Titles starting with T from Everleaf Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Everleaf Books (titles starting with T) x
Bookseller: Everleaf Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 46
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
Taichi Classics, Vol. 2
|
|
|
Taichi Temple Inc., 1977. Unique hand bound 1977 original. Includes a personal stamp of author and a serial number: 780236. Slight marks on cover. Previos owner's bookplate on inside front page.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 2) |
Taking The Wrap: A Mandy Dyer Mystery
|
|
|
Minotaur Books, 2004. Signed by the author. First edition. New and unread.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 3) |
Tales from the Medicine Trail : Tracking down the Health Secrets of Shamans, Herbalists, Mystics, Yogis, and Other Healers
|
|
|
Rodale Press, Incorporated, 2000. First Edition. New and unread.. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 4) |
Tales of Faith: Religion As Political Performance in Central Africa
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Athlone Pr, 1997. New book, direct from the distributor.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 5) |
Talking About Death Won't Kill You
|
|
|
Workman Pub Co, 2001. New book, direct from distributor. slight edge wrinkle to dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 6) |
Talking God
|
|
|
Harpercollins, 1989. First edition with a full number line present.Book is clean, tight and unmarked. Dust jacket has some shelf rubbing and a small scratch near the spine.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
Talking Mysteries: A Conversation With Tony Hillerman
|
|
|
Univ of New Mexico Pr, 1991. Clean and tight. Looks unread.. Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Tao Teh Ching
|
|
|
Barnes & Noble, 1996. Clean and tight. Book looks new and unread. Dust jacket has some shelf wear.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Tarot Companion
|
|
|
Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 2000. Looks new and unread. Pages clean and unmarked. Binding tight.. Trade Paperback. Like New. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 10) |
Tarot Get the Whole Story: Use, Create & Interpret Tarot Spreads
|
|
|
Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 2004. New book, direct from the distributor.. Trade Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
Texasville (Last Picture Show Trilogy, No. 2)
|
|
|
The sequel to THE LAST PICTURE SHOW finds Duane in the midst of an oil glut, debt, and woman trouble. Jacy Farrow acts in B-g... read more
Simon & Schuster, 1987. First editon. Edge wear due to age, but no chipping. Slight spine aging.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 12) |
That Old Ace in the Hole
|
|
|
On behalf of his employer, Global Pork Rind, Bob Dollar travels to the Texas panhandle town of Woolybucket in search of land ... read more
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2002. Both book and dust jacket are clean and tight. Looks new and unread. Top edge of dj slightly shelf rubbed.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 13) |
Thief In Retreat: A Sister Agatha Mystery
|
|
|
Minotaur Books, 2004. New book, direct from the publisher.. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 14) |
Thin Tastes Better: Control Your Food Triggers and Lose Weight Without Feeling Deprived
|
|
|
Random House Inc, 1995. Clean and tight. No marks or creases to book or dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 15) |
Thinkers of the East: Studies in Experientialism
|
|
|
Octagon Press Ltd, 2002. Clean and tight. No marks or highlighing. Looks new and unread.. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
Thirteen Moons
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() Nearly a decade has passed since Charles Frazier's melancholic Civil War-novel debut won the National Book Award and became a... read more
Random House, 2006. SIGNED and Dated 10-22-06 in the month of publication. Dust Jacket is protected by Mylar sleeve. Book is new and unread condition. Very slight edge wear at bottom of spine on DJ.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 17) |
This Is No Drill: Living Memories of the Attack on Pearl Harbor
|
|
|
This oral history of the attack on Pearl Harbor, the U.S. naval base on Oahu, Hawaii, consists of testimony from those who we... read more
Berkley Pub Group, 2001. Pages clean, binding tight.. Trade Paperback. Like New. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
This Was Andersonville: The True Story of Andersonville Military Prison
|
|
|
Bonanza, 1957. The Bonanza (Crown) hardcover edition. Pages are clean and tight. Previous owners name on half title page. Dust jacket intact, starting to yellow on edges.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
A Thousand Acres
|
|
|
Larry Cook isn't getting any younger, and he decides to divide his 1000 acres of prime Iowa farmland between his three very d... read more
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1991. Stated first edition. Dust jacket and book in flawless condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 20) |
A Thread Across the Ocean : The Heroic Story of the Transatlantic Cable
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Walker & Company, 2002. Tight and clean. Looks unread. One slight corner bump. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (43)Fine or New (29)
New (7)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (18)
$10-25 (16)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (30)Paperback (15)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (22)With dust jacket (38)
Signed (8)
Filter by country:
United States (46)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











