Titles starting with T from Squid Ink Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Squid Ink Books (titles starting with T) x
Bookseller: Squid Ink Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 82
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
| 1) |
The Take (unread 1st)
|
|
|
St. Martin's, 1987 First edition F/VG+ dust jacket has wear and some chipping edges and corners with 1/2 inch closed tear top front, an apparently unread copy of Izzi's first book. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
A Tale of Two Clocks
|
|
|
Book club edition, a Near Fine book with light shelf wear, touch of offsetting on front paste down and end page, and slightly pushed at spine ends in a Good minus jacket with soiling back panel, mild sun yellowing on spine and along edges, edge and corner wear, several small closed tears, and small chips lost, particularly at top of spine. Jacket clipped at bottom of front flap. No price stamped on top of flap. Apparently the book club printing was also distributed for trade with a price stamped on front fl... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
A Talent for Destruction (UK 1st)
|
|
|
Constable, 1982 First UK edition 1st printing Very Good plus book and jacket, book that has light shelf wear, mild page yellowing and slight spine slant, and jacket has edge yellowing on the flaps, some light wrinkling along edges and mild rubbing and a few very light overwrite incisions that are hard to see.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
Tales From the Nightside (signed by King)
|
|
|
Arkham House, 1981 Fine minus book and jacket with just the lightest touch of edge and shelf wear. Beautiful unread copy that is inscribed "Jim - best - " and signed Charles L. Grant on the title page. Making this a unique copy is the fact that Stephen King has signed and dated 6/4/83 at the end of his introduction.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $400.00
|
|
| 5) |
Tales by Moonlight (unread 1st)
|
|
|
Garcia, 1983 First edition 1st priinting NF+/F one small light spot front page edges, an unread copy. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Tales of the Lovecraft Mythos (unread 1st)
|
|
|
Fedogan & Bremer, 1992 First edition 1st printing F/F new and unread copy.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Talismans and Other Stories (signed 1st)
|
|
|
Scribners, 1976 First edition 1st printing, Fine- unread book with light edge wear and touch of dusting top page edges, in a Very Good+ price clipped jacket with light edge, couple very small edge chips and some yellowing of white portions. Signed by Baker on the FFEP.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Talismans and Other Stories (signed 1st)
|
|
|
Scribners, 1976 First edition 1st printing, Fine- unread book with light edge wear and touch of dusting top page edges, in a Very Good+ price clipped jacket with light edge, couple very small edge chips and some yellowing of white portions. Signed by Baker on the FFEP.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 9) |
Talking God (Signed with Franklin art)
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1989 First edition 1st printing F/F unread copy housed in custom slipcase, jacket slightly offset on spine, full page color artwork on half title page depicting Kachina-like deity over a Hogan, signed by artist Ernie Franklin, signed by Hillerman on the title page. Digital images available.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $325.00
|
|
| 10) |
Talking God (signed 1st)
|
|
|
First edition 1st printing, Near Fine book with light shelf wear and two stray ink lines, apparently from the signing, one on the second front end page about ½ long above the inscription, and one about a 1/16 inch at bottom of front board near the corner. In a Very Good jacket that has mild yellowing of white flaps, light edge and corner wear and rubbing front and back panels. Book appears to be unread and is signed by Hillerman on the second front end page and inscribed - To Mary __”... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 11) |
Talking Mysteries
|
|
|
First edition 1st printing, Subtitled: A Conversation with Tony Hillerman, Includes a Jim Chee Mini-Mystery. Near Fine unread book with mild page waviness, in Fine jacket. This copy signed by Hillerman, Bulow, and Navajo illustrator Ernest Franklin on the half title page.... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $90.00
|
|
| 12) |
Taltos (Signed limited)
|
|
|
B. E. Trice, 1994 Limited first edition by B. E. Trice this is copy number 278 of 500 copies, Fine book in Fine slipcase with no dust jacket as issued, this copy still in publishers original shrink wrap. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. As New/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $130.00
|
|
| 13) |
Tar Baby (unread copy)
|
|
|
Knopf, 1981 First edition 1st printing, F unread book in VG+ jacket that has light rubbing, tiny closed tear top front panel, mild yellowing around edges of white portions and a light sun fade on spine.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 14) |
A Tarnished Phoenix (Signed UK 1st)
|
|
|
Barrie & Jenkins, 1990 First UK edition 1st printing VG+/F, book has page edge yellowing and a moderate bump top corner, back board. An unread copy signed by Melville on the title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
Tarzan Alive - A Definitive Biography of Lord Greystoke
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1972 Hardcover later printing NF/VG book has minor edge and shelf wear with a couple of very small stains bottom page edges, jacket has minor edge and corner wear with slight chipping top of spine, white portions are rubbed and soiled, slight sunning of spine and dog-ear crease below the $5.95 price on front flap. A reasonable copy that is tight and square.. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
A Tasty Way to Die (signed UK 1st)
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1990 First UK edition 1st printing F/F- jacket has bit of light edge wear, an unread copy signed by Laurence on the title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 17) |
Tattoo (unread 1st)
|
|
|
Dr. Gareth Lloyd is a prominent Los Angeles plastic surgeon who's having an affair with another doctor's wife. When the other... read more
St. Martins, 1997 First edition 1st printing F/F, an unread copy.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Tattooed Muse (signed 1st)
|
|
|
Dennis McMillan, 2001 First edition 1st printing F/F new and unread copy signed by Harrington on the half title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Tattooed Soldier (unread 1st)
|
|
|
Delphinium, 1998 First edition 1st printing F/F, an unread copy.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 20) |
Teeth of the Dog (unread 1st)
|
|
|
Crown, 1999 First edition 1st printing F/F, an unread new copy. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (76)Fine or New (61)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (15)$10-25 (34)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (81)Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (77)
Signed (34)
With photos (8)
Filter by country:
United States (82)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





