cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with T from Zeeba Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Zeeba Books (titles starting with T) x
Bookseller: Zeeba Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 151
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) THEORETICAL FOUNDATIONS OF MODERN CHEMICAL ANALYSIS
Lyalikov, Yu.S.; Klyachko, Yu.A

Mir, 1980. Hard Cover. Very Good/Poor. 332pp, well illustrated, text is clean and bright, no edge wear, book is solid, jacket is chipped and torn. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $24.00
2) TV Detectives
Meyers, Richard

A S Barnes & Co, 1987. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. text is clean and unmarked, some corner shelf and edge wear, some bumping to top and bottom of spine, jacket shows corner edge and shelf wear, jacket has tear at bottom of spine. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.50
3) A Table of Green Fields: Ten Stories
Davenport, Guy

New Directions, 1993. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. new book never read, remainder mark on bottom edge, shelf wear to jacket ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
4) Tableau Des Partis Politiques En Amérique Du Sud

Armand Colin, 1969. Trade Paperback. Good. spine crease, edge wear, french text, some bumping along edges, back cover showing some age spots, text is clean and unmarked, no major marks or tears. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $24.00
5) Takeover
Rossetto, Louis

Lyle Stuart, 1974. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. light edge wear/ shelf wear to jacket, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.50
6) A Tale of Transition or the Strange Consequences of a mapepodys* (*man-pleasing, Ear-Piercing Orgasm Deficiency syndrome)
Padanyi, Andrew

Andrew Padanyi, 1995. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. light bump to the back bottom corner, text is clean and crisp, 281 pp, illustrated ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $115.00
7) The Tale of the 1002nd Night
Roth, Joseph

The Tale of the 1002nd Night
This fanciful novel, a tribute to Roth's beloved Vienna, was first published in 1939, and is based on an incident in 1873 whe... read more

Picador USA, 1999. Trade Paperback. Fine. light edge wear, no spine creasing, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.50
8) Tales from the Longhouse
Indian Children of B. C. Staff

Superior Publishing, 1975. Trade Paperback. Very Good. later printing, light creasing on rear of cover, small inscription, text is clean and unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) Tales of the Field on Writing Ethnography
Van Maanen, John

Tales of the Field on Writing Ethnography
Univ of Chicago Pr, 1988. Trade Paperback. Very Good. just a touch of wear to cover, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.50
10) Tales of the South Carolina Low Country
Rhyme, Nancy

Tales of the South Carolina Low Country
Stock photo.
John F Blair Pub, 1982. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. beautiful little book, very light cover wear, no creasing, text is clean and unmarked throughout, 93pp ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) The Talk Show Defense
Gross, Ken

Forge. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. solid binding, light bump to base of spine, light shelf wear to jacket. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Talk That Talk : An Anthology of African-American Storytelling
Goss, Linda; Barnes, Marian E

Talk That Talk : An Anthology of African-American Storytelling
Simon & Schuster, 1989. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light cover wear, remainder mark on bottom edge, covers are curling, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.50
13) Talking About Beardies
Moorhouse, Suzanne K

K. Suzanne Moorhouse, 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. text is clean and unmaked, light bumping to top and bottom of sine, light shelf corner and edge wear to book and jacket, light soiling to top of book, 236pp, contains many photos in b&w and colour ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $24.50
14) Talking Dirty: A Brawdy Compendium of Abusive Language , Outrageous Insults & Wicked Jokes
Aman, Reinhold [edited by]

Robson, 1993. Trade Paperback. Very Good. slight cover wear, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
15) Tall Tales and True Tales from Down East
Trueman, Stuart

McClelland & Stewart, 1979. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
16) Tanatha. Acte 1
Cothias, Patrick;Hé, Dominique

Glenat, 1992. Hard Cover. Very Good. french text, text is clean and unmarked, light shelf and corner wear, rare ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $29.99
17) Tango on the Main
Fiorito, Joe

Tango on the Main
Nuage, 1996. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light wear, no creasing, inscribed by author ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) Tant Qu'il y a un Ami
Auteurs En Herbe

Bibliotheque Verte. Hard Cover. Very Good. Tres bonne condition ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) The Tantalizing Promise of Rice
Benoit, Jehane

Dainty Foods. Spiral Bound. Fine. small booklet, 35pp, all about rice, clean and unmarked, still has coupons attached at the rear. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00
20) A Tantrum of Synonyms
Cadsby, Heather

Wolsak & Wynn Pub, 1997. Three-Quarter Leather. Very Good. light shelf wear, light corner wear, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.50


Results 1 - 20 of 151
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (134)
Fine or New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (56)
$10-25 (77)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (85)
Paperback (65)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)
With dust jacket (71)
Signed (11)
With photos (42)

Filter by country:
Canada (151)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: