cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with T from Robert Pearson, Bookseller

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Robert Pearson, Bookseller (titles starting with T) x
Bookseller: Robert Pearson, Bookseller x


Results 1 - 20 of 102
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
1) T.S. Eliot: A Study in Character and Style
Bush, Ronald

Publisher: Oxford Univ Press. 1984 1st edition. Hardcover ISBN: 0-19503-3760 March Small social club ex-library copy. Large and elaborate Bookplate. Dust jacket is glued to book, white pen library code on spine. DJ has tears at top and bottom of spine and elsewhere. Otherwise, a very good book in near good dust jacket.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) TOSCANINI: An Intimate Portrait
Chotzinoff, Samuel

Very light start of foxing on foredge, almost unnoticeable because of cut-page style of this edition, otherwise very good book in fair dust jacket. Hardcover. Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, (1956) . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
3) TWENTIETH CENTURY CHINESE POETRY. An Anthology
Hsu, Kai-yu; translated and edited By

Doubleday, 1964. Hard cover. Ex library book Good in protected good dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) A Tagore Reader
Amiya Chakravarty

A Tagore Reader
Stock photo.
Publisher: Beacon Press Date of Publication: 1971 Binding: Soft Cover. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Slightly crushed in small area at top spine from book falling on it, otherwise near fine. ISBN-10: 0807059714, ISBN-13: 9780807059715. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
5) Tai Chi Chuan: Form to Function
Nigel Sutton

Tai Chi Chuan: Form to Function
Stock photo.
Almost like new except has tiny tear (1/4") in bottom front cover and some central creasing. Paul H. Crompton 1999-05 Paperback 0804831467 Very good. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) Taking Stock: a True Tale of Seattle's Investment Community
Porteous, Jeffrey

Northwest Center for Research Journalism 1989 Hardcover First Edition Hard Cover Dust jacket has a few small tears, otherwise near fine book in very good dust jacket. A very interesting book on the financial history of Seattle. 215 pages. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
7) Tales of Fantasy (Young Folks Library)
Tudor Jenks Thomas Bailey Aldrich

Auxiliary Educational League 1952. Hard Cover. Decorative cloth cover. Very Good / No Dust Jacket [Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.] Has a small printed "1" with a circle around it on FFEP. Cover and pages are clean. Cover does not have much wear. Very good condition. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) Tales of Love, Sex and Danger
Sudhir Kakar and John Munder Ross

Basil Blackwell, New York 1987 ISBN: 1557860009. Hardcover, 8vo, vi+249pp. Near Fine book in about very good dust jacket with some wear at edges. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
9) Talk on Sankara's Vivekachoodamani
Chinmayananda, Swami

Triumph Press. India. Reprinted 1976. Hardback. 593 pages. Has previous owner's last name in pen on FFEP. Near fine book in near fine protected dust jacket.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
10) A Taoist Classic: The Book of Lao Zi
Jiyu, Ren

A Taoist Classic: The Book of Lao Zi
Stock photo.
Hardcover, ISBN: 7119015710 Publisher: Beijing Foreign Languages Press. Has pencil notes and underlining on about fifty pages, including front endpapers. Otherwise, very good book in very good dust jacket.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) Tassajara Cooking
Edward Espe Brown

Paperback. Very good condition. Publisher: Shambala (1973). ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) The Taste of France: A Dictionary of French Food and Wine
Fay Sharman (Author), Klaus Boehm (Author)

Paperback: 320 pages. Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (P) (September 1982) ISBN-10: 0395325617. ISBN-13: 978-0395325612. Near fine. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
13) Teaching Children Joy
Linda Eyre; Richard Eyre

Salt Lake City, UT Deseret Book Co 1981 Hardcover Very Good 0877478163 Scarce in hardcover. Very-good-plus book in good dust jacket. Dust jacket. would be very good if not for 1/8" chip missing. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
14) Teaching Montessori in the Home
Elizabeth G. Hainstock

Hardcover. Publisher: Random House. 1968. 8th Printing edition. Very good book in very good dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) The Technique of Executive Control
Erwin H. Schell

Chapters include: Executive tools, Control, Stimulation, Duties, Collaboration, Difficulties with subordinates, Difficulties with associates, Difficulties with superiors, Proficiency, and others. Has very light foxing on side foredge (hard to see), previous owner's name and address in pen on FEP and BEP, otherwise very good plus condition. Hardback. / McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc.: 1942; 252p. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
16) Techniques of Child Therapy: Psychodynamic Strategies
Chethik, Morton

ISBN: 0898627451. Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Guilford Publications, Incorporated, 1989; Hardcover. 4th printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
17) Technology and Uses of Liquid Hydrogen
Scott, Russell B. (Russell Burton)

Pergamon Press; [distributed in the Western Hemisphere by Macmillan, 1964 Ex-Library. Has official faint discard stamp on top foredge. Not as much library markings as many library books. Very Good. No dust jacket. 415 p. illus. (part col. ) 24 cm. Includes bibliographies. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
18) Tee Vee Humphrey
Lewellyn, John. / Kurt Werth

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1957. Weekly Reader Book Club Edition. Some normal very minor age yellowing. Otherwise, near fine book in very good-plus dust jacket. Illus. by Kurt Werth. Octavo. Alfred A. Knopf 1957 US . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
19) Television & Aggression : An Experimental Field Study
Feshbach, Seymour; Singer, Robert D

San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: Jossey-Bass, Incorporated Publishers, 1971, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A. Hardcover Cloth, Hard Cover,. Has highlighting otherwise very good book in very good dust jacket with closed tears taped on inside. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) Television Series Revivals: Sequels or Remakes of Cancelled Shows
Goldberg, Lee, Randy Lofficier, Jean-Marc Lofficier and William Rabkin with a foreword by Marv Wolfman

McFarland & Co., North Carolina. 1993. [published date: 1993] Hardcover 8vo, 196pp, b/w illus. A near fine hardback copy, no dust jacket. ISBN-10: 0899507727. ISBN-13: 9780899507729. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 102
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (43)
$5-10 (37)
$10-25 (16)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (56)
Paperback (28)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (21)
With dust jacket (60)

Filter by country:
United States (102)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: