Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with T from Marble Hill Books

Bookseller: Marble Hill Books (titles starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: Marble Hill Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 467
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 23 Next
1) T.E. Lawrence
Brent, Peter

London: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1975. Book club heavy book. Top corners bumped. Very Good/Very Good. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.50 ($7.33)
2) TRAVELS AND WORKS OF CAPTAIN JOHN SMITH in two Volumes
ARBER Edward Ed

Edinburgh: John Grant, 1910. Direct from Connecticut USA. In 2 volumes; original maroon/red cloth; fold map; bright, tight and clean. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £95.00 ($154.70)
3) Tagebuch Der Reise in Die Niederlande
DURER Albrecht

Leipzig: Insel. small loss to top of spine; owner's inscription. Very Good/No Jacket. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.30 ($5.37)
4) Taggerung, The
JACQUES, Brian

Taggerung, The
Stock photo.
In this 14th entry in the Redwall series the evil Sawney Rath clan kidnaps a baby otter from Redwall--an otter they believe i... read more

London, Devon, United Kingdom: Hutchinson Children's Books Ltd, 2001. A Tale of Redwall. Slight lean to book, very slightlly bumped to two corners, minimal creasing to top edge of dustwrapper. First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.89 ($17.73)
5) Taggerung, The
JACQUES, Brian

Taggerung, The
Stock photo.
In this 14th entry in the Redwall series the evil Sawney Rath clan kidnaps a baby otter from Redwall--an otter they believe i... read more

London, Devon, United Kingdom: Hutchinson Children's Books Ltd, 2001. A Tale of Redwall. Slightlly bumped to two corners, minimal creasing to edges of dustwrapper. First Edition. Very Good/Very Good. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.80 ($14.33)
6) Tahiti
CURTON Major E

London: Fighting France Publications, 1943. Direct from Connecticut USA. 97pp; photos; fold map; spine chipped. Good. Soft Cover. ... more information

Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £90.00 ($146.56)
7) Tahiti Voyage Through Paradise
EGGLESTON George

New York: Devin Adair, 1953. Sent direct from Connecticut USA. 252pp; illustrations; maps to endpapers; chips to dustwrapper. Very Good/Very Good. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £55.00 ($89.56)
8) Taj Mahal
Nou, Jean Louis; Joshi, M.C

New York: Abbeville Press, 1993. Direct from Connecticut USA. As new; 232pp. 1st Edition. Fine/Fine. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £66.00 ($107.47)
9) Take No Farewell
GODDARD Robert

London: Bantam Press, 1991. Apart from sunning to spine, one very tiny mark to top edge and some very slight shelf wear to bottom edge, this is a very nice copy - uncreased to spine by reading, no turned corners etc.. First Edition. Near Fine/Wrappers. Proof. ... more information

Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £20.00 ($32.57)
10) Take a Girl Like Me
MELLY Diana

London: Chatto & Windus, 2005. Black and white photographs. Biro squiggle to front cover. Illustrated wraps.. First Edition. Very Good/Wrappers. Proof. ... more information

Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.00 ($11.40)
11) Take the Money and Run
PAYNE Laurence

London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1982. some slight rubbing to corners of dustwrapper. First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £13.31 ($21.67)
12) Taking Lives
PYE Michael

London: Phoenix House, 1999. First Edition. Fine/Fine. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.50 ($7.33)
13) Taking it Like a Woman
OAKLEY Ann

London: Cape, 1984. small splash mark to lower edge of book. First Edition. Near Fine/Fine. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.98 ($12.99)
14) Talbot Country a History
PRESTON Dickson

Maryland: Tidewater, 1983. Direct from Connecticut USA. 326/338pp; Limited Edition no 72; gilt embossed navy morocco. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £52.80 ($85.98)
15) The Tale of Jeremy Fisher
POTTER Beatrix

London: Warne. orange boards boards in dustwrapper; price clipped. Pictorial Inlay. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Beatrix Potter. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.70 ($12.54)
16) The Tale of Little Pig Robinson
POTTER Beatrix

London: Warne. 112 pages cream boards small repair to spine. Pictorial Inlay. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Beatrix Potter. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.70 ($12.54)
17) The Tale of Mr Jeremy Fisher
POTTER Beatrix

London: Warne. earlier printing 53 pages light orange boards. Pictorial Inlay. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Beatrix Potter. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.70 ($12.54)
18) The Tale of Mrs Tittlemouse
POTTER Beatrix

London: Warne. earlier printing 85 pages cream boards. Pictorial Inlay. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Beatrix Potter. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.70 ($12.54)
19) Tale of Waterloo
HENTY G. A

New York: Hurst and Co. Direct from Connecticut USA. No date; pictorial tan cloth; 384pp; gilt titles; scuffed boards. Very Good. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £16.50 ($26.87)
20) Tales From Country Estates
BAILEY John

Newton Abbott: David and Charles, 1999. Sent directly from Connecticut USA. 192pp; illustrations. Fine/Fine. 8vo. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £24.20 ($39.41)


Results 1 - 20 of 467
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 23 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (417)
Fine or New (118)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)
$5-10 (72)
$10-25 (143)
$25-50 (126)
$50-100 (62)
$100-250 (39)
$250-500 (9)
$500-1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (389)
Paperback (72)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (156)
With dust jacket (313)
Signed (21)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (467)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: