Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with T from The-Yoders

Bookseller: The-Yoders (titles starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: The-Yoders (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 209
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) TARGET: TERRA - THE PROXIMA PROJECT
Laurence M Janifer & S.J. Treibich & John Rackham

Ace Double, 1968. Two Novels in one! "Target Terra" is by Janifer & Treibich with cover by Jack Gaughan. "The Proxima Project" is by Rackham with cover by John Schoenherr. Edge wear & light discoloring, name in ink inside one cover, sticker inside another.. Paperback. Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
2) THE TARTARUS INCIDENT
GREENLEAF, WILLIAM

Ace Science Fiction Book, 1983. Trapped in the catacombs of a decaying planet, five desperate space travelers are stalked by the only thing in the universe hungrier than Man. Light wear, no marks, text crisp & clean.. Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
3) THE TERMINAL MAN
Crichton, Michael

THE TERMINAL MAN
Stock photo.
Doctor Roger McPherson tests a new surgical procedure on Harry Benson, a man suffering from violent seizures. The process imp... read more

Ballantine Books, 1988. Mind control, 40 miniscule electrodes in the brain of Harry Benson and an attempt to control a violent paranoid with a computer has unforeseen side effects and the horrifying nightmare begins! Light shelf wear, spine tight, no marks, text crisp & clean. . First Thus. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
4) TERROR
Pohl, Frederik

Berkley Books, 1986. The military's ultimate doomsday weapon has been discovered by terrorists. Very light wear & spine crease, 7's stamped on bottom, text crisp & clean. . Paperback. Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
5) THERE IS HEALING FOR YOU
WICKS, MILDRED

San Antonio, 1954. Red paper covers, spine tight, light wear, corner bent, small water spots. Back cover bottom edge torn or chewed. Testimonies of Divine Healings, with pictures appear between chapters.. Not Stated. Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) THEY FACED THE FUTURE II A History of United Virginia Bank 1951 to 1980 and of United Virginia Bankshares Incorporated 1962 to 1980
WILLIAMS, FRANCES LEIGH

United Virginia Bank, 1982. Tan cloth cover with red spine, gold lettering. Light shelf wear, no marks, text crisp & clean. Numerous B&W photographs.. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
7) THIEVES' WORLD
Edited By Robert Asprin

Ace Fantasy, 1983. The first adventure in Sanctuary. Eight stories by Brunner, Abbey, Anderson, Offutt, Asprin, Haldeman, DeWees, & Bradley. Text crisp & clean, spine creased, edges worn, mild shelf wear. 9th Printing. Paperback. Good. Illus. by Walter Velez. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
8) THRUST SCIENCE FICTION April 1974
MAGAZINE

Univ of Maryland SF Society, 1974. Zelazny interviews Pohl. Stories by Lampton & Bischoff and John Symborski. Bio of Moorcock. Vol 2 No 3. . Magazine. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
9) TIMESAVING Country Cookbook
FARM JOURNAL'S

Garden City, New York: Doubleday, 1961. slight crease mark on spine, clean and crisp, slight shelf wear, no marks. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) TIMESCOOP
Brunner, John

Dell Publishing, 1969. 8916 He summoned the monsters of the past to help him rule the world, but he had not reckoned on the power these men & women would have over him and the reign of terror is about to begin. Spine crisp, light discoloring & wear. . 1st Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
11) TITAN
Varley, John

Berkley Books, 1984. Welcome to Titan, the Alien itself is a world. Light wear & discoloring, no marks, sticker on front cover, text crisp & clean, spine tight. . 8th Printing. Paperback. Good. Illus. by Freff. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
12) TO VENUS! TO VENUS! - THE JESTER AT SCAR
David Grinnel & E.C. Tubb

Ace Double, 1970. S.O.S. from an analogue of hell in To Venus by Grinnell, cover corner clipped. He sought the needle of eternal youth in the haystack of quick deaths in The Jester At Scar by Tubb. Moderate wear & discoloring. Mark on cover.. Paperback. Good. Illus. by John Schoenherr. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
13) TOMORROW!
Wylie, Philip

Popular Library, 1956. Covers rubbed, spine creased but tight, light discoloring, a very good reading copy. . 2nd Printing. Paperback. Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
14) TONIGHT WE STEAL THE STARS & THE WAGERED WORLD
John Jakes + Laurence M Janifer & S.J. Treibich

Ace Double, 1969. In II Galaxy, only Wolf Draonard can make the impossible possible in Tonight We Steal the Stars by John Jakes. The astronauts didn't know they were betting the Earth on a toss of the dice in The Wagered World by Janifer & Treibich. Light wear, still crisp, stored in plastic protector.. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Jack Gaughan & Kelly Freas. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
15) TONIGHT WE STEAL THE STARS & THE WAGERED WORLD
John Jakes + Laurence M Janifer & S.J. Treibich

Ace Double, 1969. In II Galaxy, only Wolf Draonard can make the impossible possible in Tonight We Steal the Stars by John Jakes. The astronauts didn't know they were betting the Earth on a toss of the dice in The Wagered World by Janifer & Treibich. Moderate wear & discoloring, initials in ink inside front cover, text crisp.. Paperback. Good. Illus. by Jack Gaughan & Kelly Freas. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
16) THE TORCH BEARERS
Dryer, Bernard V

Bantam Books, 1969. The explosive new bestseller that bares the torments & loves of a great surgeon. Spine crisp with light curl, cover creased by spine, light creases & wear on covers, no marks, text crisp. . Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
17) THE TOWERS OF TORON & THE LUNAR EYE
SAMUEL R DELANY & ROBERT MOORE WILLIAMS

Ace Double, 1964. Invisible trap for a cosmic antagonist in The Towers of Toron by Delany, first book publication. Beware spies from space in The Lunar Eye by Williams, complete novel. Light wear, very faint foxing, sticker inside cover, stored in plastic protector.. Paperback. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
18) TRUST TERRITORY
Morris, Janet & Chris

A ROC Book by Penguin Books, 1992. Welcome to the 25th century, a high-tech age in which humans have divided into well-armed special interest groups and the Earth has become a private preserve which only the most privileged and wealthy are permitted to visit, at least before the three alien vessels appeared in orbit. New book with light shelf wear. . 1st Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. Illus. by Edward Gazsi. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
19) TWO CAME CALLING
Dorer, Frances & Nancy

A Manor Book, 1979. Close encounter of the strange kind. Two children saw a strange object land in a nearby field and decided to sneak onboard. Fold line front cover. . Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) Table for Eight Raising a Large Family in a Small-Family World
Francis, Meagan

Alpha A Member of Penguin Group: Alpha Books A Pearson Education Co., 2007. Covers worn & creased, mark on bottom, spine tight, text crisp & clean. . 1st Printing. Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00


Results 1 - 20 of 209
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (70)
Fine or New (15)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (161)
$5-10 (28)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (82)
Paperback (121)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (65)
With dust jacket (108)
Signed (8)

Filter by country:
United States (209)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: