Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with T from BookTown USA

Bookseller: BookTown USA (titles starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: BookTown USA (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 875
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 44 Next
1) TAKE CARE OF YOURSELF the consumers guide to medical care
Vickery, Donald M.; Fries, James F

Addison-Wesley, 1986. SC. diagonal crease on front cover lower right. An informative book on common health problems. 400 pg.. Soft Cover-Faint Creases Spine. Good. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.59
2) THE TALE OF THE ARABIAN, KNIGHT
MARSH, GEOFFREY

doubleday and co. 1986 HC/DJ MYLAR COVER. LIBRARY COPY IN GOOD + COND. FRONT END PAGE HAS BEEN CLEANLY REMOVED. 1" X 3" FOX STAIN ON BOTTOM OF THE TITLE PAGE WHERE BAR CODE PATCH MAY HAVE BEEN.. Fair; Ex-Library Copy/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) A & THE or William T. C. Baumgarten Comes to Town
Raskin, Ellen

NY, Chicago, San Francisco: Atheneum, 1970. Illustrated in tri-color drawings. This is an Ex-Library copy with commonly found imperfections due to extended use.. First. Hard Cover. Fair to Good; Ex-Library Copy/Good. Illus. by Raskin, Ellen. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.80
4) THIRTY SECONDS OVER TOKYO
Lawson, Capt. Ted W

Garden City, NY., USA: Blue Ribbon Books, 1943. Prior owner's name written, neatly, on the 2nd page. The dust jacket has light shelf wear to the edges, with a closed tear on the rear top edge of approx. 3/4". Pages are clean and tight. Lettering on the spine is crisp & bold. The dust jacket is not price-clipped, with the inside advertising many books available from this publisher. 221 pages.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated B&W Photographs. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $19.88
5) TI 83 Plus Texas Instruments Graphing Calculator Guidebook

Texas Instruments, 2003. Pages are clean, tight and bright.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.88
6) TM: Discovering Inner Energy and Overcoming Stress
Bloomfield, Harold H.; Cain, Michael P.; Jaffe, Dennis T.; Kory, Robert B

Dell, 1975. Transcendental Meditation.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
7) TM: Discovering Inner Energy and Overcoming Stress
Bloomfield, Harold H.; Cain, Michael Peter; Jaffes, Dennis T

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1974. Pages are clean, tight and bright. The dust jacket is in good condition with small nics to the top & bottom edges of the spine.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.88
8) TM8-220 Medical Department Soldier's Handbook March 5, 1941
War Department

Washington, D.C.: U S Government Printing Office, 1941. Illustrated in b&w photos and drawings. 486 pages. fading to cover with a faint crease down the middle. Overall a nice preserved copy.. Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated.. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
9) TOO YOUNG TO DIE
SHEINWOLD, PATRICIA FOX

OTTENHEIMER PUBLISHERS, INC., 1979. HC FAIR CONDITION, RIPPED IN BINDING. BIOGRAPHIES OF FAMOUS FILM STARS FROM THE TWENTIES TO THE SEVENTIES. THE AUTHOR DESCRIBES THE LIFE, CAREER, AND TRAGEDIES OF THE ENTERTAINERS AND IDOLS OF THESE TIMES. BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOGRAPHS ON ALMOST EVERY PAGE.. Hard Cover. Illus. by Illustrated in B&W Photos. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
10) TOYOTA ENGINE REPAIR MANUAL 8R-C 18-RC

Toyota Motor Corporation, 1972. Pages are tight and surprisingly clean.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $27.88
11) TROHPY WIFE
LANGE, KELLY

Devin Bradshaw is tired of her marriage to Paul, a Los Angeles clothing tycoon. The day she decides to divorce him is the day... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: SIMON & SCHUSTER 1995, 1995. HC NF/DJ VG. A SIGNED COPY BY MS. LANGE READS, "TO LEN, FROM ONE AUTHOR TO ANOTHER-I LOVED MEETING YOU TODAY HERE AT PORTRAIT-AND OF COURSE, YOU AND I HAVE A LOVE AFFAIR GOING!. Signed by Author. Third. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.88
12) T-Shirt Graphics

Carson, California, U.S.A.: PIE BOOKS, 1994. Soft Cover. As New/Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated in Color. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $44.88
13) TV Dancer
Woody, Regina J

Garden City, N.Y: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1967. An Ex-Library copy with commonly found imperfections, marks and removals.. 1st. Ex-Library Copy, Hardcover. Fair to Good Ex-Library Copy/Good and Taped to Boards. Illus. by Lowenbein, Michael. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.98
14) TV Guide Eastern Washington Edition July-sept 1962
Annenberg, Walter H

Triangle, 1962. Dark blue hc gold lettering on the spine, and initials K XLY on front bottom corner. Includes replications of TV Guide covers with a complete description of that weeks offerings for the Eastern Washington State region. prior owner's name in ink on inside front hc... 1st. HC. Very Good. 5 1/2 x 7 1/2. Library Edition. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
15) The TV Theme Song Sing-Along Songbook
Javna, John

The TV Theme Song Sing-Along Songbook
Stock photo.
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1984. This book also include the words and music to some old TV commercials.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated B&W. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.19
16) A Table Near the Band
Milne, A. A

New York, New York, U.S.A.: E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc., 1950. Royal blue hadcovers with a display quality spine. Pages are tight and clean. The dust jacket's original price of $3.00 is still present. The DJ is in a clear, protective cover and while intact does show some edge-wear & light rub marks. 249 pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $74.99
17) Table Tennis-How to Play the Game
Cowan, Glen

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1972. An Ex-Library copy with commonly found imperfections.. Ex-Library Copy, Hardcover. Fair to Good; Ex-Library Copy/Good, Taped to Boards. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
18) Tackle Craft
Pfeiffer, C. Boyd

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishers, 1975. Soft Cover. Very Good/Covers Lie Flat. Illus. by Illustrated B&W Photographs. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.19
19) Tae Bo Basic :The Ultimate Total Body Workout for Men and Women
Blanks, Billy

1998. Video. Running time 57 minutes. VHS format. Case is in very good condition. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.98
20) Tae Bo Instructional:The Ultimate Total Body Workout for Men and Women
Blanks, Billy

1998. Video. Running time 57 minutes. VHS format. Case is in very good condition. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.98


Results 1 - 20 of 875
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 44 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (494)
Fine or New (96)
New (21)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (230)
$5-10 (437)
$10-25 (168)
$25-50 (29)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (23)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (247)
With dust jacket (670)
Signed (32)

Filter by country:
United States (875)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: