Titles starting with T from C E BOOKS/Classic Education
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education (titles starting with T) x
Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education x
Results 1 - 20 of 212
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
| 1) |
TABERNACLE HYMNS NUMBER THREE For the Church and Sunday School
|
|
|
Tabernacle Publishing Company, 1929. Hardcover. Good. Ex-Church library book w/ library binding: "Withdrawn" stamped in front and back. A FEW SCUFFS ON COVERS. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.29
|
|
| 2) |
TEXAS COMBACKER (Baynes Clan, Book 2)
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1991-06-01. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library! Protective mylar covering. BACK PAGE HAS BEEN REMOVED WITH CARD HOLDER. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. If card holder is removed it will generally leave glue stains and damage the back cover page. The dust jacket may also leave some glue stains if it is loose from the cover. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.32
|
|
| 3) |
THESE MY PEOPLE; SERVING CHRIST AMONG THE MOUNTAIN PEOPLE OF FORMOSA
|
|
|
Zondervan, 1959. Hardcover. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 4) |
THE THESSALONIANS EPISTLES
|
|
|
Dunham Publishing Company, 1955. Hardcover. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. SOME NOTES, HIGHLIGHTING AND/OR UNDERLINING THAT DO NOT OBSCURE TEXT. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. No dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.29
|
|
| 5) |
TOM SEAVER OF THE METS
|
|
|
Putnam, 1971. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library! Protective mylar covering. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. If card holder is removed it will generally leave glue stains and damage the back cover page. The dust jacket may also leave some glue stains if it is loose from the cover. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 6) |
TOM SKINNER TOP MAN OF THE LORDS and Other Stories
|
|
|
Baker Book House, 1967. Hardcover. Good. Good: c1967. 84pg. Ex-library book. Binding intact. DJ has wear to edges, corners and spine, fading of color, scuffing, soiling, sticker on spine and creases. Pages are tanning and foxing, some stains and markings in text. All pages are readable. Ex-library markings, stamps, stickers and pocket residue in book. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.90
|
|
| 7) |
A TREASURY OF BOOKS FOR BIBLE STUDY
|
|
|
W. A. Wilde Co, 1960. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: 289pg. Binding intact. Cover has wear to edges, corners and spine, fading of color and scuffing. Pages are tanning, no markings detected in text. Some pages have dog-eared corners. Original owner's name sticker is on inside front cover. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.64
|
|
| 8) |
TREES AND TRAILS
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1953-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library! Protective mylar covering. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. If card holder is removed it will generally leave glue stains and damage the back cover page. The dust jacket may also leave some glue stains if it is loose from the cover. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.74
|
|
| 9) |
TWENTIETH CENTURY INTERPRETATIONS OF ADVENTURES OF HUCKLEBERRY FINN--A Collection of Critical Essays
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall, Inc, 1968. Hardcover. Good. Good. Ex-library! "Discarded" written on page edges. Card holder still present. Bar code on front cover. Card catalog number on spine. Inside is clean. No markings noted. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.23
|
|
| 10) |
Tadoussac The Sands of Summer
|
|
|
Benny Beattie, 1994. Paperback. Good. 2.5 cm tear of spine corner (only on one side). Just a little corner folding of back cover and last few pages. No markings noted. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.55
|
|
| 11) |
Tagati
|
|
|
Books Inc, 1953. Paperback. Good. Ex-library! Protective mylar covering. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. If card holder is removed it will generally leave glue stains and damage the back cover page. The dust jacket may also leave some glue stains if it is loose from the cover. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Minor tanning of pages from age. Small tear on back cover. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.61
|
|
| 12) |
Taking Men Alive: Studies in the Principles & Practise of Soul-Winning
|
|
|
Revell, 1938. Hardcover. Good. Ex-Church library book w/ library binding: "Withdrawn" stamped in front and back. Some glue stains on covers from library protective covering. No dust jacket. Pages are tanning from age. Front cover pages have offset error from original publication. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.74
|
|
| 13) |
Taking the Bastile; or, Six Years Later
|
|
|
A.L. Burt Company. Hardcover. Good. Good (for age) - pre-1918 edition. Red Cloth. Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Previous owners name in front with gift note dated 1918. Very usable. Minor edge wear. Minor tanning of pages from age. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 14) |
The Tales & Essays of Robert Louis Stevenson
|
|
|
The Falcom Press (London), 1950. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: In fair condition to be such an old book. A tear upper left of DJ. Wear, scuffs and bumps on boards. No markings noted. Some page tanning from age. Still very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.69
|
|
| 15) |
Tales From Cabin Creek North Carolina
|
|
|
Edwards & Broughton Co, 1967. Hardcover. Good. Ex-Church library book w/ library binding: "Withdrawn" stamped in front and back. Minor tilt to spine from reading. No dust jacket with this book! Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.69
|
|
| 16) |
Tales for a Winter's Eve
|
|
|
Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1988. Paperback. Good. Ex-library! Protective mylar covering. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. If card holder is removed it will generally leave glue stains and damage the back cover page. The dust jacket may also leave some glue stains if it is loose from the cover. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
Tales of a Waste-Basket Surgeon
|
|
|
Judson Press, 1942-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library! No dust jacket. Binging loose but mesh binging still intact. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. If card holder is removed it will generally leave glue stains and damage the back cover page. The dust jacket may also leave some glue stains if it is loose from the cover. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Minor tanning of pages from age. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.38
|
|
| 18) |
Talking Walls
|
|
|
Pacific Asia Pr, 1996-06. Mass Market Paperback. Good. This is an ex-library hardcover in good condition. Bar codes on back cover. Library ID info on spine. Size is 10" X 12.5" X half inch thick. Still very nice and usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.31
|
|
| 19) |
Talks of John Paul II
|
|
|
St. Paul Editions, 1979. Hardcover. Good. Plastic-covered DJ in fair shape. Binding strong. Page tanning from age. No markings noted. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.78
|
|
| 20) |
Talks on the miracles of the Bible
|
|
|
Baker Book House, 1973. Softcover. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (22)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (74)$5-10 (66)
$10-25 (52)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (99)Paperback (83)
Filter by attribute:
Signed (3)With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (212)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
