Titles starting with T from First Landing Books & Art
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: First Landing Books & Art (titles starting with T) x
Bookseller: First Landing Books & Art x
Results 1 - 20 of 167
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
Table decoration, yesterday, Today and Tomorrow
|
|
|
Vermont: Tuttle Company, Inc., 1968 very good + hard cover, nice copy, clean, no marks.Slightly scratched on the DJ.288pp incl. index. Book on table decorations, table art combining creativive aspects and history. Has over 180plates with 15 in full color. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Trade. ... more information
Offered by First Landing Books & Art (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 2) |
Taking Charge of Arthritis
|
|
|
New York: The Reader's Digest Assoc., Inc., 2001 271pp including index, book in vgc,clean, tight, illustrated, contents: Confronting the Problem, Know your Arthritis, Taking Charge Now, Working with Your Doctor, and more.... First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by NA. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade. ... more information
Offered by First Landing Books & Art (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
Tales From The Skipper
|
|
|
Barre, Mass: Barre Publishers, 1968 Thirty Two of the Best Sea Stories which have appeared in the National boating magazine, "The Skipper" Hardcover VG in a like DJ. 8 vo measuring 9 by 6 inckes. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Maritime. ... more information
Offered by First Landing Books & Art (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 4) |
Tales of the Mails
|
|
|
Hawke's Bay Centennial Year, 1959 black & white illustrations, fold out map, nice clean text, some wear & stains to covers, some very minor foxing on bep, 162pp.. Hard Cover. Good Plus/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by First Landing Books & Art (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.50
|
|
| 5) |
Tales on Time
|
|
|
A collection of time-travel short stories, each with a deceptive twist, by such masters as Ray Bradbury, Harlan Ellison, H. G... read more
Stone Mountain, Georgia, U.S.A.: White Wolf Pub, 1997 Pictorial softcover. 8vo measuring 8 1/4 by 5 1/2 inches. 285 pages plus 3 of Ads. "Classic stories of Time Travel from Brian W. Aldiss, Ray Bradbury, Harlan Ellison, Robert Silverberg and others." NF. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/Not Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Literature. ... more information
Offered by First Landing Books & Art (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 6) |
Talking Pictures with the People Who Made Them
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: New Press, The, 1994 hard cover, black & white illustrations, nice clean text, crease on front & back flap of dj, some shelf wear to dj, 372pp. w/glossary. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade. ... more information
Offered by First Landing Books & Art (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 7) |
Tariff Preferences in Mediterranean Diplomacy
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1978 Analyzes the role of special tariff preferences, as opposed to generalized tariff preferences in the Mediterranean diplomacy of the European community., nice clean text, charts, diagrams, minor shelf wear to dj, 153pp. w/index. First American Publication. Hardcover. Very Good/Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Scholarly Book. ... more information
Offered by First Landing Books & Art (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 8) |
Tasmania
|
|
|
NSW: Jack Pollard Pty Ltd, 1977 VG hardcover in a VG dustjacket. It is a large 4to measuring 11 1/2 by 8 1/2 inches. 214 pages plus a map. It is illustrated with over 200 photographs. This book is essential equipment for anyone traveling to Tansmania. . Second Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Travel. ... more information
Offered by First Landing Books & Art (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 9) |
Tcherevkoff : The Image Maker
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated, 1988 oblong 4to, hard cover, colored illustrations, nice clean text, minor shelf wear to dj, 143pp. w/index. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good Plus. Oblong 4to. Trade. ... more information
Offered by First Landing Books & Art (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Teaching and Teachers or the Sunday-School Teacher's Teaching Work and the Other Work of the Sunday-School Teacher
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA: John D. Wattles, 1887 hard cover, no dj, nice clean text, previous owner's name inside front cover, decorative end pages, some minor wear to covers, small bleach spots, 390pp. w/index. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Good Plus/No Jacket. Small 8vo. ... more information
Offered by First Landing Books & Art (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 11) |
Teach's Light
|
|
|
Winston- Salem: John F. Blair, 1974 Very Good hard cover in a like DJ now in myler cover. It is 144 pages and illustrated with drawings. The story of Blackbeard from Bristol till his death in the Outer Banks. 8vo measuring . Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. Illus. by Bruce Tucker. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Childrens. ... more information
Offered by First Landing Books & Art (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 12) |
Teapots: The Collector's Guide to Selecting, Identifying, and Displaying New and Vintage Teapots
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA: Courage Books, 1995 Learn how to determine the era & point of manufacture of your teapots by identifying their materials & markings, history of glazes & decorations, how to display & care for your collection & the method of making a great pot of tea., nice clean text, colored illustrations, decorative end pages, butterfly stickers on fep, tear on front bottom edge of dj, some minor edge wear to dj, 80pp. w/index. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾&qu... more information
Offered by First Landing Books & Art (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 13) |
Techniques in Skin Surgery
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1979 203 pp. w/index, profusely illustrated with photographs in color and black and white, diagrams, tables, text is a detailed and in depth guide to techniques, styles, types, stitches, uses, for surgery of the skin. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by First Landing Books & Art (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
Techniques of Photographing Women
|
|
|
New York: Exeter Books, 1983 Very good both hard cover and DJ.No marks, no underlinings.8vo. Some wears on the bottom edge of cover.127 pp. Over 320 full-color photographs. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Trade. ... more information
Offered by First Landing Books & Art (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 15) |
Technology and Resource use in Medieval Europe: Cathedrals, Mills and Mines
|
|
|
Aldershot: Ashgate, 1997 216pp. with index, b&w diagrams and photos, VG+ The essays in this collection are the fruit of a conference devoted to the study of medieval technology sponsored by the center for Medieval Studies at the Pennsylvania State University in April 1995. . Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade. ... more information
Offered by First Landing Books & Art (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 16) |
Technology & the Regulation of Financial Markets: Securities, Futures, and Banking
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Free Press, the, 1986 193pp, book in vgc, contains some tables and figures, The book covers the fields of securities, futures, and banking. In each case, a regulator, an active executive in the market, and a prominent academic researcher present a stimulating mix of viewpoints and ideas on how to respond to the changing relationship between technology and regulation. . First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade. ... more information
Offered by First Landing Books & Art (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 17) |
Telecommunications in Latin America
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1998 Addresses the complicated economic & policy issues of each country's telecommunications & how it is becoming an essential infrastructure in the global economy., nice clean text, charts, couple creases in dj, 265pp. w/index. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. University Press. ... more information
Offered by First Landing Books & Art (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 18) |
Telling Line, The: Essays on 15 Contemporary Book Illustrators
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1990 4to, hard cover, black & white & colored illustrations, nice clean text, some wear to bottom edge of covers, couple small tears have been taped at the corners, shelf wear to dj, 320pp. w/index. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by First Landing Books & Art (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 19) |
Telling Others What To Think
|
|
|
Baton Rouge: Louisiana State Univ Press, 2004 245pp. minor water damage to first few pages, dye from cover bled onto very bottom of first and last few pages. Otherwise VG/VG+. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade. ... more information
Offered by First Landing Books & Art (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.50
|
|
| 20) |
Temperance Songbook,the
|
|
|
Canada: American Heritage Press, 1971 79 pages, black and white illustrations throughout text, "a reprint from 1907", very minor shelf wear on top edge, very clean bright interior. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade. ... more information
Offered by First Landing Books & Art (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (118)Fine or New (18)
New (13)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (30)$10-25 (86)
$25-50 (28)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (11)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (135)Paperback (29)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (63)With dust jacket (120)
Signed (8)
Filter by country:
United States (167)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



