cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with T from Barbara Berry's Bookshop

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop (titles starting with T) x
Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop x


Results 1 - 20 of 1763
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 88 Next
1) T.H. WHITE LETTERS TO A FRIEND THE CORRESPONDENCE BETWEEN T.H. WHITE AND L.J. POTTS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Gallix, Francois

Alan Sutton c1984 first edition, hardcover, clean, bright and; Solid, illustrated, VERY GOOD in a VERY GOOD bright DJ . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) T.S. ELIOT / A COLLECTION OF CRITICAL ESSAYS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Eliot, T. S. (edited by Kenner, Hugh)

Prentice-Hall c1962 First Edition, hardcover, clean, bright and; Solid, VERY GOOD in a near VERY GOOD bright dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
3) T.S. ELIOT / POET AND DRAMATIST FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Chiari, Joseph / About: Eliot, T. S

Gordian, 1979, 2nd edition, black cloth hardcover, indexed, ; Clean, bright and solid, VERY GOOD. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
4) TABERNACLE OF WITNESS / OR, THE GOSPEL OF OUR LORD JESUS CHRIST IN THE WRITINGS OF MOSES FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Fasano, John

Adams Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. c1963. SOFTCOVER. Softcover with staple binding, no internal markings or names, a nice solid copy. ; 9x6"; 32 pages . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
5) TABLE SERVICE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Allen, Lucy G

Little, Brown, and Co, c1915, brown hard cover, 7-1/2 x 5-1/4; Illustrated, spine ends lty worn, cover ltly spotted, else clean and solid, GOOD+ . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
6) TABLEAUX AND SCENIC READINGS / ORIGINAL TABLEAUX, PANTOMIMES, ILLUSTRATED SONGS AND SCENIC READINGS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Irish, Marie

T. S. Denison & Co.. Good. c1906. SOFTCOVER. No names or writing, covers are soiled, small chip missing at bottom of spine, a soild copy. ; 7 x 4-3/4 . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
7) TABLES FOR THE DETERMINATION OF COMMON MINERALS CHIEFLY BY THEIR PHYSICAL PROPERTIES FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Crosby, W. O

J. Allen Crosby, 1894, 2nd edition, brown cloth hardcover with; Gold lettering, previous owner's name and handwritten notes on end papers, some light marginalia, front free end page removed, else tight, a FAIR copy. Still, a nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
8) TABLES OF COMPUTED ALTITUDE AND AZIMUTH / H.O. PUB. NO. 214, VOL IV / LATITUDES 30-39, INCLUSIVE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.

U. S. Navy Hydrographic Office, 1970, reprint, black hardcover, ; Covers lightly soiled, front cover slightly sticky with paper remnants on front cover, page edges lightly tanned, otherwise contents near VERY GOOD, a sound GOOD+ copy. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) TABOO FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Gage, Elizabeth

Pocket Books, c. 1992, first printing. HARDCOVER. Remainder mark; Onbottom edge else fine in fine dustjacket in new clear DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
10) TABOO / WHY BLACK ATHLETES DOMINATE SPORTS AND WHY WE ARE AFRAID TO TALK ABOUT IT FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Entine, Jon

Bbs Public Affairs. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket. c2000. First Edition. Hardcover. Several b/w photos, indexed, pages bright, a nice solid copy, in a colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) TACTICS ON TROUT FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Ovington, Ray

Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket. c1969. First Edition. Hardcover. Illustrated b/w throughout, indexed, a clean, solid copy, in a colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) TAD OVERWEIGHT, BUT VIOLET EYES TO DIE FOR DOONESBURY BOOK FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Trudeau, G. B

Holt Rinehart Winston c1980 first edition, softcover, 8-1/4x6, ; Clean and bright, as NEW . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
13) TAFFY AND MELISSA MOLASSES FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Haywood, Carolyn

Morrow c1969, hardcover, xlib usual faults, bright and solid, ; Else GOOD+ in a GOOD+ dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
14) TAFT FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Patchett, Ann

Houghton Mifflin, c1994, 3rd printing, hardcover, clean, bright; And solid, a VERY GOOD copy, in a VERY GOOD bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
15) TAHARA / AMONG AFRICAN TRIBES FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Sherman, Harold M

Goldsmith, c1933, red dec cloth hardcover, spine lightly sunned, ; Pages lightly tanned, else contents clean and sound, a near VERY GOOD copy. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
16) TAHARA / AMONG AFRICAN TRIBES FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Sherman, Harold M

Goldsmith, c1933, red dec cloth hardcover, spine lightly sunned, ; Pages lightly tanned, rear hinge starting, no internal markings, a sound near VERY GOOD copy. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
17) TAHARA / IN THE LAND OF YUCATAN FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Sherman, Harold M

Goldsmith, c1933, red dec cloth hardcover, spine lightly sunned, ; Pages lightly tanned, else contents clean and sound, a near VERY GOOD copy. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
18) TAIL OF THE HEMISPHERE / CHILE AND ARGENTINA / CARPENTER'S WORLD TRAVELS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Carpenter, Frank G

D. Day, Page, c.1923, later printing, gilt dec blue cloth; Hardcover, top edge gilt, b/w photos throughout, indexed, covers lightly soiled, pages bright, a solid copy, near VERY GOOD. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) TAILOR OF PANAMA FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Le Carre, John

TAILOR OF PANAMA
Stock photo.
Harry Pendel keeps his past a secret from everyone including his wife. He offers in its stead an alternate version, which he ... read more

Alfred A. Knopf. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. c1996. First Edition. Hardcover. 0679454462 . Color pictorial end papers, b/w map frontis, top corner lightly bumped, else clean and bright, a solid copy, in a colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
20) TAILSPIN / WOMEN AT WAR IN THE WAKE OF TAILHOOK FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Zimmerman, Jean

D. Day, c.1995, First edition, hardcover, illus b/w, clean, ; Bright and sound, a VERY GOOD copy, in a VERY GOOD dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1763
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 88 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (207)
Fine or New (28)
New (13)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (1239)
$10-25 (518)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1507)
Paperback (157)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (563)
With dust jacket (1503)
Signed (39)

Filter by country:
United States (1763)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: