| 1) |
TAKE ONE STEP
|
|
|
London: Methuen 1965.. 1965. Hardcover. . Very Good - Collectible. 1965 Methuen London INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR AND INCLUDES SIGNED NOTE BY AUTHOR COMMENTING ON CHOICE OF JACKET COLORS. The frank autobiography of a woman who triumphed over an ""impossible"" handicap, cerebral palsy, to live a normal, happy, successful life. Slight chip jacket head of spine, very slight warp front board, otherwise clean tight and bright Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 2) |
TCP/IP Applications Programming for OS/2: With Applications for Presentation Manager (Bk/Disk)
|
|
|
Prentice Hall PTR. 1996. Paperback. 0132612496 . New. Brand new gift quality trade paperback with sealed disk . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.65
|
|
| 3) |
TECHNICAL MANUAL WAR DOGS- 1 JULY 1943 -TM 10-396
|
|
|
War Department. 1943. Paperback. . Very Good - Used. Clean tight and unmarked with light cover wear and age tone. 144 pages no title to spine. Illustrated with black and white photos. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $99.00
|
|
| 4) |
TEN YEARS AT TEN FATHOMS
|
|
|
B.W. Luther. Paperback. . Very Good - Collectible. Author signed trade paperback looks unread but has mistorage (humidity) discolor to lower half of covers. Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 5) |
THELATHINI: 30 Faces 30 Facets of Contemporary Art in Kenya
|
|
|
Kuona Trust. 2003. Paperback. 9966984208 . Very Good - Used. Clean tight and unmarked with light shelfwear paperback . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 6) |
TOO LATE THE PHALAROPE
|
|
|
Scribners. 1953. Hardcover. . Very Good - Collectible. 1953 Scribners first edition first printing book is tight and unmarked, jacket has light shelfwear (closed tears and small chips). . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 7) |
The TOOTHBRUSH: Its Use and Abuse, A Treatise on Preventive Dentistry and Periodontia as Related to
|
|
|
Dental Items of Interest Publ. Co. (1939). 1939. Hardcover. . Very Good - Used. 1939 Dental Items of Interest Publ. Co. red cloth with gilt titles. Bookplate and ink to endpapers otherwise unmarked. Tight binding no jacket as issued. Dental, medicine . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 8) |
TRIALS OF DISCIPLESHIP
|
|
|
University of Illinois Press. 1987. First. Hardcover. 0252013697 . Fine - Collectible. First edition first print looks unread clean tight and bright in like jacket with the tiniest bit of shelfwear . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 9) |
Table Selection A New Approach to Blackjack
|
|
|
Ritz Institute of Blackjack. 1988. Paperback. . Very Good - Used. Looks unread clean tight and unmarked no marks, damage or soil very light shelfwear only . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $345.00
|
|
| 10) |
Table Talk (A Cultural History of Eating and Drinking)
|
|
|
Fonds Mercator Paribas. 1996. Hardcover. 9061533767 . Fine - Used. Beautiful oversized hardcover, brand new in brand new jacket all in slipcase. Slipcase shows minute shelfwear. oversized and overweight. ferg . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $120.00
|
|
| 11) |
Tae Kwon Do Basics, Techniques and Forms: The Indomitable Martial Art of Korea
|
|
|
Invisible Cities Press Llc. 2006. Paperback. 1931229465 . Very Good - Used. Looks unread with minute shelfwear only . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.45
|
|
| 12) |
Taiki-Ken: The Essence of Kung-Fu
|
|
|
Japan Publications. 1976. Paperback. 0870403737 . Very Good - Used. Softcover with French flaps, tight and unmarked. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $74.95
|
|
| 13) |
Tails of Telluride
|
|
|
Stevie Kreisler. 2005. Hardcover. 1932738207 . Fine - Collectible. Author inscribed (personalized) clean tight and bright no marks damage or soil, hardcover in jacket (First Edition, Volume One). Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 14) |
Tait's Handbook of Connecticut Evidence
|
|
|
Aspen Law & Business Publishers. 2000. Hardcover. 0735516197 . New. Brand new gift quality . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 15) |
Take Another Look
|
|
|
William Morrow & Co Library. 1981. Library Binding. 0688842984 . Very Good - Collectible. Author inscribed (personalized) and signed first edition first print, clean and tight with shelfwear to jacket, chip and closed tear. Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.95
|
|
| 16) |
Taking Brand Initiative: How Companies Can Align Strategy, Culture, and Identity Through Corporate B
|
|
|
Jossey-Bass. 2008. Hardcover. 0787998303 . New. Brand new gift quality hardcover in jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.94
|
|
| 17) |
Taking care of puppy business: A gentle approach for positive results
|
|
|
Tails-U-Win. 1998. paperback. . New. Brand new gift quality staple bound pamphlet 1998 first edition 74 pages . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 18) |
Taking the Terror Out of Polio
|
|
|
Dunn Publishing. 1962. Hardcover. . Acceptable - Used. "Dunn, E.R. : Taking the Terror Out of Polio retired library copy expected markings and use no jacket, light must smell, one signature repaired light marks illustrated throughout 8vo 97 pages Author was the Founder and Director of the Dunn Chiropractic Polio Clinic in Oklahoma City" . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Tale of Little Pig Robinson
|
|
|
David McKay Company. 1929. Hardcover. . Very Good - Used. "1930 David McKay Company Philadelphia First American Edition 141 pages. Color Frontis and pastedown on front board. Tight binding, no marks light soiling and wear to exterior." . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $200.00
|
|
| 20) |
Tales From The Joint
|
|
|
Paladin Press. 1995. Paperback. 087364817x . New. Brand new gift quality trade paperback . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (282)Fine or New (131)
New (39)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$10-25 (36)
$25-50 (97)
$50-100 (102)
$100-250 (62)
$250-500 (10)
$500-1,000 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (188)Paperback (97)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (39)With dust jacket (14)
Signed (40)
Filter by country:
United States (312)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




