Titles starting with T from Blue Whale Books, Inc.
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Blue Whale Books, Inc. (titles starting with T) x
Bookseller: Blue Whale Books, Inc. x
Results 1 - 20 of 58
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
Tableau de l'histoire generale de l'Europe depuis 1814 jusqu'en 1830
|
|
|
Bruxelles: J.P. Meline, 1835. 3 vols-in-12; reliure de l'epoque, demi veau avec dos orne, frotte, tres bel exemplaire ... more information
Offered by Blue Whale Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 2) |
Tales of the Hill City
|
|
|
[Lynchburg, VA]: Carter Glass Newspapers, 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. INSCRIBED BY MAYOR BYRON. Small ink stamp on front pastedown, dustjacket rubbed with some edgetears. Produced to commemorate the bicentennial of LynchburgCloth. Very Good/Very Good. 4to. ... more information
Offered by Blue Whale Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 3) |
Tangierman's Lament And Other Tales of Virginia
|
|
|
Univ of Virginia Press, 2007. First edition. Cloth, 8vo, 232 pages. New/new. ... more information
Offered by Blue Whale Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
Tarnished Eagles: The Court-Martial of Fifty Union Colonels and Lieutenant Colonels
|
|
|
Stackpole Books, 1998. First edition. Cloth, 8vo, 258 pages. Fine/fine. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. ... more information
Offered by Blue Whale Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
Technology And The Culture Of Modernity In Britain And Germany, 1890-1945
|
|
|
Cambridge Univ Pr, 2005. First edition. Hardcover. New/new. ... more information
Offered by Blue Whale Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 6) |
Teeny-Tiny and the Witch-Woman
|
|
|
NY: Pantheon Books, 1975. First edition. Boards, 8vo. Fine/fine. ... more information
Offered by Blue Whale Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Testament
|
|
|
Nate O'Riley, a high-powered D.C. lawyer and recovering alcoholic, must fight both a morally corrupt legal system and his own... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR.Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Blue Whale Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 8) |
Thaddeus Stevens (in the American Statesmen Series)
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1899. Green cloth, 8vo. Near Fine. Very very slight rubbing of spine extremities. ... more information
Offered by Blue Whale Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
Theatre Complet
|
|
|
[Paris]: Gallimard (Pleiade), 1982. Hardcover. Fine. Full Leather. Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Blue Whale Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 10) |
Their Day in court
|
|
|
NY: The Neale Publishing Co., 1909. First edition. Cloth, 8vo, 486 pages.. Good. Covers and spine darkened, spine scratched and spotted. Binding is sound, text clean. Joseph Percival Pollard (January 29, 1869 - December 17, 1911) was an American literary critic, novelist and short story writer. Born in Greifswald, Pomerania to English and German parents, he was later educated at Eastbourne College in Sussex, England. His family emigrated to the United States in 1885. After a youthful period in Iowa, he sp... more information
Offered by Blue Whale Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 11) |
Theodore Roosevelt Cyclopedia
|
|
|
NY: Roosevelt Memorial Association, 1941. Cloth, 8vo. Near Fine/good. Dustjacket chipped at crown, spine mildly faded (perfectly legible) some rubbing and edgewear. Book itself is mildly dusty on top edge: near fine. ... more information
Offered by Blue Whale Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 12) |
Theodore Sedgwick, Federalist: a Political Portrait
|
|
|
Middletown, CT: Wesleyan University Press, 1965. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Near Fine. Edges lightly foxed, cream colored dustjacket very faintly faded on spine. Very scarceCloth. Very Good/Near Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Blue Whale Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 13) |
This Unchanging Mask
|
|
|
New Haven: Yale University Press, 1928. First edition. Green paper covered boards, 8vo, 43 pages. . Very Good. Endpapers tanned from acidic plain paper dustjacket flaps (no longer present), else Fine. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Volume 26 in the prestigious and collectible Yale Series of Younger Poets. Very scarce. ... more information
Offered by Blue Whale Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 14) |
This Was Prince William
|
|
|
Leesburg, VA: Potomac Press, 1978. Paperback, 4to. Very Good. Owner's inkstamp in upper right corner of front cover, light rubbing on back. ... more information
Offered by Blue Whale Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 15) |
This is Edinburgh
|
|
|
[London?]: W. H. Allen, 1961. Hardcover. Near Fine/Good. Minor cover wear at tips; dustjacket edgeworn with 3 closed 3" tears. OVERSIZED BOOK. Boards. Near Fine/Good. 4to. ... more information
Offered by Blue Whale Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 16) |
Thomas Jefferson: A Biographical Companion
|
|
|
Abc-Clio Inc, 1998. Pictorial boards, 8vo, 266 pages. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Blue Whale Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
Thomas Jefferson, American Humanist
|
|
|
Charlottesville, VA: University Press of Virginia, 1983. Paperback. Fine. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Blue Whale Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 18) |
Thomas Jefferson, American Humanist
|
|
|
NY: Macmillan, 1947. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Blue Whale Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 19) |
Thomas Jefferson, American Tourist
|
|
|
Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press, 1976. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. An account of his journeys in the US, England, France, Italy, the Low Countries, and GermanyCloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Blue Whale Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 20) |
Thomas Jefferson Architect and Builder
|
|
|
Richmond, VA: Garrett and Massie, 1950. First Edition. Cloth, 4to. Fine/No Dustjacket. Bookplate. An excellent copy. ... more information
Offered by Blue Whale Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (51)Fine or New (21)
New (5)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (20)$25-50 (19)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (7)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (44)Paperback (13)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (27)With dust jacket (34)
Filter by country:
United States (58)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




