cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with T from WellRead Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: WellRead Books (titles starting with T) x
Bookseller: WellRead Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 401
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next
1) T.S. Eliot. Writers and their Work: No. 8
Bradbrook, M.C

London, NY & Toronto: Longmns, Green & Co. (1955). 3rd edition; 8vo., 64 pages; stiff wraps; very good. ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) TOULOUSE-LAUTREC, 1864-1901 His Lithographic Work. A loan exhibition of the collection of Ludwig Charell For the benefit of The Musee D'Albi--France
New York. M. Knoedler & Co., March 22 - April 13, 1950

New York. M. Knoedler & Co. small 4to., 47pp., stiff color pictorial wraps, text by Charles Bellet, Carl O. Schniewind, Claude Roger-Marx, Jean Cailac and M.G. Dortu, some soil and edgewear on covers else very good ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) The Table" 1925-1958
O'Brian, John Lord

no publishing information. 8vo., stiff wraps, soft cover; anecdotes about some members of the Metropolitan Club; list of Club members; United States Embassy stamp on title page else very good. ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) Table Talk April 1892
Various writers

Philadelphia, Pa.: Table Talk Publishing Co. 1892. small 4to., wraps; 19th century monthly magazine for women; includes recipes and household hints; black & white illustrations; many advertisements; sunned else very good. ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
5) Table Talk August1892
Various writers

Philadelphia, Pa.: Table Talk Publishing Co. 1892. small 4to., wraps; 19th century monthly magazine for women; includes recipes and household hints; black & white illustrations; many advertisements; sunned else very good. ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
6) Table Talk February1892
Various writers

Philadelphia, Pa.: Table Talk Publishing Co. 1892. small 4to., wraps; 19th century monthly magazine for women; includes recipes and household hints; black & white illustrations; many advertisements; sunned else very good. ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) Table Talk January1893
Various writers

Philadelphia, Pa.: Table Talk Publishing Co. 1893. small 4to., wraps; 19th century monthly magazine for women; includes recipes and household hints; black & white illustrations; many advertisements; sunned and heavily chipped covers else very good. ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) Table Talk July1892
Various writers

Philadelphia, Pa.: Table Talk Publishing Co. 1892. small 4to., wraps; 19th century monthly magazine for women; includes recipes and household hints; black & white illustrations; many advertisements; sunned else very good. ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
9) Table Talk June1892
Various writers

Philadelphia, Pa.: Table Talk Publishing Co. 1892. small 4to., wraps; 19th century monthly magazine for women; includes recipes and household hints; black & white illustrations; many advertisements; sunned else very good. ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
10) Table Talk March 1892
Various authors

Philadelphia, Pa.: Table Talk Publishing Co. 1892. small 4to., wraps; 19th century monthly magazine for women; includes recipes and household hints; b&w illustrations; many advertisements; sunned else very good. ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) Table Talk May 1893
Various authors

Philadelphia, Pa.: Table Talk Publishing Co. 1892. small 4to., wraps; 19th century monthly magazine for women; includes recipes and household hints; b&w illustrations; many advertisements; sunned else very good. ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
12) Table Talk May1892
Various writers

Philadelphia, Pa.: Table Talk Publishing Co. 1892. small 4to., wraps; 19th century monthly magazine for women; includes recipes and household hints; black & white illustrations; many advertisements; sunned else very good. ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
13) Table Talk October1892
Various writers

Philadelphia, Pa.: Table Talk Publishing Co. 1892. small 4to., wraps; 19th century monthly magazine for women; includes recipes and household hints; black & white illustrations; many advertisements; sunned else very good. ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) Table Talk September1892
Various writers

Philadelphia, Pa.: Table Talk Publishing Co. 1892. small 4to., wraps; 19th century monthly magazine for women; includes recipes and household hints; black & white illustrations; many advertisements; sunned else very good. ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) The Table Where Rich People Sit
Baylor, Byrd

New York: Charles Scribners Sons (1994). Stated First Edition; small 4to., glossy pictorial boards; illustrated by Peter Parnall; a family figures out how wealthy they really are when they add up all the benefits of their life style; very good in very good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) Tables of Content
Graves, Eleanor and Ralph Graves,

New York: Crown (1993).. Stated 1st editon, small 4to. glossy boards, 182 pages; color and b&w photographic illustrations; recollections and recipes from the NY Public Library's Benefit Dinners which were hosted and attended by some of New York's most illustrious citizens including Calvin Trillin, Brendan Gill , Julia Child, Tom Clancy et.al.; very good/o. ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) Taboo
Steiner, Franz

NY: Philosophical Library (1956). small 8vo., cloth covered boards, 154 pages; preface by E.E. Evans- Pritchard; Steiner's Oxford lectures focused on taboos in the Victorian age, etc. as well as those in Polynesia; very good in lightly browned dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
18) Tahara Boy King Of The Desert
Sherman, Harold

Chicago: Goldsmith (1933). 12mo.; red cloth covered boards, 250 pages; very good in a chipped dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) Tahara Boy King of the Desert
Sherman, Harold M

Chicago: The Goldsmith Publishing Co. (1933). Small 8vo; red pictorial cloth covered boards; hardcover; 250 pages; the Tahara Adventure Series; sunned edgeworn boards with sunned pages in a poor pictorial dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) The Tailor of Gloucester From The Original Manuscript
Potter, Beatrix

London: Frederick Warne & Co. Ltd. (1970).. 8vo., pictorial cloth, illustrated by Potter, reprint of 'the original manuscript [which]was almost twice the length of the small edition published by Warne,'non authorial inscription on half title page else very good in lightly edgeworn and soiled dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00


Results 1 - 20 of 401
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$5-10 (50)
$10-25 (292)
$25-50 (47)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (266)
Paperback (109)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (124)
With dust jacket (214)
Signed (18)

Filter by country:
United States (401)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: