Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with T from Rivers Edge Used Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Rivers Edge Used Books (titles starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: Rivers Edge Used Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1821
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 91 Next
1) T. DEWITT TALMAGE. HIS LIFE AND WORK Biographical Edition
Banks, Louis Albert (editor)

John C. Winston. Very Good with no dust jacket; Spine lettering and design rubbed and . dulled. Overweight; 4 lbs. 'The only authorized edition. Contains...life . history and the picturesque story of his career and his travels. Also many . tributes paid to the world's greatest preacher by the world's master . minds. Numerous exclusive illustrations. ' Introduction by his son Rev. . Frank DeWitt Talmage.. 1902. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $27.99
2) T. E. T. TEACHER EFFECTIVENESS TRAINING
Gordon, Thomas

David Mckay. Very Good+. 1977. First Paperback Edition. Softcover. 8vo; 366 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
3) T. E. T. Teacher Effectiveness Training
Gordon, Dr. Thomas

Peter H. Wyden. Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; Ex lib with "discard" stamps, spine . label and card pocket.. 1975. Fourth Printing. Hardcover. Ex-Lib; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
4) T.R.: THE STORY OF THEODORE ROOSEVELT AND HIS INFLUENCE ON OUR TIMES
Busch, F. Noel

Reynal & Co. Good with no dust jacket; Reading copy w/ Ex lib "discard" stamps, spine . label and card pocket. Much wear on covers, spine reinforced w/clear tape. . Corner chip on front.. 1963. Softcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
5) T ZERO
Calvino, Italo

Collier Books. Very Good; Light wear. First Publisher's Edition. Lccc; 79-85011.. 1970. Paperback. Mass Market PB; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
6) TAB HUNTER CONFIDENTIAL The Making of a Movie Star
Hunter, Tab

Algonquin Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Bought new, read once. Unclipped DJ. . Clean, tight & attractive.. 2005. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) TAB SERVICE MANUAL FOR CCTV AND MATV, THE
Goodman, Robert L

PA: Tab Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1991. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 262 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
8) TAB: THE POCKET PICTURE MAGAZINE JULY, 1953
Carnival Magazine Corp

Carnival Magazine Corp. Good+; Wear on covers and spine, creases. About pages have an edge tear. . Pat Hall on front cover. Color photo of Neva Gilbert.. Magazine. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
9) THE TABLE (1911 GROCERY PRICE LIST)
R. L. Rose Company

Providence: R. L. Rose Company. Very Good with no dust jacket; Grocery offerings and prices for delivery . from the Providence and Pawtucket stores. (Corn Flakes and Fig Newtons . were both 10 cents). First 15 pages are ideas and household helps. Light . wear and soiling. Bit of foxing on pages. Page 3 has a small peeled area.. Stapled wraps. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 52 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
10) A TABLE IN THE PRESENCE The Dramatic Account of How a U.S. Marine Battalion Experienced God's Presence Amidst the Chaos of the War in Iraq
Cash, LT. Carey H

A TABLE IN THE PRESENCE  The Dramatic Account of How a U.S. Marine  Battalion Experienced God's Presence Amidst the Chaos of the War in Iraq
Stock photo.
Thomas Nelson. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Nice copy, clean and tight.. 2004. Hardcover. 0.96 x 9.44 x 6.44 Inches; 240 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
11) TABLE INSPIRATIONS Original Ideas for Stylish Entertaining
Chalmers, Emily

Ryland Peters & Small Ltd. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2001. Hardcover. 0.7 x 9.59 x 9.31 Inches; 143 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $8.75
12) TABLE MONEY
Breslin, Jimmy

Ticknor & Fields. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1976. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
13) TABLE MONEY
Breslin, Jimmy

New York: Ticknor & Fields. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Worn d/j. 1986. Hardcover. 8vo; 435 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
14) TABLE SERVICE
Allen, Lucy G

Little Brown and Company. Very Good in Poor dust jacket; DJ numerous tears, severe wear, missing . most of rear. PO bookplate inside.. 1940. New Edition; Later Printing. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
15) TABLES AND FORMULAS
World Book Encyclopedia, Inc

TABLES AND FORMULAS
Chicago: World Book Encyclopedia, Inc. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1983. Hardcover. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 158 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
16) THE TABOO SCARF AND OTHER TALES OF THERAPY
Weinberg, George

St. Martin's Press. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; Light soling on DJ.. Hardcover. 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
17) TACKLE PRINTMAKING THIS WAY
Mills, John

London: Stanley Paul & Co. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; Ex-lib w/label on spine, card pocket removed . from rear, stamps. B&W line drawings and photographs.. 1961. Hardcover. Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 123 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $24.99
18) TACTICS The Art and Science of Success
Bono, Edward De

Little Brown & Co (T). Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Unclipped DJ has some light wear, . scuffs.. 1984. First American Edition. Hardcover. 1 x 9.1 x 6.2 Inches; 228 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
19) THE TAE-BO WAY
Blanks, Billy

THE TAE-BO WAY
Bantam. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has 2 tiny nicks/holes on spine.. 1999. Hardcover. 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
20) TAI CHI CHUAN
Ho'o, Marshall

TAI CHI CHUAN
Ohara Publications, Inc.. Very Good; Mild wear. Stamped seller name inside. Price sticker on rear.. 1990. Softcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 111 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25


Results 1 - 20 of 1821
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 91 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (891)
Fine or New (41)
New (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (758)
$5-10 (607)
$10-25 (309)
$25-50 (108)
$50-100 (21)
$100-250 (15)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1140)
Paperback (613)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (436)
With dust jacket (733)
Signed (12)
With photos (151)

Filter by country:
United States (1821)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: