Titles starting with T from Old Goat Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Old Goat Books (titles starting with T) x
Bookseller: Old Goat Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 930
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 47 Next
| 1) |
The T.E. Laurence Poems
|
|
|
Oakville, Ontario: Mosaic, 2001. Softcover. NF. Gift inscription on FFE.. no. Foreword by the author. Bound in signatures. Light book may require less postage. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 2) |
The T.E. Laurence Poems
|
|
|
Oakville, Ontario: Mosaic, 2001. Softcover. NF.. no. . Light book may require less postage. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 3) |
The T.E. Lawrence Poems
|
|
|
Oakville: Mosaic Press/Valley Editions, 1982. 1st paperback. Softcover. NF. Light crease and eraser mark on FFE.. yes. SIGNED and inscribed to Margaret Marshall on the title page. Light book may require less postage. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 4) |
T.P. O'Connor and the Liverpool Irish
|
|
|
London/New Jersey: Royal Historical Society/Humanities Press, 1983. Hardcover. VG. Ex-library. Card pocket, ink stamps. Rubbing to corners. Paper labels.. no. Part of the story of the development of Anglo-Irish relations in the late 19th-early 20th century. Frontispiece illustration, B+W plates. Cloth boards. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
T.S.E. - A Memoir
|
|
|
Wesleyan University, 1966. Softcover. NF. Light shelfwear.. no. Monday Evening Papers #5. Memoir of TS Eliot. Light book may require less postage. Pamphlet ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
T2 Infiltrator
|
|
|
This novel, based on the popular TERMINATOR movies, introduces a new cyborg sent from the future to rid the world, once and f... read more
HarperCollins, 2002. Softcover. VG+. Shelfwear.. no. SF novel based on the Terminator films. Mass Market Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 7) |
Tacones (High Heels)
|
No longer available |
| 8) |
Tactics of Mistake
|
|
|
New York: Ace, 1981. Softcover. VG+. Rubbing, nicks.. no. Dorsai military SF novel. Light book may require less postage. Mass Market Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Taggerung
|
No longer available |
| 10) |
Taggerung
|
|
|
In this 14th entry in the Redwall series the evil Sawney Rath clan kidnaps a baby otter from Redwall--an otter they believe i... read more
Ace, 2002. Softcover. NF. Rubbing.. no. Adult editions of the Redwall novels. Mass Market Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
Tahara: Boy Mystic of India
|
|
|
Chicago: Goldsmith, 1933. Hardcover. VG. Light shelfwear, rubbing. Stain to lower boards from spine./VG. Small tears, chips, creases. Stain to lower DJ from spine.. no. Decorated boards. Hardcover ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
Tahara in the Land of Yucatan
|
|
|
Chicago: Goldsmith, 1933. Hardcover. VG+. Light shelfwear./VG. Small chips to spine head, heel. Small tears, scuffs.. no. Decorated cloth boards. Hardcover ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
A Tahltan Cookbook Volume One: George and Grace Edzerza Family
|
|
|
Cecil Lake, British Columbia: Louise Framst, 1994. Hardcover. NF. Upper corner bumped.. yes. Modernized and traditional recipes from Tahltans, a First Nations people in northern British Columbia. Enclosed spiral binding. Signed by the editor. Spiral ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Tai Chi Ch'uan: The Chinese Way
|
|
|
New York: Sterling, 1988. Softcover. NF. Light rubbing.. no. Introduction to Tai Chi. B+W photos. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
The T'ai-Chi Ch'uan Experience
|
|
|
Albany, New York: State University of New York Press, 1996. Softcover. NF.. no. Reflections and perceptions on Body-Mind Harmony. Heavy book may require more postage. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 16) |
The Tailor of Gloucester
|
|
|
Frederick Warne, 1992. Hardcover. NF. Pencil inside front cover.. no. New colour reproductions. Light book may require less postage. Hardcover ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Tailor-King: The Rise and Fall of the Anabaptist Kingdom of Munster
|
|
|
Jan van Leyden, a tailor's assistant, became the leader of the persecuted Anabaptists in the German town of Müenster in the 1... read more
New York: St Martins, 1999. Hardcover. NF./NF.. no. Informed account of the Munster rebellion in 1535. B+W plates. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 18) |
Tainted Trail
|
|
|
RoC, 2002. Softcover. NF.. no. SF thriller by the author of Alien Taste. Light book may require less postage. Mass Market Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 19) |
The Take
|
|
|
London: Orion, 2002. Softcover. NF.. no. British police procedural. Mass Market Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 20) |
The Take
|
|
|
London: Headline, 2006. Softcover. NF.. no. Winner, 2006 British Book Award. Mass Market Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (919)Fine or New (30)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (215)$5-10 (376)
$10-25 (307)
$25-50 (25)
$50-100 (7)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (317)Paperback (613)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (147)With dust jacket (235)
Signed (15)
Filter by country:
Canada (930)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







