cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with T from BookZone U.S.A.

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: BookZone U.S.A. (titles starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: BookZone U.S.A. (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 3951
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 198 Next
1) T. E. Lawrence: A Bibliography
Elizabeth W. Duval

Haskell House Pub Ltd. Used - Like New. Hardcover no dj. . Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. No Dust Jacket as issued. No remainder mark. In sealed plastic protection. 1972. Hardcover no dj. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
2) The T.F.H. Book of Parrots

TFH Publications. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight with minor edgewear and rubbing. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.81
3) T L S - TLS 1962
(Times Literary Supplement)

Oxford University Press. Used - Like New. AS NEW; no mentionable defects. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
4) T L S - TLS 3 - 1964
(Times Literary Supplement)

Oxford University Press. Used - Like New. AS NEW; no mentionable defects. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $20.32
5) T L S - TLS 4 - 1965
(Times Literary Supplement)

Oxford University Press. Used - Like New. Dj shows light edgewear head/heel of spine. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $20.32
6) T L S - TLS 7- 1968
(Times Literary Supplement)

Oxford University Press. Used - Like New. Dj shows edgewear, chipping, nicking head of dj spine plus general edgewear. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.48
7) T. Macci Plavti Mostellaria
Edward A. Sonnenschein

Claredon Press. Used - Very Good. Hardcover no dj. 1961 impression, second edition. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear and discoloration. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name on ffep. Acid spotting top edge. 2nd Edition. 1961. Hardcover no dj. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $31.96
8) T.R. Champion of the Strenuous Life: A Photographic Biography of Theodore Roosevelt
JOHNSTON, William Davison

New York: Theodore Roosevelt Association, 1969. Used - Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Second Printing. The book has some edgwear and fading ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $22.48
9) T. S. Eliot - Writers and Their Work No. 8
M. C. Bradbrook

Longmans, Green and Co. Used - Very Good. 1965 ed. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $90.61
10) T. S. Eliot, A Bibliography, a Revised and Extended Edition
Donald Gallup

Harcourt Brace & World, Inc. Used - Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. . Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Book is near fine/DJ is very good with light edgewear and scuffing to colour at upper/lower hinges. . Price clipped. In sealed plastic protection. 1970. Hardcover w / dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
11) T.S. Eliot: A Symposium for His Seventieth Birthday
BRAYBROOKE, Neville (Editor)

Books for Libraries Press. Used - Like New. NO DUSTJACKET. Blue buckram boards. No underlining, no highlighting, no interior markings of any kind. No remainder mark. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $11.84
12) T.S. Eliot: The Design of His Poetry
T.S.) Drew, Elizabeth Eliot

Charles Scriber's Sons. Used - Very Good. Hardcover no dj. . First edition copy. Scribner's "A" and logo on copyright page. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear and discoloration. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name on ffep. No Dust Jacket Green cloth binding with no dj. In sealed plastic protection. 1949. Hardcover no dj. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
13) T. S. Eliot: a Selected Critique
Leonard [editor] Eliot] Unger

Rinehart. Used - Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Dj is vg with short closed tear and edgewear.. No remainder mark; dj is priceclipped; no ownership markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1948. Hardcover w / dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
14) T. S. Eliot'f Poems in French Translation
HOOKER, Joan Fillmore

Ann Arbor, Michigan: UMI Research Press, 1983. Used - Very Good. Decorative Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. First Edition. ISBN: 0-8357-1456-X. Slight bending at upper tips. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $11.88
15) T.S. Eliot's Impersonal Theory of Poetry
Mowbray Allan

Associated Univ Pr. Used - Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. Edgewear including short tears to bottom edge of dj; dj is priceclipped. No remainder mark. 1973. Hardcover w / dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $25.15
16) T.S. Eliot's Negative Way
Eloise Hay

Harvard Univ Pr. Used - Like New. Fine copy in a dj sunned to the spine with a half-inch closed tear top rear hinge; no priceclip; no remainder mark. No interior markings of any kind. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $17.89
17) T-34 in action
Steven Zaloga, James Grandsen

Squadron/Signal Publications. Used - Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1983. Trade paperback. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.63
18) TABLES FOR STATISTICIANS
HERBERT ARKIN

Barnes & Noble. Used - Good. Trade paperback. Only good, with more than average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. 1963. Trade paperback. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.51
19) TAIL ARSE CHARLIE. Edited, augmented and arranged by Grace Perry

Used - Very Good. Moderate edgewear; no spine creasing.. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings of any kind. No remainder mark. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $17.93
20) THE TALE OF PETER RABBIT
Beatrix Potter

The Saalfield Publishing Co. Used - Good. paperback ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.06


Results 1 - 20 of 3951
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 198 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (3412)
Fine or New (1012)
New (267)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2021)
$5-10 (750)
$10-25 (742)
$25-50 (252)
$50-100 (116)
$100-250 (53)
$250-500 (8)
$500-1,000 (7)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1565)
Paperback (885)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (395)
With dust jacket (2040)
Signed (58)
With photos (4)

Filter by country:
United States (3951)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: