Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with T from Books Origin

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Books Origin (titles starting with T) x
Bookseller: Books Origin x


Results 1 - 20 of 536
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next
1) Table of the Descendants of William Cummings, of Frederick County, Maryland (Quantity available: 50)
Cumming, Montgomery

Washington, DC: n/a, 1905. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
2) Tableau Genealogique et Raisonne de la Maison des Sires de Monfaucon Comtes de Mortbellard: Dress d apres les chartes (Quantity available: 50)
Gringis-La-Sarra, Frederic de

Lausanne, Switzerland: n/a, 1859. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
3) Tableaux de La Parente De Mes Enfants (Quantity available: 50)
Saint-Pern, Rene Marie Antorin

Bergerac, France: n/a, 1901. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $91.87
4) Tacoma and Vicinity (Quantity available: 50)
-----

Tacoma, WA: NA, 1888. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
5) Tacoma, the Western Terminus of the Northern Pacific Railroad (Quantity available: 50)
Radebaugh, Randolph F

Tacoma, WA: NA, 1889. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
6) Tacome Illustrated (Quantity available: 50)
-----

Chicago, IL: NA, 1889. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $13.24
7) Taconic Trails (Quantity available: 50)
Heald, Edward T

Albany, NY: NA, 1929. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $22.66
8) The Taft Family Gathering. Proceedings at the Meeting of the Taft Family, at Uxbridge, MA, August 12, 1874 (Quantity available: 50)
n/a

Spencer, MA: n/a, 1874. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $13.46
9) The Taft Kin (Quantity available: 50)
Titus, Anson

Boston, MA: n/a, 1909. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
10) Tahawus, Newcomb, and Long Lake (Quantity available: 50)
Shaw, George, Robert Shaw, John Todd

Rexford, NY: NA, 1955. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $30.41
11) The Taking of Ticonderoga in 1775: The British Story, a Study of Captors and Captives (Quantity available: 50)
French, Allen

Cambridge, MA: NA, 1928. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
12) Talcott Pedigree in England and America (Quantity available: 50)
Talcott, S. V

Albany, NY: n/a, 1876. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $42.10
13) Tales of Old Cincinnati (Quantity available: 50)
-----

Cincinnati, OH: NA, 1940. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
14) Tales of Old New York (Quantity available: 50)
Ulmann, Albert, Grace C. Strachan

New York: NA, 1914. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
15) Tales of a Triumphant People: A History of Salt Lake County, Utah, 1847-1900 (Quantity available: 50)
Kirkham, Francis W., Harold Lundstrom

Salt Lake City, UT: NA, 1947. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $39.94
16) Tales of a Wayward Inn (Quantity available: 50)
Case, Frank

New York: NA, 1938. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $44.32
17) Tales of an Old Sea Port. A General Sketch of the History of Bristol, Rhode Island, Including, Incidentally, An Account of the Voyages of the Noresman… (Quantity available: 50)
Munro, Wilfred H

Princeton, NJ: NA, 1917. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $15.61
18) Tales of our Forefathers and Biographical Annals of Families Allied to Those of McPike, Guest and Dumont (Quantity available: 50)
McPike, Eugene F

Albany, NY: n/a, 1898. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $20.21
19) The Taming of the Frontier: El Paso, Ogden, Denver, St. Paul, San Francisco, Portland, Kansas City, Cheyenne, San Antonio, Los Angeles (Quantity available: 50)
Aikman, Duncan

New York: NA, 1925. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $35.79
20) The Tanger-Metzger Genealogy: With a Record of the Descendants of John and Catharine (Metzger) Tanger, 1773-1950, and Data on the Lottmann, Rudisill, (Quantity available: 50)
Weiser, Frederick Sheely

Gettysburg, PA: n/a, 1955. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.15


Results 1 - 20 of 536
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (243)
Fine or New (243)
New (243)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (368)
$25-50 (113)
$50-100 (49)
$100-250 (6)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (536)

Filter by country:
United States (536)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: