Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with T from Nationbooks

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Nationbooks (titles starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: Nationbooks (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1394
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 70 Next
1) The T.F.H. Book of Snakes
Thomas Leetz

Olympic Marketing Corp, 1984-03. Hardcover. New. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $27.24
2) T.S. Eliot: The Design of His Poetry
Elizabeth Drew

see notes for publisher info, 1950. Unknown Binding. Acceptable. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. No writing, no underlining, no highlighting. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.60
3) T. S. Eliot: The Waste Land
Editor-Nick Selby

T. S. Eliot: The Waste Land
Columbia University Press, 2001-11-15. Paperback. Acceptable. Underlining and small notes. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Collectible 1962 printing. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
4) T4 a novel
Ann Clare LeZotte

Houghton Mifflin, 2008-09-22. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a pre-release paperback with same cover. This book is the same isbn. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $6.44
5) T4 a novel
Ann Clare LeZotte

Houghton Mifflin Books for Children, 2008-09-22. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a paperback with same cover and pre-release stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $6.44
6) T4 a novel
Ann Clare LeZotte

Houghton Mifflin Books for Children, 2008-09-22. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $6.44
7) TAKEOUT STAKEOUT THE MYSTERY FILES OF SHELBY WOO 2 (Mystery Files of Shelby Woo)
Diana G. Gallagher

TAKEOUT STAKEOUT THE MYSTERY FILES OF SHELBY WOO 2 (Mystery Files of Shelby Woo)
Stock photo.
Aladdin, 1997-07-01. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $129.54
8) The TALE OF THE SHIMMERING SHELL ARE YOU AFRAID O (ARE YOU AFRAID OF THE DARK)
Bobbi J.G, Weiss; David Cody Weiss

The TALE OF THE SHIMMERING SHELL ARE YOU AFRAID O (ARE YOU AFRAID OF THE DARK)
Stock photo.
Aladdin, 1997-03-01. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
9) The TALE OF THE ZERO HERO ARE YOU AFRAID OF THE DARK 11
John Peel

The TALE OF THE ZERO HERO ARE YOU AFRAID OF THE DARK 11
Stock photo.
Aladdin, 1997-01-01. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $26.91
10) TARGET BLUE - AN INSIDER'S VIEW OF THE N.Y.P.D
DALEY ROBERT

DELL BOOKS, 1974. Paperback. Acceptable. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Cover creased. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $44.99
11) TEN DAYS OF CHRISTMAS
G. B. Stern

Collins, 1950-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.98
12) TEN GREAT WORKS OF PHILOSOPHY
Robert Paul Wolff

mentor, 1969. Paperback. Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $7.86
13) TEN SECONDS FROM NOW
KAY CICELLIS

HARVILL P, 1957. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Owner's name inscribed inside book. No writing, no underlining, no highlighting. Scx. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
14) TEXASVILLE : A Novel
Larry McMurtry

TEXASVILLE : A Novel
Stock photo.
The sequel to THE LAST PICTURE SHOW finds Duane in the midst of an oil glut, debt, and woman trouble. Jacy Farrow acts in B-g... read more

Simon & Schuster, 1999-01-14. Paperback. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Pre-release book with plain cover and publisher stickers. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $4.24
15) THEY CHOSE LIFE JEWISH RESISTANCE IN THE HOLOCAUST
Yehuda Bauer

American Jewish Comm, 1973-01-01. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $144.95
16) THEY ONLY LOOK DEAD: Why Progressives Will Dominate the Next Political Era
E.J. Dionne

Simon & Schuster, 1997-03-20. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Hardcover with jacket. Collectible 1996 Simon & Schuster printing. Hardcover with jacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.47
17) THE THINKING MANS GUIDE TO BASEBALL
Leonard Koppett

E. P. Dutton & Co, 1967. Hardcover. Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Hardcover with jacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.48
18) THIS IS MY BELOVED
Walter BENTON

Alfred A. Knopf, 1952. Hardcover. Acceptable. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.71
19) THIS MYSTERIOUS RIVER
Mel Ellis

Dell, 1973. Paperback. Acceptable. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. No writing, no underlining, no highlighting. Owner's name inscribed inside book. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $37.49
20) THREE JACOBEAN TRAGEDIES , THE REVENGER'S TRAGEDY, THE WHITE DEVIL, AND THE CHANGELING (Quantity available: 2)
Gamini (Edited By) Salgado

Penguin Books, 1965. Paperback. Acceptable. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $8.24


Results 1 - 20 of 1394
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 70 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1152)
Fine or New (968)
New (911)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (564)
$5-10 (365)
$10-25 (274)
$25-50 (98)
$50-100 (46)
$100-250 (39)
$250-500 (6)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (542)
Paperback (760)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (194)
Signed (13)
With photos (66)

Filter by country:
United States (1394)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: