Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with T from Downtown Booksellers

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Downtown Booksellers (titles starting with T) x
Bookseller: Downtown Booksellers x


Results 1 - 20 of 51
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) TV: Behind the Tube
Claro, Joseph - editor

Scholastic,, 1974.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 94 p; ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
2) Take Care of Your Skin
Brumberg, Elaine

Harpercollins,, 1990.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
3) Take Control of Your Subconscious Mind
,

Cornerstone Press.. Paperback. Near Fine. minor shelf wear, signed by Author ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
4) A Tale of Two Cities
Dickens, Charles

Barnes & Noble,, 1993.. Later printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $13.95
5) Taxco - Acapulco

Fischgrund,, unk.. Soft Cover. Mexico en Fotografias No. 3; light creasing cover; unpaged; b/w photos; po first page ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
6) Teach Yourself Bass Guitar (Step One)

Amsco Publications,, 2001.. Soft Cover. Very Good. no CD ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
7) Teatime With Emma Buttersnap
Tate, Lindsey

Teatime With Emma Buttersnap
Stock photo.
Henry Holt & Co,, 1998.. First printing. Hardcover. Near Fine. 40 pp.; no Dj ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
8) Teddy Bear Tears
Aylesworth, Jim

Teddy Bear Tears
Stock photo.
Simon & Schuster,, 1997.. 5th printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. first edition, 5th printing; SIGNED and inscribed "To Sara" by author ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
9) Tesla
Cheney, Margaret

Cheney's biography of one of the greatest inventors and scientists of the modern age restores Tesla's precedence as the true ... read more

Marboro Books,, 1989.. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. black cloth spine with gilt title over blue boards; blue dj with b/w photo of Tesla ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
10) A Text-Book of the History of Architecture
Hamlin, a D F

Longmans, Green, and Co,, 1911.. 8th edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. brown cloth with gilt titles, small spot bottom page block at spine; corners and spine ends lightly rubbed; 5 spots along spine rubbed through; previous owners name ffep ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
11) That Dark and Bloody River
Eckert, Allan W

That Dark and Bloody River
Stock photo.
Along the course of the great Ohio River, a new nation is taking root. They came in wagons and on rafts, singly and by the sc... read more

Bantam Dell Pub Group,, 1996.. Paperback. As New. ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
12) TheThorne Smith Triplets
Smith, Thorne

The Sun Dial Press,, 1944.. Hard Cover. Good +. Red boards some edge ware. ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
13) There And Back Again
Layden, Joe; Astin, Sean

There And Back Again
Stock photo.
Actor Sean Astin tells the story of his life to date, describing what it was like growing up in a show-biz family, and detail... read more

St Martins Pr,, 2004.. First printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 308 pp. ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
14) They Do It In Church
Gregory, Topsy

Abingdon,, 1971.. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Very Good DJ. po bookplate ffep; Dj is chipped and torn shelfworn ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
15) They Do It in Church
Gregory, Topsy

Abingdon Press,, 1971.. Book. Very Good in Good + DJ. 191 pp.Yellow boards, book is clean and tight. Previous owners book plate on ffep. DJ is chiped and torn ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
16) Things Fall Apart
Chinua Achebe

Astor-Honor,, 1959.. Oversized Paperback. Good. Black cover with orange and white lettering has edgewear on seams, binding is strong, 1/2 closed tear on top of back cover, pages clean. ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
17) Thinkertoys
Michalko, Michael

Ten Speed Pr,, 1991.. Paperback. Very Good. crease bottom front corner ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
18) Thinner
King, Stephen

When the perpetually overweight Billy Halleck fatally wounds an old Gypsy woman with his car, her father whispers a one word ... read more

Dutton Adult,, 1984.. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. later printing, DJ shows shelf wear and edge wear, spine has slight lean ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) The Thirteenth Tale: A Novel
Setterfield, Diane
rating starrating starrating starrating starrating star

The Thirteenth Tale: A Novel
Stock photo.
In this delicious, mind-bending, modern Gothic mystery, famous author Vida Winter has given countless fictional versions of h... read more

Atria,, 2006.. First printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) The Thirteenth Tale: A Novel
Setterfield, Diane

The Thirteenth Tale: A Novel
Stock photo.
In this delicious, mind-bending, modern Gothic mystery, famous author Vida Winter has given countless fictional versions of h... read more

Washington Square Press,, 2007.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99


Results 1 - 20 of 51
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (45)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (27)
$10-25 (19)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (35)
Paperback (14)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (22)
With dust jacket (42)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (51)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: