Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search


Filter by price:
Less than $5 (26)
$5-10 (57)
$10-25 (27)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (66)
Paperback (27)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)
With dust jacket (41)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (113)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Robert Pearson, Bookseller (titles starting with T) [X]  Bookseller : Robert Pearson, Bookseller [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 113
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 6 Next

1) T.S. Eliot: A Study in Character and Style
Bush, Ronald

Publisher: Oxford Univ Press. 1984 1st edition. Hardcover ISBN: 0-19503-3760 March Small social club ex-library copy. Large and elaborate Bookplate. Dust jacket is glued to book, white pen library code on spine. DJ has tears at top and bottom of spine and elsewhere. Otherwise, a very good book in near good dust jacket.. ... (more information)

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States)




$9.00
2) THE TOMMYKNOCKERS
King, Stephen

New York: G. P. Putnam"s Sons, [1987] First edition. First printing or state with "Permissions to Come" printed below the numeric printing code on copyright page. Octavo, cloth-backed boards. A near fine copy in about near fine dust jacket Dust jacket has perfect integrity but doesn't have a high sheen gloss to it, and has "Stephen King" printed in red (by publishers, not previous owners) on front panel.. ... (more information)

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States)


$15.00
3) TWENTIETH CENTURY CHINESE POETRY. An Anthology
Hsu, Kai-yu; translated and edited By

Doubleday, 1964. Hard cover. Ex library book Good in protected good dust jacket. . ... (more information)

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States)
$5.00
4) TWO TALES BY HERMAN MELVILLE: BILLY BUDD AND BENITO CERENO
Melville, Herman

Publisher: NY: The Heritage Press, 1965; Hardcover. Cloth. 4to - over 9 3/4 " - 12" tall. Text edited by Frederic Barron Freeman. Robert Shore paintings in color reproduction. Hard to see but had a label removed on first blank page, cause some scraping of surface of paper. Otherwise, very good condition.. ... (more information)

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States)

$16.00
5) Tadanori Yokoo Red Yellow Blue
Tadanori Yokoo

Book states "Kirin Plaza Osaka" and "Tadanori Yokoo" on the cover and has the image of the "Red Yellow Blue" painting on the other side. It has the date 1991. It has 58 color images. Tokyo. Some text in English but not much, mostly chapter names. Main text in Japanese only. 10" x 9.5" Fine condition. Softcover. No pages numbers, about 80 pages total.. ... (more information)

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States)
$70.00
6) A Tagore Reader
Amiya Chakravarty

Publisher: Beacon Press Date of Publication: 1971 Binding: Soft Cover. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Slightly crushed in small area at top spine from book falling on it, otherwise near fine. ISBN-10: 0807059714, ISBN-13: 9780807059715. ... (more information)

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States)

$5.00
7) Tai Chi Chuan: Form to Function
Nigel Sutton

Tai Chi Chuan: Form to Function
Stock photo.
Almost like new except has tiny tear (1/4") in bottom front cover and some central creasing. Paul H. Crompton 1999-05 Paperback 0804831467 Very good. . ... (more information)

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States)
$6.00
8) Taking Stock: a True Tale of Seattle's Investment Community
Porteous, Jeffrey

Northwest Center for Research Journalism 1989 Hardcover First Edition Hard Cover Dust jacket has a few small tears, otherwise near fine book in very good dust jacket. A very interesting book on the financial history of Seattle. 215 pages. . ... (more information)

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States)
$6.00
9) The Tale of Genji (A Novel in Six Parts (The Tale of Genji, The Sacred Tree, A wreath of Cloud, Blue Trousers, The Lady of the Boat, The Bridge of Dreams)
Murasaki Shikibu, Arthur Waley (trans.)

US Good The Modern Library Published: 1960. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Near fine book in price-clipped very good dust jacket with some repaired tiny tears at top spine.. ... (more information)

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States)


$10.00
10) The Tales of Genji
Shikibu Murasaki

Modern Library. 1960. Hardcover. The book is like new, the dust jacket has some small tears that a closed from behind the exterior of the jacket, front inner flap price clipped, otherwise it's about very good.. ... (more information)

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States)

$8.00
11) Tales of Love, Sex and Danger
Sudhir Kakar and John Munder Ross

Basil Blackwell, New York 1987 ISBN: 1557860009. Hardcover, 8vo, vi+249pp. Fine book in about very good dust jacket with some wear at edges. . ... (more information)

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States)

$4.00
12) Talk Thru Bible Personalities
Wilkinson, Bruce & Boa, Kenneth

Walk Thru the Bible Ministries, 1983. Brown leatherette with embossed decorations. . Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. . ... (more information)

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States)
$8.00
13) Talk on Sankara's Vivekachoodamani
Chinmayananda, Swami

Triumph Press. India. Reprinted 1976. Hardback. 593 pages. Has previous owner's last name in pen on FFEP. Near fine book in near fine protected dust jacket.. ... (more information)

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States)

$25.00
14) Taming Your Mind
Keyes, Ken

Hardcover ISBN 0960068872 Published 1975 Living Love Publications. Has previous owner's name and phone number on FFEP, otherwise near fine book in near fine dust jacket. . ... (more information)

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States)


$5.00
15) Tao of Love and Sex: The Ancient Chinese Way to Ecstasy
Chang, Jolan

Dutton 1977 ISBN # 0525474536. Has nice small asian stamp inside front cover. Very good-plus condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States)
$9.00
16) A Taoist Classic: The Book of Lao Zi
Jiyu, Ren

A Taoist Classic: The Book of Lao Zi
Stock photo.
Hardcover, ISBN: 7119015710 Publisher: Beijing Foreign Languages Press. Has pencil notes and underlining on about fifty pages, including front endpapers. Otherwise, very good book in very good dust jacket.. ... (more information)

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States)

$6.00
17) Taproots: Underlying Principles of Milton Erickson's Therapy and Hypnosis
O'Hanlon, William Hudson

Taproots: Underlying Principles of Milton Erickson's Therapy and Hypnosis
Stock photo.
W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. [published date: 1987] Hardcover. Fine book in fine dust jacket.. ... (more information)

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States)
$15.00
18) Tassajara Cooking
Edward Espe Brown

Paperback. Very good condition. Publisher: Shambala (1973). ... (more information)

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States)
$5.00
19) Technical Analysis Explained: the Successful Investor's Guide to Spotting Investment Trends and Turning Points
Pring, Martin J

Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. : McGraw-Hill 1985 2nd Edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. . ... (more information)

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States)
$10.00
20) Technician Plus FCC Element 3A Theory Two Audio Cassette Course
West, Gordon

New technician plus class: FCC license preparation : element 3A. This is for audio cassette course: Technician Plus FCC Element 3A Theory Two Audio Cassette Course. There are no books included with this package -- it includes two cassettes and cassette album holder. Like new condition.. Audio Cassettes. ... (more information)

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States)
$6.00
Results 1 - 20 of 113
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 6 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations