Titles starting with T from Amaranth Books
Bookseller: Amaranth Books (titles starting with T) (x) remove
Bookseller: Amaranth Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 142
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
Tables For the Computation of Railway and Other Earthwork
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons. NY. Chapman & Hall. London. 1907. Fourth edition. Brown cloth hardcover. 54 pages. Previous owner's name. Rear endpapers are filled with computations. Otherwise in very good condition. No dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Amaranth Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
Take Up the Song
|
|
|
Harper & Row. NY et al. Copyright 1986. Stated first edition. ISBN 0-06-015461-6. Photographs and editing by Ivan Massar. Gray cloth hardcover. 149 pages. 8 3/4" x 10". Previous owner's name and sticker on front endpapers. Very good condition. Dust jacket is scuffed and smudged. Pictures by email upon request. ... more information
Offered by Amaranth Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Tale of Istanbul
|
|
|
1955. The Caravel Press, London. Drawings by Ian Burford Bowhay. Soft cover. 45 pages. Previous owner's inscription. Otherwise in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Amaranth Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
Tales From Grimm
|
|
|
M. A. Donohue. Chicago and NY. No date. Pictorial hardcover. Color frontispiece. Illustrated in black and white. 166 pages. Previous owner's name. No rear endpaper. Cover is scuffed with some edgewear. Good condition. Dust jacket is heavily worn. ... more information
Offered by Amaranth Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
Tales From Shakespeare
|
|
|
John C. Winston. 1925. The Children's Classics. Illustrated in color by Frank Godwin. Brown hardcover. 311 pages. Very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Amaranth Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Tales From an Adirondack County
|
|
|
Prospect Books. Prospect, NY. 1961. Rust colored cloth hardcover. Illustrated with photographs. 208 pages. Signed by both authors on half-title page. Previous owner's bookplate. Very slight shelfwear. Very good condition. Dust jacket is lightly scuffed. Pictures by email upon request. ... more information
Offered by Amaranth Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $90.00
|
|
| 7) |
Tales From the Shawangunk Mountains: A Naturalist's Musings; A Bushwhacker's Guide
|
|
|
Adirondack Mountain Club. Glens Falls, NY. Copyright 1981. ISBN 0-935272-17-8. Maroon cloth hardcover. Illustrated with photographs and maps. 101 pages. Signed and inscribed by the author in middle of title page. Very good condition. No dust jacket. Pictures by email upon request. ... more information
Offered by Amaranth Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 8) |
Tales and Legends of National Origin Or Widely Current In England From Early Times
|
|
|
Benjamin Blom, Inc. NY. 1972. Handsome red cloth hardcover. 486 pages. Near fine condition. No dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Amaranth Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
Tales and Takings, Sketches and Incidents, From the Itinerant and Editorial Budget of Rev. J. V. Watson
|
|
|
Carlton & Porter. NY. 1857. Hardcover. 466 pages. Rare copy in original edition. Condition in rough. Cover is scuffed with worn corners and edges. Hinges are intact but contents are starting to come loose from binding. Pages are yellowing. Fair condition only. ... more information
Offered by Amaranth Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 10) |
Tales from the Adirondack Foothills
|
|
|
Prospect Books. Prospect, NY. 1980. ISBN 0-913710-03-2. Black cloth hardcover. 150 pages. Very good condition in price-clipped dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Amaranth Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Tales from the Adirondack Foothills
|
|
|
Prospect Books. Prospect, NY. 1959. Black cloth hardcover. Illustrated by John Mahaffy. 150 pages. Cover showing very light shelfwear. Endpapers are yellowing. Previous owner's name. Good condition. No dust jacket. Pictures by email upon request. ... more information
Offered by Amaranth Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Tales of Hoffman
|
|
|
1926. Printed by The Gazette Press. Schenectady, NY. Maroon cloth hardcover. Frontispiece portrait of Hoffman. 246 pages plus index. Very good condition. No dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Amaranth Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
Tales of Old New England
|
|
|
Castle. . Secaucus, N. J. 1986. ISBN 1-55521-113-5. Hardcover. Many illustrations. Pages have double columns of print. 474 pages. Very good condition in very good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Amaranth Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 14) |
Tales of the Atlantic Coast
|
|
|
Alvin Redman. London. 1962. Blue cloth hardcover. Index. 310 pages. Signed by the author. Name label of previous owner is Ralph L. Rowe. Very good condition. Dust jacket is very ragged and just laid in. ... more information
Offered by Amaranth Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 15) |
Tales of the Border
|
|
|
Literature House/ Gregg Press. Upper Saddle River, N. J. 1970. ISBN 8398-0756-2. Facsimile reprint of 1835 edition. Blue cloth hardcover. 276 pages. Very good condition. No dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Amaranth Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
Tales of the Observer
|
|
|
Jordan Marsh Co. Boston. C. 1950. Blue cloth hardcover with gilt decoration on front. Illustrated. 116 pages. Small faded area on bottom of cover both front and back. Otherwise in very good condition. No dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Amaranth Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Talifer
|
|
|
1933. Macmillan. NY. Maroon cloth. 98pp. Front inside hinge is broken and front free endpaper has been removed. Otherwise very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Amaranth Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
Tall Timber Pilots
|
|
|
Viking. NY. 1953. Hardcover. Photographs. 223 pages. Very good condition. Dust jacket lightly scuffed with a few small chips. ... more information
Offered by Amaranth Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 19) |
Taming the Forty-Niner
|
|
|
Rinehart & Co. NY and Toronto. 1955. Hardcover. Illustrated. Bibliography. 245 pages. Cover showing very slight shelfwear. Very good condition. No dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Amaranth Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
Taming the Wild Grasses
|
|
|
Macmillan. NY. 1932. Tan cloth hardcover with scene on front and back covers. Illustrated by Kate Seredy. 69 pages. 6 1/2" x 6 1/2". Cover has a few smudges. Near very good condition. No dust jacket. Pictures by email upon request. ... more information
Offered by Amaranth Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

