Titles starting with T from Books Revisited
Bookseller: Books Revisited (titles starting with T) (x) remove
Bookseller: Books Revisited (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 2764
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 138 Next
| 1) |
T.E.T.: Teacher Effectiveness Training
|
|
|
Longman Group United Kingdom. paperback. 0679303472 Very good paperback, some minor shelfwear. . Very Good. 1977. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 2) |
T. G. Horne 5: Double Trouble (T. G. Horne)
|
|
|
Signet. paperback. 0451149335 mass market paperback. moderate edgewear. great reading copy! . Good. 1987. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.80
|
|
| 3) |
T. S. Eliot, Anti-Semitism and Literary Form, Second Edition
|
|
|
Anthony Julius marshals the evidence of Eliot's anti-Semitism and asks whether art can be both great and anti-Semitic simulta... read more
Thames & Hudson. paperback. 0500282803 Near fine unread softcover, minor shelf wear with bottom edge remainder mark. A nice copy. . Very Good. 2003. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.90
|
|
| 4) |
T. rex and the Crater of Doom
|
|
|
Princeton University Press. Hardcover. 0691016305 hardcover in dustjacket. very good condition. light wear to jacket. previous owner's name on front endpaper, light pencil underlining. a nice copy. . Very Good. 1997. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.98
|
|
| 5) |
T2: Infiltrator
|
|
|
This novel, based on the popular TERMINATOR movies, introduces a new cyborg sent from the future to rid the world, once and f... read more
Eos. paperback. 0380808161 Mass Market PB. Light edgewear else very nice copy. Pages clean and tight. . Very Good. 2002. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.60
|
|
| 6) |
T3 Beasts of Tarzan
|
|
|
Ballantine Books. paperback. 0345283244 Mass Market PB. Spine and cover creasing. Pages foxing. Nice reading copy. . Good. 1979. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.40
|
|
| 7) |
TAINTED TRUTH: The Manipulation of Fact in America
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671792857 Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. Some minor shelfwear. . Very Good. 1994. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.30
|
|
| 8) |
A TALE OF TWO CITIES -WASHINGTON SQUARE PRESS # W222
|
|
|
Washington Square Press. paperback. B000GQXQJK Mass market paperback, good condition. Some edge and coverwear. A good reading copy. . Good. 1962. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.80
|
|
| 9) |
THE TALES OF HOFFMAN FROM THE TRIAL OF THE CHICAGO 7
|
|
|
Bantam Books. paperback. B000NW3MBO Mass market paperback, good condition. Some edge and coverwear. A good reading copy. . Good. 1970. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.80
|
|
| 10) |
TALL IN THE SADDLE
|
|
|
MACFADDEN. paperback. B0026PO5ZI mass market paperback. very good condition. light wear. age tanning. a nice copy. . Very Good. 1969. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 11) |
TANGLEWOOD TALES (ILLUSTRATED)
|
|
|
AIRMONT PUBLISHING. paperback. B000QI8PD0 mass market paperback. very good condition. light wear, age tanning. a nice copy. . Very Good. 1968. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.98
|
|
| 12) |
TAPIES: DU 10 JULLIET AU 30 SEPTEMBRE 1976 - WITH TWO ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPHS
|
|
|
Fondation Maeght. paperback. 2855870232 Paperback, very good cond. pages clean, text in german. . Very Good. 1976. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $67.30
|
|
| 13) |
TAYLOR GD ROSES PA (Taylor's Guides to Gardening)
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin. paperback. 0395404509 Very good . Very Good. 1986. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.90
|
|
| 14) |
TELL ME A RIDDLE
|
|
|
DELL LAUREL EDITION. paperback. B0018H9QF4 mass market paperback. very good condition. light wear, age tanning. a nice copy. . Very Good. 1976. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.98
|
|
| 15) |
TEMPLETON MASSACRE (Arrow and Saber, No 5)
|
|
|
Dell. paperback. 044020383X Paperback, very good cond. . Very Good. 1990. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.40
|
|
| 16) |
TENNESSEE! (Wagons West, No 17)
|
|
|
Domain. paperback. 055325622X mass market paperback. good condition. light wear, age tanning. a nice copy. . Good. 1986. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.48
|
|
| 17) |
THAT GREAT LUCIFER
|
|
|
Penguin. paperback. B000JLK2BW Mass market paperback, very good condition! Some minor shelfwear, spine creases, age tanning. Clean text, tight binding. A great copy! . Very Good. 1962. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.48
|
|
| 18) |
THEATRE WORLD 1979-1980 VOL 36 (Theatre World)
|
|
|
Crown. Hardcover. 0517542641 Hardcover with dustjacket in mylar. PO sticker in front cover. Only very minor shelfwear, an excellent copy. . Very Good. 1981. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.70
|
|
| 19) |
THEATRE WORLD 1980-1981 VOL 37 (Theatre World)
|
|
|
Crown. Hardcover. 0517543443 Hardcover with dustjacket in mylar. PO sticker in front cover. Only very minor shelfwear, an excellent copy. . Very Good. 1982. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.70
|
|
| 20) |
A THEOLOGICAL WORD BOOK OF THE BIBLE
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan & Co Ltd. Hardcover. B000BHEIVE Hardcover with dust jacket in mylar. Book plate on inside cover and PO name on endpage. Jacket stained, worn and ripped along edges. Some underlining . Very Good. 1959. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.80
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2392)Fine or New (122)
New (20)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1251)$5-10 (1063)
$10-25 (363)
$25-50 (65)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (984)Paperback (1765)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (72)With dust jacket (677)
Signed (29)
Filter by country:
United States (2764)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


