Titles starting with T from Bob's Bookery
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 174
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
T He Peaceable Kingdom
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton and Mifflin. Fair with no dust jacket. 1949. Not stated. Hardcover. Nice old hardcover copy. Ex-Library book with the usual markings and notations. Beige cloth boards show some mild wear and tear - small tear on top edge of spine. Binding is still good - straight and tight. Pages are intact, solid and clean through out - with uncut fore edge. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #3468; C-28; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 375 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 2) |
THE TABERNACLE (DIRECTOR'S MANUAL)
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, MI: Zondervan Publishing House. Very Good. 1950. First Edition (?). Hardcover. Very nice hardcover copy of this hard to find title. This is the Teachers edition. Black cloth (leatherette? ) boards are in good condition with mild wear and tear. Binding is straight and tight. Pages are intact, solid and clean through out with bright and crisp text. No dust jacket. Excellent copy especially considering age. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4139; RR... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 3) |
TABLE TALK OR ORIGINAL ESSAYS
|
|
|
New York: J. M. Dent & Company / E. P. Dutton & Co.. Good with no dust jacket. 1930. Everyman's Library Edition. Hardcover. Orange cloth boards - faded; Decorative end papers and spine with gilted lettering. Everyman's Library series, of which this is No 321, introduced and editied by Ernest Rhys. Previous owners name neatly written on front paper. Boards show minor wear and tear. Binding is good but beginning to loosen. Some pencil underlining on a few pages . Every order is processed ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
TAFT
|
|
|
New York: Ballentine Books. New. 1999. First Paperback Edition; Fifth Printing. Softcover. New paperback copy - fresh out of storage! Excellent condition with remainder mark. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #5589; K-42; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 246 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.80
|
|
| 5) |
TAKE A BITE OUT OF JOB HUNTING
|
|
|
Indianapolis, IN: Pantera Publishing, Inc. New. 1996. Paperback. New paperback copy - fresh out of storage! Perfect condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #5498; AA-60; Cover Art; 8vo; 184 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.90
|
|
| 6) |
TAKE IT OFF WITH FRANK
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow and Company. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1978. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Excellent hardcover copy. Tight, bright, & priced right. Plus free USPS tracking. ; S-8; 8vo; 191 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
TALE OF MR. JEREMY FISHER
|
|
|
New York: Franklin Watts, Incorporated. Very Good. 1967. Paperback. Very nice paperback copy - fresh out of storage! Dated, signed and inscribed by previous owner on front end pager. Cover price blacked out. Lovely color illustrations. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #5682; AAA-10; Color Illustrations; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 59 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 8) |
A TALE OF TWO CITIES
|
|
|
New York: Baronet Books. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1997. First Edition (?). Softcover. Brand new softcover copy - fresh out of storage! Published by Baronet Books in 1997. "Illustrated Classic Editions" book for young readers. Show very minor soiling on edge. No remainder mark. Immediate shiping with e-notification plus free USPS tracking included. #2112; DD-28; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 238 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 9) |
TALES FOR THE SON OF MY UNBORN CHILD Berkeley, 1966 - 1969
|
|
|
New York: E. P. Dutton. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1971. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Very nice hardcovered copy. Has the usual library stamps & notations. Solid and clean through out. Nice copy. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #1537; ZZ-20; Ex-Library; Cover Art; 8vo; 211 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 10) |
TALES OF A WAYSIDE INN
|
|
|
Chicago: Blakely Printing Company. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1922. Limited Edition. Hardcover. Very nice hardcover copy of this limited edition copy. Published by Blakely Printing copy in 1922 this limited edition was limited to 800 copies of which this book is #149. It was presented to Mr. C. J. Sharp by the publisher. Green boards with winter scene are in good condition with some minor corner wear and spine chipping. Binding is still good and pages are intact, solid and clean through out. Pages have... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 11) |
TALES OF A WOODSMAN A Peek At Nature: the Fourth 100 Stories from the Newspaper Column
|
|
|
Herrick, Ill: Senteney & Son Outdoor Enterprises. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1997. First Edition (?). Hardcover. Excellent hardcover copy. Signed and inscribed by the author. Solid, tight and clean. Like new condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #3526; B-5; Vol. 4; B&W Illustrations; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 104 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 12) |
TAMARIND WOMAN
|
|
|
Chapel Hill, NC: Algonquin Books. New in New dust jacket. 2002. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. New hardcover copy - fresh out of storage! Perfect condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #6312; FFF-36; Cover Photograph; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 266 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 13) |
TAMMY Adventure in Squaw Valley
|
|
|
Racine, Wisconsin: Whitman Publishing Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1964. Authorized Edition. Hardcover. Excellent hardcove copy. Published in 1964 by Whitman - presumed 1st edition. Color illustraed boards - are in vey nice condition, with only very minor wear. Binding is good. Pages are intact, solid and clean through out - and illustrated. Some tanning to pages due to age. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #3841; KK-28; B&W Illustrations; Small... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 14) |
TAO Sacred Symbols
|
|
|
New York: Thames and Hudson. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1996. Hardcover. Excellent hardcover copy. Like new condition but has no dust jacket. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4853; AAA-2; Color Illustrations; Square 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 80 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
TAO TE CHING Mystical Classics of the World
|
|
|
New York: Quality Book Club. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1998. First Edition. Softcover. Very nice softcover copy. 1st edition, published by Quality Book Club in 1998. The book is solid and clean with no writing, marks or notations in or on the book. Minor wear and tear only. Immediate order processing plus free USPS tracking included. #2097; II-32; Woodcuts; 8vo; 168 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE TAROT Sacred Symbols
|
|
|
New York: Thames and Hudson. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. Excellent hardcover copy. New book but has no dust jacket. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4846; AAA-2; Color Illustrations; Square 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 80 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
TAROT The Predictions Library
|
|
|
New York: Dorling Kindersley. New in New dust jacket. 1995. First American Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. New hardcover copy. Perfect condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4850; AAA-2; Color Illustrations; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 64 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
A TASTE OF FREEDOM An American Treasury of Family Favorites
|
|
|
Lenexa, Kansas: Cookbook Publishers. Very Good. 1998. Plastic comb binding. Very nice plastic comb bound bound cookbook. Excellent conditon but title page is wrinkled, otherwise no defects. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4878; I-36; 8vo; 124 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
A TASTE OF OUR OLD TOWN The Art of Food
|
|
|
Chicago: Old Town Triangle Association. New in New dust jacket. 2007. First Edition. Spiral bound. Brand new spiral bound paperback. Lovely book of food art ... And more. Shows the slightest touch of handling wear - otherwise perfect. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4495; DD-21; Color Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 204 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.99
|
|
| 20) |
THE TAXI BOOK: The Complete Guide to Television's Most Lovable Cabbies
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press. New. 1987. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. New paperback copy - fresh out of storage! Original 1987 paperback - stated 1st edition - in excellent condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #5788; K-6; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 163 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (144)Fine or New (70)
New (53)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (59)$5-10 (65)
$10-25 (35)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (108)Paperback (64)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (74)With dust jacket (139)
Signed (6)
With photos (73)
Filter by country:
United States (174)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search














