 . Signed by Author on Title Page. Dust Jacket now in Mylar Protective Cover. Small rubber stamp of prior owners name in front. Dust has minor tear in cover. ; 0.7 x 8.8 x 5.9 Inches; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.97
|
|
| 6) |
TECHNIC TALES Book Two
|
|
|
Oliver Ditson. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1936. paperback. Light browm cover with black letteriing. ; Folio 13" - 23" tal . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.32
|
|
| 7) |
TECHNICAL MANUAL, HANDBOOK ON GERMAN MILITARY FORCES, DECEMBER 17,1941 RESTRICTED TM 30-450
|
|
|
U.S. War Department. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1941. Paperback. We provide delivery tracking to all US orders. . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.97
|
|
| 8) |
TERROR IN THE NAME OF GOD. The Story of the Sons of Freedom Doukabors
|
|
|
Crown Pub.. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1965. Second Edition. Hardcover. Black cover with gold lettering. ; Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.97
|
|
| 9) |
TEXAS GEOGRAPHY (The Entirely New and Modern)
|
|
|
Harlow Publishing Corp. Very Good with no dust jacket. First Edition. Hardcover. 191 pages fully indexed. This is an adoption sample that contains the adoption flyer that has highlights of the author, the purpose, the method, the teaching aids and the mechanics. A unique copy. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; 4to ; . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.20
|
|
| 10) |
THEATRE IN THE EAST: A Survey of Asian Dance and Drama [Hardcover]
|
|
|
Good in Fair dust jacket; Hardcover; Thomas Nelson; 1956; 8vo 8 - 9 tall . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.97
|
|
| 11) |
TM 9-1005-208-12, Operators and Organizational Maintenance Manual Rifle, Caliber .30, Automatic, Browning, |M1918A2, W/E
|
|
|
Headquarters, Department of the Army. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1969. First Edition. Brochure. This booklet is protected by an archival quality sleeve to maintain present condition.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.98
|
|
| 12) |
THE TRAVELS OF BERTRANDON DE LA BROCQUIERE, Counsellor & First Esquire-Carver to Philippe le Bon, Duke of Burgundy, To Palestine, and His Return from Jerusalem Overland to France, During the Years 1432 & 1433
|
|
|
England: At the Hafod Press, By James Henderson. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1807. First Edition. Hardcover. Beautifully rebound in full leather with gold and black inset on spine. Contents are exlib from Brown University, but has little evidence of library except for stamp. Fold out map complete. Some yellowing (foxing?) to pages . Contents clean and bright. Translated into English by Thomas Johnes, Esq. This book is extremely rare especially in this fine new leather binding. ; Map; 536 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1,299.97
($1299.97)
|
|
| 13) |
TSEWAS GIFT
|
|
|
Smithsonian. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. 0874742943 . We provide delivery tracking to all US orders. ; Smithsonian Series in Ethnographic Inquiry; 1 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; 220 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.97
|
|
| 14) |
A TT Scale Handbook, The Scale of Craftsmen
|
|
|
Duxbury, Ma: Author. Fine with no dust jacket. 2003. Second Edition. Paperback; Revised. A rare copy giving the history of TT scale , standards, TT Special interest groups, Rolling stock plans, motive power plans, structure plans, track, a TT showcase of layouts, and a list of TT scale distrubutors. Color Photos. ; Color Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 132 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $74.98
|
|
| 15) |
TUGS, TOWBOATS AND TOWING
|
|
|
Cornell Maritime Press. Good in Poor dust jacket. 1979. Hardcover. Blue cover with gold lettering. Dust in poor condition, but now in mylar protective cover. . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.97
|
|
| 16) |
TV Guide How TV Reacted... The Day Elvis Died
|
|
|
Radnor PA: Triangle Publishing. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1981. Paperback. A Classic study of news judgement. This book is protected by an archival quality sleeve to maintain present condition. ; 12mo; 32+ pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.97
|
|
| 17) |
TV Sing Along With Mitch Mitch Miller and the Gang
|
|
|
New York: Remick Music Corp.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1961. Paperback. Black cover with white lettering. This book is protected by an archival quality sleeve to maintain present condition. ; SING along With Mitch; Folio 13" - 23" tal . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.77
|
|
| 18) |
The Tabernacle A Type of Christ
|
|
|
Louisville, KY: Pentecostal Publishing Co.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1918. First Edition. Hardcover. Blue cover with white print. Rare book. This book is protected by an archival quality sleeve to maintain present condition. ; 12mo; 89 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $68.95
|
|
| 19) |
Tabernacle studies
|
|
|
Zondervan Pub. House. Good+ in Good dust jacket. 1958. First Edition. Hardcover. Inscribed and signed by author and wife. Dust jacket now in Brodart mylar protective (clear) cover.; Photos; 137 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.97
|
|
| 20) |
Tableland Trails, Vol One Number 3
|
|
|
Oakland, MD: Felix G. Robinson. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1953. Paperback. Periodical. Red and white wrappers with white and red lettering and illustration on front. Very minor wear. Numerouse b/w photos, some drawings. Binding tight. ; B&W Photographs, drawings; 8vo; 104 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.97
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

