Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
| 1) |
T. E. Lawrence
|
|
|
Antique Collectors Club Ltd, 1988-06. softcover. VeryGood. VG+. ... more information
Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.87
|
|
| 2) |
T. S. Eliot : Collected Poems, 1909 - 1962
|
|
|
Harcourt, Brace and World, 1963-01-01. hardcover. VeryGood. VG- ex-reference library. ... more information
Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 3) |
T. S. Eliot: The Man and His Work A Critical Evaluation by 26 Distinguished Writers
|
|
|
Delta, 1966. softcover. VeryGood. ... more information
Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 4) |
T.S. Eliot a Symposium
|
|
|
Henry Regnery Company, 1949. hardcover. VeryGood. Books for Libraries Reprint VG++. Ex-university reference library. Nice! ... more information
Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 5) |
T.S. Eliot, the design of his poetry
|
|
|
Scribner, 1953. softcover. VeryGood. P/O name ... more information
Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.55
|
|
| 6) |
T.V. dinner
|
|
|
R. Hayes, 1981. softcover. VeryGood. VG++ flip book. NICE! ... more information
Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE TALE OF RODGERS AND HAMMERSTEIN'S SOUTH PACIFIC
|
|
|
Lehmann, 1958. hardcover. VeryGood. ... more information
Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 8) |
T'Ai-Chi Ch'Uan
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1972-06. softcover. VeryGood. VG+ ... more information
Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 9) |
T'Ai-Chi Ch'Uan
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1972-06. softcover. VeryGood. VG++ ... more information
Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 10) |
TCHG SWIMMG YNG CHILD
|
|
|
Schocken, 1980. softcover. VeryGood. Publisher: Schocken Books Date of Publication: 1980 Binding: Soft Cover Condition: Near Fine Description: 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall 0805206523 Oblong ... more information
Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 11) |
TEAMSTERS
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1978-10-19. VeryGood. Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date of Publication: 1978 Binding: Hard Cover Edition: First Edition Condition: Very Good++/Very Good++ Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0671227718 Price Intact Simon & Schuster stamp on bottom edge. ... more information
Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 12) |
THE TECHNIQUES OF SMALL BOAT RACING BY THE "INTERNATIONAL 14" SAILORS OF NORTH AMERICA
|
|
|
W.W. Norton & Co. NY, 1960. hardcover. VeryGood. VG+ book/VG- jacket ... more information
Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 13) |
THE TENANTS
|
|
|
Farrar, Straus, & Giroux, 1971. hardcover. LikeNew. Near fine book & jacket 1st ptg. Jacket price intact. Very Nice! ... more information
Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 14) |
TENNYSON'S POEMS HARDCOVER
|
|
|
HOUGHTON, OSGOOD AND CO, 1880. hardcover. VeryGood. House-hold edition. Frontis. illustrated. VG P/O name. Houghton-mifflin ed. ... more information
Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 15) |
AND THE STAGECOACH TIPPED OVER
|
|
|
Vantage Press, 1970. hardcover. VeryGood. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. VG++ book & jacket 1st prtg ... more information
Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE THEORY OF THE NOVEL IN ENGLAND 1850-1870
|
|
|
Columbia University Press, 1961. hardcover. VeryGood. Near fine ex-university reference library. 1st ptg. 1959. No jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 17) |
THIEVES/PECK'S POCKET
|
|
|
Knopf Books for Young Readers, 1990-09-05. LikeNew. Publisher: Crown Date of Publication: 1990 Binding: Hard Cover Edition: First Prntg Condition: Very Good++/Near Fine Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 051757537X ... more information
Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 18) |
THE THING IN B-3
|
|
|
WESTERN PUBLISHING COMPANY, 1969-01-01. hardcover. VeryGood. VG- ... more information
Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 19) |
THINGS TO DO IN A DAY
|
|
|
Collier Books, 1976-08-01. softcover. VeryGood. Publisher: Collier Books Date of Publication: 1976 Binding: Soft Cover Edition: First Prntg Condition: Very Good+ Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 0020118708 ... more information
Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 20) |
THIRTY STORIES
|
|
|
New Directions Paperback, 1957. Mass Paperback. VeryGood. 2nd ptg ... more information
Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (24)Fine or New (24)
New (24)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (759)$5-10 (369)
$10-25 (172)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (610)Paperback (653)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (268)With dust jacket (750)
Signed (53)
Filter by country:
United States (1305)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
