Titles starting with T from Westside Stories
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Westside Stories (titles starting with T) x
Bookseller: Westside Stories x
Results 1 - 20 of 265
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
| 1) |
TON PETIT ALPHABET
|
|
|
Les Albums Roses (Hachette), 1951; later impression.. No Edition Stated. Squarish 8vo. Golden book sized. 26pp. Text in french. Illustrated by P. Probst. Hard Cover: Very Good (minimal wear to extremities; faint soiling to paper-over-boards covers); binding square and secure; text clean. Despite some faint wear, remains a very handsome little volume. ... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.40
|
|
| 2) |
TOOTHED WHALES IN EASTERN NORTH PACIFIC AND ARCTIC WATERS
|
|
|
Seattle Washington Pacific Search, 1971.. Second edition, revised and enlarged 8vo. 40pp. Staple-bound Printed Wraps. Paperback: Very Good (bottom edge shows dampstain; a bit of toning around outside edges; mild rubbing and faint soiling); binding secure; text clean. Despite some minor flaws, remains a handsome volume. ... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.80
|
|
| 3) |
A TRIP TO MEXICO / UN VIAJE A MEXICO
|
|
|
Chicago, Ill. Children's Press, 1961; later impression.. Square 4to. 32pp. Illustrated by Charles Payzant. OON V'YAH-HEH AH MEH-HEE-KOH. Pictorial cloth-over-boards. Hardback: Good (ex-libris with usual marks; light wear to extremities; mild rubbing and faint soiling); binding square and secure; text clean. . Despite is faults, remains an attractive copy. Peter and Anna went to Mexico last year and learned a little Spanish, which thry are now going to teach you. First the Spanish word or phrase w... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.75
|
|
| 4) |
TV Graphics
|
|
|
New York, NY Reinhold Publishing: Studio Vista , 1966. Trade Paperback. Presumed First Ed thus, but unstated. Presumed First Ed thus, but unstated. Very Good in Wraps: shows indications of light use; slightest reverse spine lean; light wear to extremities; rubbing and soiling to wrapper covers; binding secure; text clean. No longer 'As New', but remains clean, sturdy, presentable. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. Squarish 8vo. 95pp. Not Inscribed or ... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 5) |
Tagalog English Made Easy
|
|
|
Manila, PI Palinsad Gen. Mdse. , 1993. Mass Market Paperback. First Ed thus, later printing. Very Good in Wraps: shows only minor indications of use. Book shows mild rubbing and faint creasing to wrapper covers; binding square and secure; text clean. A clean, sturdy, presentable copy. NOT a Remainder. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 12mo. 171pp. Not Inscribed or Signed by Author. ... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $79.90
|
|
| 6) |
The Taj Mahal
|
|
|
New York, NY Newsweek Book Division, 1972. Hardback with DJ. First Ed, unstated. Very Good in Good DJ: Book shows indications of light use; just a touch of wear to extremities; binding shows the slightest spine lean, but remains secure; text clean. DJ shows just a touch of wear to extremities; some mild rubbing; two short, closed tears at top front hinge and top front corner, which have been carefully tape-repaired; longer tears front bottom edge, which have been taped at exterior; unclipped. A clean, st... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.80
|
|
| 7) |
Take Time for Your Life: A Complete Program for Getting Your Life into Balance and Honoring Your True Priorities
|
|
|
Boulder, CO Sounds True, 1999. Audio Book: Cassette Tapes No indication of printing history As New in As New Box: Four Cassette Tapes in Protective Box, still in shrink-wrap Not Inscribed or Signed by Author. ... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 8) |
Taking Care of Yourself: Strategies for Eating Well, Staying Fit, and Living in Balance
|
|
|
Boulder, CO Sounds True, 2002. Audio Cassette No indication of printing history Four Audio Cassette Tapes in Fine Condition in Plastic casings, also in Fine condition all housed in a Pictorial cardstock box, which is in Fine Condition. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. Not Inscribed or Signed by Author... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.65
|
|
| 9) |
'Taking Gospel Music Higher'
|
|
|
Reseda, CA Gospel Train, 1995. Audio Music CD. One Compact Disc in "As New" condition, showing no rubbing, marks or scratches, housed in a crystal plastic case in Very Good condition, fully complete and functional, but showing quite a bit of rubbing and scuffing. All Liner notes present and in excellent condition. Overall, Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 10) |
Taking the Mystery Out of Medications in Autism/Asperger's Syndromes: A Guide for Parents and Non-Medical Professionals
|
|
|
Arlington, TX Future Horizons, 2001. Trade Paperback. Fine in Wraps: binding square and secure; text clean. Virtually 'As New'. NOT a Remainder, Book-Club, or Ex-Library. 4to. 388pp. Foreward by Gary Mesibov, Ph.D. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.30
|
|
| 11) |
A Tale of Pierrot and Other Stories
|
|
|
New York, NY Harper & Row, 1987. Trade Paperback First Ed thus; First Printing indicated. First Ed thus; First Printing indicated. Near Fine in Wraps: shows only the most minute indications of use; binding square and secure; text clean. Just a hint of wear to extremities; mildest rubbing. Very close to 'As New'. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 8vo. 287pp. Not Inscribed or Signed by Author... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.35
|
|
| 12) |
A Tale of Two Valleys : Wine, Wealth and the Battle for the Good Life in Napa and Sonoma
|
|
|
New York, NY Random House: Broadway Books, 2003. Hardback with DJ First Ed; First Impression. First Ed; First Impression. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ: Both book and DJ shows only minute indications of use. Book shows faint shelfwear along bottom edge; binding square and secure; text clean. DJ shows a little mild rubbing to its sheen; price unclipped. Overall, very close to 'As New'. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 8vo. 219pp. Not Inscribed or Signed by Author... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.90
|
|
| 13) |
Tales from the Dugout
|
|
|
NY Contemporary 1997. . First Edition. 8vo. 241pp. The Greatest True Baseball Stories Ever Told. Hardcover with dustwrapper: Fine/Fine; dustwrapper mylar-protected. 'As New'. Open to any page and you'll find the delightful yarns, quotes, foibles, and folklore that wrap the grand old game like so much twine around the innards of a baseball. Bobby Brown, Yankee third baseman of yore, explains why teammate Yogi Berra had such an unconventional strike zone; an unassuming North Carolina pitcher na... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.30
|
|
| 14) |
Tales of the Earth: Paroxysms and Perturbations of the Blue Planet
|
|
|
New York, NY Oxford University Press, 1993. Trade Paperback. First Ed thus, but later printing. Very Near Fine in Wraps: just the slightest tendency to curl at the outside edge front panel; binding square and secure; text clean. Virtually 'As New'. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 8vo. 226pp. Not Inscribed or Signed by Author. ... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 15) |
Tales of the Earth: Paroxysms and Perturbations of the Blue Planet
|
|
|
New York, NY Oxford University Press, 1993. Trade Paperback. First Ed thus, but later printing. Very Near Fine in Wraps: just the slightest tendency to curl at the outside edge front panel; binding square and secure; text clean. Virtually 'As New'. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 8vo. 226pp. Not Inscribed or Signed by Author. ... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.88
|
|
| 16) |
Tales of the Fish Patrol
|
|
|
New York, NY The Regent Press, 1914. Hardback: No DJ 'as issued'. Later Edition. Very Good: shows very light wear to extremities; former owner's tasteful bookplate at front pastedown endpaper; binding slightly cocked; a small area of splotchy discoloration at backstrip, probably due to water; pervasive foxing at backstrip, front panel and outside edges. Binding secure; text clean. Despite noted flaws, remains clean, sturdy, and quite presentable. NOT a Remainder, Book-Club, or Ex-Library. 8... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 17) |
Talking Horse: Bernard Malamud on Life and Work
|
|
|
An anthology of Bernard Malamud's short stories, as well some of his writings on literature and the literary process. One of ... read more
New York, NY Columbia University Press, 1996. Hardcover First Ed; First Printing indicated. SIGNED BY ALAN CHEUSE. First Ed; First Printing indicated. Very Near Fine in Fine DJ: Book shows only minute indications of use; shows small, light stain at lower edge at outside corner; former bookseller's sticker at front free endpaper; binding square and secure; text clean. DJ unclipped; mylar-protected. Virtually 'As New'. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 8vo. 220pp... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $83.50
|
|
| 18) |
Talks and Dialogues: Saanen 1968
|
|
|
Berkeley, CA Shambhala Publications, Inc., 1970. Trade Paperback. Presumed First Ed thus, but unstated. Presumed First Ed thus, but unstated. Good+ in Wraps: shows indications of moderate use & two pages show UNDERLING and the two facing pages show shadows of same; former owner gift inscription at front endpaper; slightest spine lean; light wear to extremities; mild rubbing and faint soiling. A sturdy, presentable reading copy. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 8vo. 1... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.35
|
|
| 19) |
The Tall Tale in American Folklore and Literature
|
|
|
Knoxville, TN University of Tennessee Press, 1987. Textbook Paperback. First Ed thus, so stated. First Ed thus, so stated. Near Fine in Wraps: shows only the most minute indications of use: just a hint of wear to extremities; mildest rubbing; tiny stain at bottom edge front panel; former bookseller's rubber-stamped insignia at front endpaper. Binding square and secure; text clean. Very close to 'As New'. NOT a Remainder, Book-Club, or Ex-Library. 8vo. 168pp. Textbook Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.80
|
|
| 20) |
Tam the Untamed
|
|
|
Indianapolis, IN Bobbs-Merrill, 1955. Hardcover First Ed USA, so stated. First Ed USA, so stated. Very Good in Very Good DJ: Book shows light wear to extremities; slight spine lean; faint rubbing and soiling; very slight bow to boards; pages tanned just slightly; mild shelfwear along bottom edge of cloth-covered boards; binding remains secure; text clean. DJ shows minor rubbing and soiling; scuff at mid front face; moderate wear to extremites, where chips are just beginning to form; mylar-protected. Despit... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $67.70
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (33)$5-10 (68)
$10-25 (93)
$25-50 (41)
$50-100 (20)
$100-250 (10)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (136)Paperback (118)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (54)With dust jacket (121)
Signed (69)
Filter by country:
United States (265)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



