Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with T from Samuel S Lin

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Samuel S Lin (titles starting with T) x
Bookseller: Samuel S Lin x


Results 1 - 20 of 239
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
1) T. I. P. S.: Time-In Parenting Strategies
Weininger, Otto

T. I. P. S.: Time-In Parenting Strategies
Binghamton, New York, U.S.A.: esf Publishers, 1998. 125 pages. Foreword by David Elkind. Square tight binding, uncreased, unmarked and clean. A fine trade paperback.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Approx. 5 1/2" x 7 3/4". ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $88.00
2) TALON
Dube, Paulette

Edmonton, Alberta, Canada: NeWest Press, 2002. 218pp. A fine copy.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) THE TRIAL
Bryant, Jen

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Alfred A.Knoff, 2004. 180pp. Only a hint of cover edge wear.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine.. Advance Galley. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $39.00
4) TRIO 4
Elliott, Andrew, McAuley, Leon & O'Driscoll,Ciaran

Belfast, North Ireland: The Blackstaff Press, 1985. 69pp. Poems by three young Irish Poets.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) The Tablecloth Trick
Crilly, Rick

The Tablecloth Trick
Stock photo.
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: E C W Press, 2007 90 pages.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. As New. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
6) Taijiquan in 88 Forms - Chinese Kung Fu Series 2
Wu, Victor

Taijiquan in 88 Forms - Chinese Kung Fu Series 2
Hong Kong: Hai Feng Publishing Co., 1988. 229 pages with illustrations throughout. Translated by Huang Jun. Card cover with French flaps. Square tight binding, uncreased and unmarked.. Revised Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.00
7) Taking Your Meetings Out of the Doldrums
Schindler-Rainman, Eva; Lippitt, Ronald; Cole, Jack

San Diego, California, USA: Unversity Associates, 1975 100 pages. Stamp on back of front cover. Binding is firm and text clean.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
8) A Tale of Two Murders
Ferrars, Elizabeth

A Tale of Two Murders
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: Hodder & Stoughton, Limited, 1993 192 pages. Spine creased else fine.. First Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) The Tale of the Unknown Island
Saramago, Jose

The Tale of the Unknown Island
Stock photo.
A fable that is also a love story, from Nobel Prize-winning Portuguese writer José Saramago, TALES OF THE UNKNOWN ISLAND work... read more

Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harcourt Brace, 2000 51 pages. A Harvest Book. Translated from the Portugese by Margaret Jull Costa. Square tight binding with uncreased spine and covers. Unmarked clean pages. Light rubbing to the corner edges.. First Edition. Small Soft Cover. Very Good++. Approx. 4 1/4" x 6 1/4" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) Tales Worth Telling II: The Ivory Tower Revisited
Hilchey, Harry St. Clair

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Wycliffe College, 1996 166 pages. Second volume of "Tales Worth Telling".. First Printing. Trade Paperback. As New. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $30.00
11) Tales for an Unknown City: Stories from One Thousand and One Friday Nights of Storytelling
Yashinsky, Dan (collected by)

Tales for an Unknown City: Stories from One Thousand and One Friday Nights of Storytelling
Montreal & Kingston,Canada: McGill Queens Univ Press, 1992 Illustrated card cover. 265pp.. First Paperback Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Tales from Firozsha Baag
Mistry, Rohinton

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: McClelland & Stewart, 1994 250 pages. Pictorial card cover with french flaps. Fine copy with only a hint of paper tanning.. Reprint. Soft Cover. Fine. Approx. 5 1/2" x 8 1/2" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
13) Tales from Thrush Green: Affairs at Thrush Green; At Home in Thrush Green
Read, Miss

Tales from Thrush Green: Affairs at Thrush Green; At Home in Thrush Green
Stock photo.
London, UK: Penguin Books, 1996 483 pages. Tight binding with unmarked clean pages. Spine creased and short creases on cover.. First Penguin Paperback Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Goodall, J. S.. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) Tales of Body and Soul
Blue, Lionel

London, UK: Hodder & Stoughton/Coronet, 1995 164 pages. The book is almost near fine but there is a small scuff at the back cover pricing area likely the result of lifting a sticker.. First Impression. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.00
15) Tales of an Empty Cabin
Grey Owl

Tales of an Empty Cabin
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Stoddard Publishing, 1992 335 pages. Stories of the early days in Canada's North. Paper edge slightly tanning otherwise this book is like new.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) A Talk With The Angels
Meiring, Desmond

London, UK: Methuen London Ltd, 1986 292 pges. One single spine crease and paper browning otherwise fine.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) Talkin' Bahamian: A Useful Guide to the Language of the Islands
Glinton-Meicholas, Patricia

Nassau, Bahamas: Guanima Press/The Counsellors Ltd., 1994 84 pages. Square tight binding with uncreased spine and cover, unmarked clean text. Small front cover light scuffing.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good++. Illus. by Stuart, Clive & Meicholas, P. Neko. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $48.00
18) Talking Drums: From a Village in Cameroon
Deane, Shirley

London, UK: John Murray, 1985 180 pages. Brown board in fine condition with an unclipped fine dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Approx. 5 1/2" x 8 1/2" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $18.00
19) The Tall Stranger
Stevenson, D. E

New York: Ace Books, 1978 252 pages. Tight binding with unmarked clean text. Light edge rubbing. Paper yellow and short creases on back cover.. First Ace Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $16.00
20) Tamarind and Mango Women
Adisa, Opal Palmer

Tamarind and Mango Women
Stock photo.
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Sister Vision Press, 1992 120 pages. Poetry by Opal Palmer Adisa.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 239
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: