Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (24)
Fine or New (2)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (42)
$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (14)
$25-50 (9)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (44)
Paperback (27)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (4)
Signed (6)
With photos (7)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (76)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

List view (shown)

Search Results

Bookseller : Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (titles starting with T) [X]  Bookseller : Jennifer Stover, Bookseller [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 76
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

1) TAKING SIDES, Clashing views on controversial environmental Issues
Theodore D. Goldfarb

Dushkin Publishin Group, 1987. 2nd edition. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. 1987, 2nd edition, soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, former owner name blacked out ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$2.21
2) THREE CLASSIC SPANISH PLAYS
LOPE DE VEGA; ROJAS ZORRILLA; CALDERON DE LA BARCA

Washington Square Press, 1963. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, pages are tan ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$1.48
3) THREE MEN WHO WITNESSED AND WALKED AWAY FROM CALVARY AND OTHER SERMONS
Oliver Greene

The Gospel Hour, Inc, 1970. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

$1.67
4) THROUGH THE PHILIPPINES AND HAWAII
Frank G. Carpenter

Doubleday, Page & Company, 1926. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. With more than 1000 illustrations from original photographs, black boards no dust jacket, significant tanning, edge scuffing ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)


$44.99
5) Take My Life A Novel of Suspense
Winston Graham

Doubleday & Company, 1967. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. BCE, hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in good condition with edge rubbing and chipping ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)




$1.45
6) Tales of Three Centuries
M. N Zagoskin

Little, Brown, and Co, 1891. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Pale green boards no dust jacket, good condition, cover marks, edge scuffing, former owner writing in fine script ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)


$33.75
7) Tales out of the East (Perpetua book)
Lafcadio Hearn

A.S. Barnes, 1960. Softcover. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light edge rubbing, water marks at bottom corner of pages ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$2.95
8) Taming Lord Whitfield
Patricia Laye

Jove, 1992-04-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$1.19
9) Taught by the Master
Clarence W Cranford

Broadman Press, 1956. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Signed. Signed by author, hard cover no dust jacket, light cover wear, former owner name, tanning ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

$18.75
10) Teachers' Guide to Teaching Positions in Foreign Countries 1971
Harold Dilts and Harold Hulleman

Teaching Positions in Foreign Countries, Iowa, 1970. Soft Cover. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn, tear along spine of cover ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$3.74
11) Teachers manual for Essentials of modern English (The Macmillan English series)
Thomas Clark Pollock

MacMillan, 1961. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

$45.69
12) Tell Me Another Story
Margaret Marshall

Brooks-Howell Home. Pamphlet. Very Good/Not Issued. Scarce collectible staple bound. The Life of a Deaconess and a Minister. "Over and over again persons have asked why I did not write out some of my experiences as a deaconess and a minister. I wondered if they were interesting enough to attract attention and I also knew I did not want to take the time. Now, not only am I on the retired list, but on the doctors' lists as well. So I am beginning to tabulate some facts which will, no doubt, go no ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$112.50
13) Tell Me More!
Luci Swindoll

Luci Swindoll, 2000. Audio Cassettes. Very Good/No Jacket. Two audio cassettes in case. Tape One: Living the Adventurous Life with Humor and Hope, Tape Two: Friends Love at All Times. Synopsis: Do you ever wonder how a life filled with pain, sadness and despair can be turned around to reflect the spirit of Adventure, Humor and Hope? Thousands of people wrestle with this question. God provides us with one life and it's His burning desire to see us be happy, hopeful and fulfilled. Today you can stop... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$14.99
14) Tell me, rabbi
Morris Norman Kertzer

Collier Books, 1978. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing. ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$1.49
15) The Ten Commandments and You
Wesley G. Hunt

Baptist Publications, 1975. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Student In Book. Soft cover, good condition, light notes ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$3.74
16) Ten Times Round: Ginn Reading Program Level 10
T. Clymer

Silver Burdett Ginn Religion, 1985-11. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Ginn Reading Program Level 10. Hard cover no dust jacket. Good condition, tight binding, clean pages, ex-school markings and wear. ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)


$1.41
17) Tennessee Williams: rebellious Puritan
Nancy Marie Patterson Tischler

Citadel Press, 1965. Softcover. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, tanning ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$4.05
18) Terror at the Zoo - Signed
Peg Kehret

Terror at the Zoo - Signed
Stock photo.
Aladdin, 1993-10-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Signed. Signed by author "To Grant Happy Reading! Peg Kehret". Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing. ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$8.83
19) Terrors, Torments, and Traumas: An anthology
Helen Hoke

T. Nelson, 1978. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, dust jacket in good condition with cover fading marks ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$1.03
20) Tess of the Storm Country
Grace Miller White

Grosset & Dunlap, 1909. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)


$11.19
Results 1 - 20 of 76
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations