Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with T from Kriptyc Rare Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Kriptyc Rare Books (titles starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: Kriptyc Rare Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 143
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) T. S. ELIOT
McGreevy, Thomas

T. S. ELIOT
London: Chatto & Windus, 1931. In fine condition, with light wear; and in a near fine dustjacket, with tanning to spine.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Kriptyc Rare Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
2) T. S. Eliot: A Bibliography
Gallup, Donald; (T. S. Eliot)

T. S. Eliot: A Bibliography
London: Faber & Faber Limited, 1952. First Printing of the First edition. In near fine condition, with a bit of tanning to spine and panel margins, and a light bump to bottom corner; and in a very good, price-clipped, dustjacket, with mild paper loss to spine ends and corners, and tanning to spine. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Kriptyc Rare Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
3) T. S. Eliot: A Bibliography
Gallup, Donald; (T. S. Eliot)

London: Faber & Faber Limited, 1952. First Printing of the First edition. In fair condition, with water staining, and some crimping to pages; and in a fair price-clipped dust jacket, with staining to bottom edge, and tanning to spine.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. ... more information

Offered by Kriptyc Rare Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
4) TO THE AIR
Gunn, Thom

TO THE AIR
Boston: David R. Godine, 1974. Hardcover without dustjacket, as issued Number 6 in the Godine Poetry Chapbook Series, 24pp. First Edition. About fine condition.. ISBN: 087923086x. First Edition. Hard Cover. About Fine. ... more information

Offered by Kriptyc Rare Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
5) THE TORRENTS OF SPRING
Turgenev, Ivan

THE TORRENTS OF SPRING
Westport, Connecticut: The Limited Editions Club, 1976. The Limited Editions Club, 1976, 1 of 1,600 copies, hand-signed by the illustrator, Lajos Szalay, Translated by Constance Garnett, with an introduction by Alec Waugh, decorated cloth in slip-case. Some sunning and light soiling to the slip-case; the book is in fine condition.. Signed by Illustrator. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. Illus. by Szalay, Lajos. ... more information

Offered by Kriptyc Rare Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
6) THE TREASURE OF ATLANTIS
Dunn, J. Allan

THE TREASURE OF ATLANTIS
New York: Centaur Press, 1971. Limited Edition, 1 of 750 copies. First Hardcover edition. Fine condition, with light rubbing to bottom boards; in a near fine dustjacket, with light shelfwear and a short, closed tear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Kriptyc Rare Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
7) TRIPMASTER MONKEY
Kingston, Maxine Hong

Kingston's first novel is about Wittman Ah Sing, a defiantly unstereotypical Chinese-American hippie.

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1989. First Printing of the First Edition. Former owner stamp on front free endpage, else book in fine condition; and in a fine dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Kriptyc Rare Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) TYPICAL AMERICAN
Jen, Gish

TYPICAL AMERICAN
Jen's first novel is about a Chinese immigrant family, the Changs, their struggle to make it in a new world, and their exploi... read more

Boston: Houghton-Mifflin/Seymour Lawrnence, 1991. First printing of the first edition. The Critically acclaimed Author's First Book. Signed by author on the title page. Very Fine in Very Fine Dustjacket.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. ... more information

Offered by Kriptyc Rare Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
9) Tagging the Moon: Fairy Tales from L.A
Somtow, S. P

Tagging the Moon: Fairy Tales from L.A
San Francisco: Night Shade Books, 2000. Limited Edition, 1 of 100 signed copies. Signed by S.P. Somtow, John Picacio (cover art), and GAK (interior artwork). Ten stories set in the surreal nightmare known as Los Angeles. In pristine condition; very fine in a very fine dust jacket and slipcase.. Signed by Contributors. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. Illus. by GAK and John Picacio. ... more information

Offered by Kriptyc Rare Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
10) The Take
Izzi, Eugene

The Take
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1987. First Printing of the First Edition. Author's first book. In fine condition; and in a near fine dustjacket, with light shelf wear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Kriptyc Rare Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
11) The Tale of the Body Thief: The Vampire Chronicles
Rice, Anne

The Tale of the Body Thief: The Vampire Chronicles
Stock photo.
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1992. First Printing of the stated First Edition. Signed by Anne Rice. Both book and dust jacket in very fine condition.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. ... more information

Offered by Kriptyc Rare Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
12) The Tale of the Body Thief: The Vampire Chronicles
Rice, Anne

The Tale of the Body Thief: The Vampire Chronicles
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1992. First Printing of the stated First Edition. Inscribed "For Lisa" and signed by Anne Rice. In near fine condition, with a couple light bumps to bottom boards; and in a near fine dustjacket, with a touch of creasing. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Kriptyc Rare Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
13) The Tale of the Body Thief: The Vampire Chronicles
Rice, Anne

The Tale of the Body Thief: The Vampire Chronicles
Stock photo.
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1992. First Printing of the stated First Edition. Signed by Anne Rice directly on the title page. Both the book and dustjacket are in fine condition.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover in Dust Jacket. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Kriptyc Rare Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
14) Tales From the Forbidden Planet
Kaveney, Roz; Brian Aldiss, Jim Burns, Keith Roberts, Josephine Saxton, Ian Gibson, Garry Kilworth, Brett Ewins, Louise Cooper, Graham Higgins, Ramsey Campbell, Mike Matthews, Tanith lee, Bill Sienkiewicz, Dave Gibbons, John Brunner, Michael Moorcock

London: Titan Books, 1987. Hardcover in slipcase. Signed Limited First Edition, 1 of 250 copies. Signed by 27 Contributors: Brian Aldiss, Jim Burns, Keith Roberts, Chris Achilleos, Josephine Saxton, Ian Gibson, Garry Kilworth, Brett Ewins, Louise Cooper, Graham Higgins, Ramsey Campbell, Mike Matthews, Tanith lee, Bill Sienkiewicz, Iain Banks, Dave Gibbons, Jody Scott, Hunt Emerson, Lisa Tuttle, John Bolton, Harry Harrison, Bill Sanderson, John Brunner, Ron Smith, Michael Moorcock, Bryan Talbot, Gwyneth Jone... more information

Offered by Kriptyc Rare Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
15) Tales of Burning Love
Erdrich, Louise

Stranded in a North Dakota blizzard, Jack Mauser's five former wives huddle for warmth and pass the endless night by remember... read more

New York: Harper Collins, 1996. First Printing of the stated First Edition. Signed by Louise Erdrich directly on the title page. The book is in near fine condition with creasing to title page; and in a fine dust jacket.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Kriptyc Rare Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
16) Tales of St. Austin's
Wodehouse, P. G

Tales of St. Austin's
London: Souvenir Press, 1972. First Printing of the First Souvenir Press Edition. In fine condition, with a small sticker ghost to the front free endpaper; and in a fine dust jacket, with light wear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Kriptyc Rare Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
17) Tales of the North Coast: The Beautiful and Remote North Coast of Scotland from Melvich to Tongue
Temperley, Alan; and the Pupils of Farr Secondary School

Edinburgh, United Kingdom: Luath Press Limited, 1999. Illustrations by the pupils, with their art teacher, Elliot Rudie; foreword by Jim Johnston, 208 pages. First Printing of the First New Edition. Signed by Alan Temperley directly on the title page. In fine condition.. Signed by Author. First Edition Thus. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Kriptyc Rare Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
18) Talking God
Hillerman, Tony

Talking God
New York: Harper & Row, 1989. Limited Edition, 1 of 300 signed and numbered copies. Signed by Tony Hillerman. Both book and slipcase in very fine condition.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine. ... more information

Offered by Kriptyc Rare Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $200.00
19) Talking God
Hillerman, Tony

New York: Harper & Row, 1989. First Printing of the stated First Edition. Signed by Tonny Hillerman directly on the title page. Both book and dust jacket in very fine condition.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. ... more information

Offered by Kriptyc Rare Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
20) Talking to Strange Men
Rendell, Ruth

New York: Pantheon, 1987. First Printing of the stated First American Edition. Signed by Ruth Rendell directly on the title page. The book and dust jacket in fine condition.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Kriptyc Rare Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00


Results 1 - 20 of 143
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (140)
Fine or New (105)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (16)
$25-50 (48)
$50-100 (36)
$100-250 (26)
$250-500 (6)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (125)
Paperback (18)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (117)
Signed (67)
With photos (56)

Filter by country:
United States (143)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: