Titles starting with T from Book Happy Booksellers
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Book Happy Booksellers (titles starting with T) (x) remove
Bookseller: Book Happy Booksellers (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 184
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
T. A. Z. Zona Temporalmente Autonoma (Hakim Bey-kit)
|
|
|
Talasa Ediciones S. L., Madrid, no date; Softcover; Limited Edition; 199pp; Clean, tight copy, Fine condition. Writings of anti-authoritarian writer Peter Lamborn Wilson (writing under the name Hakim Bey) translated into Spanish. Illustrated. Published circa 1996. (Also includes pamphlet, diskette and clear plastic box.)... more information
Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 2) |
The TRUE Report on Flying Saucers No. 1
|
|
|
Fawcett Publications, Inc., Greenwich, CT, 1967; 8-1/2 x 11 Softcover; 96pp; Wear to spine ends, covers edgeworn, previous owner's name on front cover, pages slightly age-toned, text unmarked, Good condition.. UFO magazine. This issue: What Air Force Secrecy?; Flying Saucers Are Real; A New Look at Saucer Mysteries; Spheres of Influence; The Exeter Puzzle; Saucers' Secret: Antigravity; much more. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 3) |
TV 70
|
|
|
Signet (N4004), NY, 1969; Paperback; First Edition; 272pp; spine creased, pages clean & tight, VG condition.. Complete guide to the network television programs of 1970, including The Bill Cosby Show, Family Affair, The Mod Squad, Let's Make a Deal, Love American Style, Green Acres, Hawaii Five-O and many more. Illustrated throughout with over 500 photos. Introduction by Tom Smothers. ... more information
Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 4) |
The TV Arab
|
|
|
Bowling Green State University Popular Press, Bowling Green, OH, 1984; Cloth in DJ; 146pp; Previous owner's name to FFEP, DJ front flap creased, else clean, tight copy, VG/VG condition.. Explores the image of the Arab on television. ... more information
Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
Taishukan's Fresh Genius English-Japanese Dictionary
|
|
|
Taishukan Publishing Co., Ltd., Tokyo, 1992; Softcover; 2nd Edition; 1781pp; Previous owner's inscr. on rear flyleaves, white flexible leatherette covers protected by clear plastic cover, clean, tight copy, Near Fine condition.. English-Japanese dictionary (for Japanese speakers). Endpapers illustrated with maps of Engish-speaking countries (USA, Canada, UK, Australia, New Zealand). ... more information
Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 6) |
Take Heed That Ye Be Not Deceived
|
|
|
Richard I. Winwood, Salt Lake City, 1997; Softcover; 106pp; Clean, tight copy, VG condition.. Critical look at anti-Mormon literature, its authors & their motives, by a Mormon. ... more information
Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 7) |
Take Me For A Ride: Coming of Age in a Destructive Cult
|
|
|
Outer Rim Press, College Park, MD, 1993; Softcover; 192pp; Clean, tight copy, VG+ cond. Inscribed & Signed by Author.. Well-written memoir of author's experience at the center of the cult around Dr. Frederick Lenz (who began as disciple of Sri Chinmoy & later broke off & called himself Rama after the Hindu god). Serves as expose, deeper inquiry into the dynamics of cults and charismatic personalities, as well as memoir of the spiritual gropings of the 1970s & 80s. ... more information
Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 8) |
Take the Gamble out of Gambling & Start Winning With EPIC Gaming Systems
|
|
|
EPIC Press, Lincoln City, OR, 2004; 8-1/2 x 11 Spiral-Bound Softcover; 43pp; Clean, tight copy, VG condition.. Describes system for winning at casino games including blackjack, craps & slot machines with charts and instructions. ... more information
Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
Takeover: How Euroman Changed the World
|
|
|
The Hominid Press, Bonsall, CA, 1996; Softcover; First Edition; 224pp; A few marks in text, binding is tight, G+ cond.. Tells story of how Europeans took over the world in the form of a novel where the narrator tells the story to an alien computer. ... more information
Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 10) |
Taking It Easy
|
|
|
Paisano Publications, Malibu, CA, 1983; Paperback; First Edition; Clean, tight copy, VG condition.. Collection of strange & outrageous news items from a column by "Spider" in Easyriders Magazine, who writes in hip biker dialect. ... more information
Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Tale of Cuffy Bear
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, NY, 1915; Cloth; 112pp; Green cloth boards with orange lettering, rear FEP missing, gift inscr., light staining to some pages, Good condition.. Children's story about a bear, with 3-color illustrations. ... more information
Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 12) |
Tangled Webs: "Gotcha" Volume I
|
|
|
America West Publishers, Carson City, NV, 1992; Softcover; First Edition; 211pp; Book slightly curled, clean, tight copy, VG cond.. Odd channeled material with extreme right-wing political content, part of "Pheonix" series, this volume containing antisemitic material, Nixon & Bush in on JFK assassination conspiracy & more. ... more information
Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Tantalizing Disclosures of a Welsh Girl
|
|
|
Philosophical Library, NY, 1978; Cloth in DJ; First Edition; 142pp; DJ lightly rubbed with a few short tears, clean, tight copy, VG+/VG condition.. From DJ flap: In her infancy the author was taught to love the earth, so much so that she is concerned and grieved over the reckless plundering and abuse of it, and the fact that it has been reduced to a veritable arsenal with kill and over-kill, ready to be blown up by any "press the button" maniac. She believes strongly that it was the rains incess... more information
Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Taoist Secrets of Love: Cultivating Male Sexual Energy
|
|
|
Aurora Press, Santa Fe, NM, 1984; Softcover; 285pp; Previous owner's name to title page, else clean, tight copy, VG condition.. Reveals ancient sexual secrets of the Taoist sages. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Tarot: A Key to the Wisdom of the Ages
|
|
|
Macoy Publishing Company, Richmond, VA, 1975; Cloth in DJ; 214pp; DJ lightly rubbed & protected by mylar cover, clean, tight copy, VG+/VG condition.. Esoteric analysis of the Tarot, with detailed discussion of each card by the founder of The Builders of the Adytum & former Supreme Chief of the Order of the Golden Dawn for the United States. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 16) |
Tarot Card Combinations
|
|
|
Samuel Weiser, Inc., York Beach, ME, 1996; Softcover; 2nd Printing; 354pp; Small light stain on fore-edge, else clean, tight copy, Near Fine cond.. Workbook for learning how to read Tarot Cards, with definitions of the major & minor arcana, how to interpret combinations of major & minor arcana cards, how to read upright & reversed cards & how to make basic predictions using the Waite deck. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 17) |
Tarot Court Cards: Quest For Love
|
|
|
Career Quest, Portland, OR, 1999; 8-1/2 x 11 Spiral-Bound Softcover; 91pp; Clean, tight copy, Near Fine condition.. Discusses the court cards of the Tarot deck. Can be used for study, reference, self-help and oracle work. ... more information
Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 18) |
Tarot for Successful Living
|
|
|
NC Publishing, White Rock, BC, Canada, 1988; Softcover; 105pp; Corner of last few pages lightly stained, else clean, tight copy, VG cond. Inscribed & Signed by Author.. Instructions on reading & using Tarot cards for yourself, for others, for every day & more. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Tarot for Successful Living
|
|
|
NC Publishing, White Rock, BC, Canada, 1983; Softcover; 104pp; Clean, tight copy, VG+ cond. Inscribed & Signed by Author.. Instructions on reading & using Tarot cards for yourself, for others, for every day & more. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Technique and Practice of Listening in Intensive Psychotherapy
|
|
|
Jason Aronson, Northvale, NJ, 1992; Softcover; 274pp; Underlining on a few pages, book is tight & bright, G+ cond.. Focuses on listening to the psychotic, borderline, narcissistic, neurotic & difficult patients. ... more information
Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (67)Fine or New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (81)
$10-25 (83)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (67)Paperback (111)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (45)With dust jacket (44)
Signed (11)
With photos (23)
Filter by country:
United States (184)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




