Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with T from Bienville Books

Bookseller: Bienville Books (titles starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: Bienville Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 88
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) TV... It's a Cinch!
Aisberg, E.; Fred Shunaman, trans

Gernsback Library, Inc., NY, 1957 Hardcover, no dustjacket, very good, 224 pages, light spotting on end papers, pages somewhat yellowed but clean, tight and unmarked. Illustrated by Sol Ehrlich.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
2) Tabitha Dingle
Alexander, Elsie M

A. L. Burt Co., 1928 Hardcover in fair condition, spine and back cover worn. Front cover illustration pasteup has edgewear, one small tear. Missing ffep, front hinge weak, inside pages loosening but still attached. Child's name written in pencil on title page.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
3) Take Your Choice
Vermillion, J. Watts

Signed by the author. Hardback. 2nd printing.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
4) A Tale of 2 Clocks
Schmitz, James H

Dodd, Mead & Co., 1962 Book Club edition Hard Cover Near Fine/Near Fine DJ has edgewear, small pieces missing top and bottom of spine & front corner. Owner's name on ffep. Interior very good, clean and unmarked.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
5) The Tale of Fatty Coon
Bailey, Arthur Scott

Grosset & Dunlap, NY, 1915 Fair to poor condition, most of book separated from binding but still bound together, a couple of loose pages, inked inscription on first flyleaf, spine cover missing and taped with clear tape, good reading copy with all pages present.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
6) Tales and Essays from Old Japan
Hearn, Lafcadio

Henry Regnery Co., 1956 Mass market sized paperback. Very good/no jacket as issued. Red, black grey design on cover. Edgewear & browning to cover, spine appears uncreased, clean tight copy of this book.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
7) Tales from a Gimbaled Wrist
Martel, Michael L

Very good trade paperback, SIGNED and inscribed by author on first page. Front cover curls, otherwise clean, tight and unmarked. 160 pgs.... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
8) Tales of Chinatown
Rohmer, Sax

Popular Library, NY Mass market paperback. Good condition. Creased spine slighly cocked. Interior has numbers inked inside front cover, pages tanned, otherwise clean, tight and unmarked, a couple of dogears and small tears 1/8" or less. Great cover illustration.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) The Tales of Hoffman
Hoffman, E. T. A

Heritage Press, Norwalk, CT, 1992 Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket or slipcase. Reprint. Beige cloth boards w/ red line illustration have no edgewear. Only flaw is owner's name/date inked inside front cover. Illustrated by Hugo Steiner-Prag.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) The Talisman
Scott, Sir Walter; Intro. by Thomas Caldecot Chubb

Heritage Press, NY, 972 Very good hardcover, no dustjacket or slipcase, light wear to orange cloth boards, only other flaw is owner's name/date inked inside front cover. 369 pgs., 14 B&W illustrations by Federico Castellon.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
11) Tar Heel Dead - Tales of mystery and Mayhem from North Carolina
Shaber, Sarah R. (ed.)

Tar Heel Dead - Tales of mystery and Mayhem from North Carolina
Stock photo.
U. of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, 2005 Near fine trade paperback, cover curling a bit, SIGNED by Shaber on FEP. ISBN 0807856045. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
12) The Tarot of the Bohemians
Papus

Wilshire Book Co., N. Hollywood, CA, 1973 Trade paperback, very good, scuffing and edgewear to cover, page edges spotted & stained but interior text clean, tight and unmarked.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
13) A Taste of New Orleans

Assn. of Leagal Administrators, New Orleans, LA, 1994 Very good softcover in comb binding, roughed patch on cover of purple card stock boards, moisture warping to page center in first several pages, otherwise clean, tight and unmarked. 131 pgs. w/ index.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) The Tea Garden - Kyoto's Culture Enclosed
Katsuhiko, Mizuno; text by Ono Masaaki

Very good trade paperback, paper dustjacket over cardstock boards, d.j. has light edgewear and curling, inscription on FEP, otherwise ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
15) The Teacher
Ridler, Ann Margaret

Allan Wingate-Baker, London & New York, 1969 Very fine hardcover in blue cloth boards, no dust jacket.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
16) Technical Report 32-1419: Capsule System Packaging for Mars Rough Lander
Read, W. S

Jet Propulsion Laboratory, Pasadena, CA 1970 Softcover 8.5" X 11" in very good condition, cardstock cover, 19 pgs. with photos and diagrams.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
17) Technical Report 32-1459: Reduction of the Viscous Shock-Layer Equations to Boundary-Layer Equations
Schneider, W. A

Jet Propulsion Laboratory, Pasadena, 1970 Very good paperback, 8.5" X 11" w/ card stock cover. 10 pgs. w/ charts and references.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
18) Technical Report 32-1469: Heat-Sterilizable Capsule Spin Motors
Norton, D. J

Very good 8.5 X 11 inch softcover, card stock cover with staple binding, 4-page reprint of article from Journal of Spacecraft and Rockets, Vol. 7, No. 1, January 1970, pp. 81-84.... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) Technical Report 32-1478: A Frequency Domain Solution for the Linear Attitude-Control Problem of Spacecraft with Flexible Appendages
Trubert, M. R

Jet Propulsion Laboratory, Pasadena, 1970 Very good paperback, 8.5" X 11" w/ card stock cover. 30 pgs. w/ charts, graphs and references.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
20) Technical Report 32-1504: Sizing a Solar Electric Thrust Subsystem
Masek, T. D

Jet Propulsion Laboratory, Pasadena, CA 1970 Softcover 8.5" X 11" in very good condition, cardstock cover, 13 pgs. with photos, diagrams & references.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00


Results 1 - 20 of 88
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (13)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)
$5-10 (36)
$10-25 (31)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (53)
Paperback (28)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)
With dust jacket (28)
Signed (11)

Filter by country:
United States (88)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: