Titles starting with T from Book Gallery // Mike Riley
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Book Gallery // Mike Riley (titles starting with T) x
Bookseller: Book Gallery // Mike Riley x
Results 1 - 20 of 141
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
T. E. Lawrence To His Biographer, Liddell Hart: Information About Himself, In The Form Of Letters, NOtes, Answers To Questions And Conservations (2 Volumes)
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, Doran & Company, 1938 F/NF: A Fine hardcover copy Signed and Numbered (304 of 1000) by the author with Near Fine DJs that have some minor rubbing to the corners and spine ends. DJs also have some sunning.. Signed by Author. First Edition Signed Numbered. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $1,200.00
($1200.00)
|
|
| 2) |
T700 Turboshaft Engine Power Control
|
|
|
General Electric Comb binding. Very good plus condition. . Comb Binding. Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 3) |
T700-701 Training Guide: GE Aircraft Engines
|
|
|
Lynn, Mass. : GE Aircraft Engines , 1988 Comb Binding. 1988. Numerous diagrams and fold outs. Very good plus condition. . Comb Binding. Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 4) |
TR-0037 Medium Precision, Adjustable, Artillery, Electric Timer: Final Techincal Report, May 1970
|
|
|
Washington DC: Department of the Army, 1970 Very Good condition quarto paperback. Spine is fraying. Name on cover. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 5) |
THE TRAGI-COMIC HISTORY OF THE BURIAL OF COCK ROBIN ; With the Lamentations of Jenny Wren ; the Sparrow's Appprehension; and the Cuckoo's Punishment
|
|
|
Philadellphia: Benjamin Warner, 1821 Bound in original salmon plain wrappers over stiff boards. Two of the Eight engravings are pastedowns. 1821. Fine condition. Rosenbach 616. . Original Wraps. Fine. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 6) |
Tage Andersen
|
|
|
Borgen, 1991 F/F: Fine condition folio in a Fine condition DJ. Includes three numbered images (two have some staining and bumping to the top left corner), one is Signed and dated. Also, includes a signed blank card with enevelope. **The book will require additional postage, please inquire.**. Signed & Numbered by the Author. LIMITED - SIGNED & NUMBERED. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15". ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $350.00
|
|
| 7) |
Tai Tokerau
|
|
|
Whangarei: Whitcoulls NF/F: Fine condition quarto in a Fine condition DJ. Previous Owner's name inside front cover. History and legends of Northland's Nga Puhi tribe. (1975). Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 8) |
Takitimu
|
|
|
Wellington New Zealand : A. H. and A. W. Reed, 1944 271 pages. Plus fold out genealogical tables in back. Book has wear. Good only condition. . Hard Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $145.00
|
|
| 9) |
Tale Of The Body Thief (Typewritten Original Manuscript Once Out Of Nature)
|
|
|
1991. Original Printed Manuscript of The Tale of the Body Thief: The Vampire Chronicles. One of Four copies distributed to each of four officers of the Vampire Lestat fan club. This one was given to the secretary. Historically important as it contains 45 double-spaced unpublished pages. Housed in a custom made thick quarto cloth clamshell. Anne Rice's working title was Once Out Of Nature before changing the title for publication. 680 pages. Includes a First Edition of The Tale of the Body Thief SI... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $1,400.00
($1400.00)
|
|
| 10) |
A Tale of Two Families: The Tremaines and the Chilsons
|
|
|
Flagstaff, AZ: Bar T Bar Ranch Co. , 1994 F/NF: Fine condition quarto in boards with a Very Good condition DJ. DJ has some wear to the edges with a one inch closed tear. Dj in milar cover. Signed by Chilson family member. . FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 11) |
Tales from Buffalo Land : The Story of Fort Buford
|
|
|
Baltimore, Maryland: Wirth Bros. , 1940 First edition. Inscribed by author. "Presented to Pearle Kirsch with compliments of Usher L. Burdick". 213 pages. Red cloth with gold gilt lettering on spine. A fine copy. One of many collectible and rare native american, custeriana, western americana titles we just aquired in huge, wonderful personal library. . Inscribed By Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $325.00
|
|
| 12) |
Tales from the Baobab Tree
|
|
|
Cape Town, South Africa: Afrikaanse Pers-Boekhandel Very Good condition. Paperback. Minor toning to the spine area of covers. 93 pages. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 12mo. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 13) |
Tales of Southern Rivers : with original dust Jacket
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap , 1924 249 pages. Numerous photographic illustrations taken by the author. Book has only slight shelfwear. No writing inside. Dust jacket has some wear and chipping. Scarce to find this title with original dust jacket. Tales of Southern Rivers recounts his tales of fishing in the Gulf of Mexico, the Florida Keys, the Everglades, and on remote rivers in the jungles of Mexico. . Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Minus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $175.00
|
|
| 14) |
Tales of Terror
|
|
|
World Publishing VG/G: Very Good condition octavo in green cloth with a Good condition DJ. 1st Tower Mystery edition. Inscribed to Bernice Zevin, daughter of World Publishing owner, Ben Zevin, by Boris Karloff and dated in the year of publication. Text has browned somewhat and the spine ends have some rubbing. The DJ is mostly there and still presentable in the milar cover. Custom made padded slipcase included. . INSCRIBED. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $1,400.00
($1400.00)
|
|
| 15) |
Tales of Three Hemispheres
|
|
|
London: T. Fisher Unwin, 1920 NF/G+: Near Fine condition octavo in half-cloth with a Good Plus condition DJ. Spine crown torn. DJ is chipped at the spine ends, has some foxing and a tape shadow near the spine. First UK edition. . FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good Plus. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $350.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Talisman
|
|
|
Donald M. Grant, 1974 Number 1028 of 1200 signed deluxe limited editions. Books and slipcase are in fine almost like new condition. . By Both Authors . Signed Limited Edition Numbered . Hard Cover. Fine/Slipcase. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $1,100.00
($1100.00)
|
|
| 17) |
Talking Birds, Plumed Serpents and Painted Women: The Ceramics of Casas Grandes
|
|
|
Montecito, California, U.S.A.: Tucson Museum of Art, 2003 New Condition. In Shrink Wrap. . Soft Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 18) |
Tall Stories in Rhyme
|
|
|
The Kerr Printing Co. , 1938 1938. 28 pages. Book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is plain brown wrapper in near very good condition. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 19) |
Tambo - His Jokes And Funny Sayings
|
|
|
New York: Wehman Bros., 1882 60 pages. In original wraps and in wonderful condition. Post-Civil War black humor. #265. Original Wraps. Fine. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 20) |
Tangled Threads : a Tale of Mormonism
|
|
|
Boston: The Gorham Press, 1905 1905. 48 pages. Illustrated. Light soiling, else very good condition. Grey cloth with red lettering on cover and spine. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (124)Fine or New (52)
Filter by price:
$25-50 (29)$50-100 (58)
$100-250 (35)
$250-500 (9)
$500-1,000 (4)
Over $1,000 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (94)Paperback (23)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (50)With dust jacket (60)
Signed (40)
With photos (68)
Filter by country:
United States (141)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











