Titles starting with T from Novel Ideas Used Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books (titles starting with T) x
Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 888
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 44 Next
| 1) |
T. E. LAWRENCE: THE SELECTED LETTERS
|
|
|
Paragon House. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1992. Reprint. Softcover. Softcover . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 2) |
TABER'S MEDICAL DICTIONARY FOR NURSES: FOURTH REVISED EDITION
|
|
|
Chicago School Of Nursing. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1905. Hardcover. Owner name . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
THE TACTICS OF SMALL BOAT RACING
|
|
|
W. W. Norton & Company, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1966. Second Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE TAIPAN TRADERS
|
|
|
Formasia. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. c1987. Hardcover. Owner dedicationAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
THE TAJ MAHAL
|
|
|
Newsweek. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. Wonders of ManAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 6) |
TAKE MY LIFE, PLEASE!
|
|
|
William Morrow And Company, Inc.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
TAKING BACK MY LIFE
|
|
|
Summit Books. Near Fine in Good+ dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
TAKING CHARGE: THE JOHNSON WHITE HOUSE TAPES, 1963-1964
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1997. 1st prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
TAKING CHARGE: THE JOHNSON WHITE HOUSE TAPES, 1963-1964
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. Remainder markAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 10) |
THE TALE OF PETER RABBIT
|
|
|
Frederick Warne & Co. , Inc.. Poor with no dust jacket. c1940. Reprint. Hardcover. Overall wear/page block tight . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE TALE OF RODGERS AND HAMMERSTEIN'S SOUTH PACIFIC
|
|
|
Lehmann Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1958. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
TALES FROM THE IGLOO
|
|
|
Hurtig Publishers. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1972. ?1st. Softcover. Softcover . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
TALES FROM TIMES PAST
|
|
|
Viking Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1977. First Edition. Hardcover. DJ taped downAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 14) |
TALES OF MR. PENGACHOOSA
|
|
|
Weekly Reader/Crown Publishers, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1973. BC. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
THE TALES OF NOVELS OF J. DE LE FONTAINE
|
|
|
Aldus Society. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1903. Limited Edition. Hardcover. 2 vol/562 of 1250 . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
TALES OF THE GOLD RUSH
|
|
|
Heritage Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1944. Reprint. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
TALES OF THE GREAT LAKES : Stories from Illinois, Michigan, Minnesota and Wisconsin
|
|
|
Castle. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 474 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 18) |
TALES OF THE NORTH
|
|
|
Secaucus, NJ: Castle Books. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1981. Hardcover. Dustjacket shows minor wear and chipping.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
TALES OF THE NORTH
|
|
|
Castle. Good in Good dust jacket. 1979. Reprint. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
TALES TOLD BY THE GANDER: MOTHER GOOSE AND HER FRIENDS
|
|
|
George H. Doran Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1922. First Edition. Hardcover. 11 of 12 tipped-in plates . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (569)Fine or New (35)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (166)$5-10 (444)
$10-25 (195)
$25-50 (49)
$50-100 (20)
$100-250 (11)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (759)Paperback (104)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (329)With dust jacket (412)
Signed (22)
Filter by country:
United States (888)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
