cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with T from Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with T) x
Bookseller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB x


Results 1 - 20 of 1606
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 80 Next
1) T N Foulis: The History and Bibliography of an Edinburgh Publishing House
ELFICK, Ian and HARRIS, Paul

T N Foulis:  The History and Bibliography of an Edinburgh Publishing House
Stock photo.
New Castle:: Oak Knoll Books,. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. 1884718485 . First edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
2) T. Rex and the Crater of Doom
ALVAREZ, Walter

T. Rex and the Crater of Doom
Stock photo.
Princeton: Princeton University Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1997. Hardcover. 0691016305 . First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) T. S. Eliot: A Symposium
MARCH, Richard and TAMBIMUTTU (compiled by)

Chicago: Henry Regnery. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1949. Hardcover. First edition. Near fine in a very good (minor edge wear and chipping) dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) T. S. Eliot: Man and Poet: Volume 1
COWAN, Laura (editor)

Orono:: National Poetry Foundation (University of Maine),. Near Fine. 1990. Paperback. 0943373107 . First paperback edition. About fine in illustrated wraps. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) T. S. Eliot and the Lay Reader
STEPHENSON, E. M

London: Fortune Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1946. Hardcover. Second (extended) edition. Previous owner's blind stamp on title page, else very good in a very good dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
6) T. S. Eliot and the Romantic Critical Tradition
LOBB, Edward

London: Routledge & Kegan Paul. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1981. Hardcover. 0710006365 . First edition. Light foxing to edges, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) T. Tembarom
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson

NY: Century Co.. Very Good. 1913. Hardcover. Illustrated by Charles S. Chapman. First edition. Gift inscription on front free endpaper, very slight spine slant, else very good or better. No dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) TVA: Democracy on the March
LILIENTHAL, David E

NY:: Harper & Brothers,. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1944. Hardcover. First edition. Very good in a very good dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) Ta Tsing Leu Lee; Being the Fundamental Laws, and a Selection from the Supplementary Statutes, of the Penal Code of China
STAUNTON, Sir George Thomas (translator)

Taipei:: Ch'eng-wen Publishing Co.,. Very Good. 1966. Hardcover. Translated from the Chinese. A Taiwanese reprint of the 1810 Cadell and Davies edition. Very good in black cloth. No dust jacket. ; 581 pages . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $500.00
10) Table Decoration: Yesterday, Today, & Tomorrow
SMITH, Georgiana Reynolds

Rutland: Tuttle. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1968. Hardcover. Over 150 plates with 15 in full color. First printing. Previous owner's name on half-title page, else near fine in a near fine (lower corner of front flap is clipped) dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
11) Table of Contents
MCPHEE, John

NY: Farrar Straus Giroux. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1985. Hardcover. 0374272417 . First printing. Brief gift inscription on front free endpaper, else near fine in a very near fine, price clipped dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Table of Green Fields: Ten Stories
DAVENPORT, Guy

NY:: New Directions,. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. 0811212513 . First edition. Previous owner's blind-stamp on front free endpaper, else fine in a very near fine, price clipped dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) Tables of Diurnal Planetary Motion
AMERICAN FEDERATION OF ASTROLOGERS

Tempe: American Federation of Astrologers. Near Fine. Paperback. No statement of printing or edition (paperback). Near fine in olive printed wraps. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) Tables of the Law
MANN, Thomas

NY:: Knopf,. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1945. Hardcover. Translated from the German by H. T. Lowe-Porter. First edition thus. Previous owner's name on rear free endpaper, else very good in a very good (edge worn and age toned) dust jacket. ; 63 pages . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) Tadpole Taylor
LAZARUS, Ken Felker

Austin: Steck-Vaughn Company. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1970. Hardcover. 0811477010 . Illustrated by Don Collins. First edition. Fine in a very near fine, price clipped dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
16) Taekwondo: Complete WTF Forms
TEDESCHI, Marc

Taekwondo:  Complete WTF Forms
Stock photo.
NY:: Weatherhill,. As New in As New dust jacket. 2004. Hardcover. 0834805448 . Black and white photographs throughout. First printing. As new in like dust jacket. ; 511 pages . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
17) Taekwondo Kyorugi: Olympic Style Sparring
CHUNG, Kuk Hyun and LEE, Kyung Myung

Hartford: Turtle Press. Fine. 1994. Paperback. 1880336057 . Translated and edited by Sang H. Kim. Second printing (paperback). Fine in pictorial wraps. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
18) Taekwondo: Traditions, Philosophy, Technique
TEDESCHI, Marc

NY:: Weatherhill,. As New in As New dust jacket. 2003. Hardcover. 0834805154 . Illustrated. First edition. As new in like dust jacket. Still sealed in original publisher's cardboard box. ; 896 pages . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $80.00
19) Tage Frid Teaches Woodworking (three volume boxed set)
FRID, Tage

Tage Frid Teaches Woodworking (three volume boxed set)
Stock photo.
Newtown:: Taunton Press,. Near Fine. 2005. Hardcover. 1561588261 . Three volumes. Book 1: Joinery, Book 2: Shaping, Veneering, Finishing, Book 3: Furnituremaking. Black and white photographs and line drawings throughout each volume. First printing thus. Each volume is fine in a fine dust jacket. Housed in a fine glossy pictorial slipcase. Does NOT include the DVD. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
20) Tahl
INGALLS, Jeremy

NY:: Knopf,. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1945. Hardcover. First edition. Very good in a very good (light edge wear) dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1606
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 80 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1577)
Fine or New (388)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (199)
$10-25 (937)
$25-50 (304)
$50-100 (112)
$100-250 (42)
$250-500 (8)
$500-1,000 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1413)
Paperback (191)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (441)
With dust jacket (1312)
Signed (88)
With photos (8)

Filter by country:
United States (1606)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: