Titles starting with T from Aldergrove Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Aldergrove Books (titles starting with T) x
Bookseller: Aldergrove Books x
Results 1 - 18 of 18
Page: 1
| 1) |
Tailor of Panama, The
|
|
|
Random House, 1996. Hardcover book is in like new condition, read once. No Dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean, no stains. No pictures inside of book. Minor wear on edges of book binding. Book is 332 pages long. Approx. 9 by 6 x 1. 1996 edition. Publisher: Random House. Additional pictures of condition are always available. BOOK DESCRIPTION: John le Carré, the greatest spy novelist of the Cold War era, continues his post-Cold War quest to define the genre he helped perfect. The c... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 2) |
Tarot Decoder
|
|
|
Quantum Publishing, 2006. Paperback / softcover book is in fine to like new, never been read condition. No dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. Pictorial cover. Minor signs of shelf wear on outside edge of softcover stiff cardboard jacket from being on the shelves. Additional pictures of condition are always available. Book Description: Tarot cards are fun to use, and they have a very long and distinguished history. But learning to decipher the tarot and understand their message is a true... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 3) |
Tarot Decoder
|
|
|
Quantum Publishing, 2006. Paperback / softcover book is in fine to like new, never been read condition. No dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. Pictorial cover. Minor signs of shelf wear on outside edge of softcover stiff cardboard jacket from being on the shelves. Additional pictures of condition are always available. Book Description: Tarot cards are fun to use, and they have a very long and distinguished history. But learning to decipher the tarot and understand their message is a true... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 4) |
Tarot Decoder
|
|
|
Quantum Publishing, 2006. Paperback / softcover book is in fine to like new, never been read condition. No dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. Pictorial cover. Minor signs of shelf wear on outside edge of softcover stiff cardboard jacket from being on the shelves. Additional pictures of condition are always available. Book Description: Tarot cards are fun to use, and they have a very long and distinguished history. But learning to decipher the tarot and understand their message is a true... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 5) |
Tempest Down
|
|
|
Two submarines--one American, one Chinese --meet in the depths of the Antarctic Ocean. After a collision, the two subs are im... read more
St. Martin's Griffin, 2004. Book Description: An experimental U.S. Submarine, the Tempest D, with a propulsion system five-times-faster than traditional drives is to be tested in the remote South Polar waters. Chinese intelligence learns of the test and sends their own submarine to observe. When an underwater collision causes the sumarines to become trapped under the Antarctic ice, they need each other to survive. Meanwhile, a U.S. military team codenamed L.A.S.E.R.-- Land Air Sea Emergency Rescue-- is ... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 6) |
Territory
|
|
|
Tor Books, 2007. Book Descrption: Wyatt Earp. Doc Holliday. Ike Clanton. You think you know the story. You dont. Tombstone, Arizona in 1881 is the site of one of the richest mineral strikes in American history, where veins of silver run like ley lines under the earth, a network of power that belongs to anyone who knows how to claim and defend it. Above the ground, power is also about allegiances. A magician can drain his friends' strength to strengthen himself, and can place them between ... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 7) |
Tess of the D'Urbervilles
|
|
|
Because of its sexual frankness and indictment of Victorian hypocrisy, Hardy's novel was considered shocking when it was publ... read more
Dover Publications, 2001. Paperback book is in new, never been read condition. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. No creasing on edges, no stains, no dog ears. Very minor shelf wear on outside of paperback cover. Publisher: DoverPublications. ISBN 0486415899. 2001 edition. 336 pages. Size: 8 x 5.5 x 1. Additional pictures of condition are always available. BOOK DESCRIPTION: A ne'er-do-well exploits his gentle daughter's beauty for social advancement in this masterpiece of tragic fiction. H... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 8) |
Thief Taker: A Novel
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 2006. Paperback book is in new, never been read condition. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. No creasing on edges, no stains, no dog ears. Very minor shelf wear on outside of paperback cover. Publisher: Simon & Schuster. ISBN 0743290186. 2006 edition. 320 pages. Size: 8.5 x 5.5 x 1. Additional pictures of condition are always available. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Following the cabinetmakers of The Grenadillo Box (2004) and the portraitists of The Serpent in the Garden (2005), Gle... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 9) |
Thirty-third Hour: A Novel, The
|
|
|
Rabbi Arthur Greenberg spends a tortured weekend reviewing evidence about a possible scandal involving members of his congreg... read more
St. Martin's Press, 2002. Hardcover book is in new condition, unread, dust jacket in like new condition. Dust jacket shows no signs of wear on top and bottom of spine edges. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. Price stamp from bookstore on front of dust jacket. Publisher: St Martins Press. ISBN 031227758X. 320 pages long. Approx. Size 9.5 by 6.5 x 1. Additional pictures of condition are always available. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Brenda, a troubled, attractive congregant in Rabbi Arthur Greenberg's... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 10) |
Thomas More's Magician (Utopia in Mexico)
|
|
|
Weidenfeld & Nicholson, 2004. Hardcover book is in new condition, unread, dust jacket in like new condition. Dust jacket shows no signs of wear on top and bottom of spine edges. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. Price stamp from bookstore on front of dust jacket. Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicholson. ISBN 0297829882. 340 pages long. 2005 edition. Approx. Size 9 by 6 x 1 ½. Additional pictures of condition are always available. BOOK DESCRIPTION: A fascinating, moving story, and...Toby G... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 11) |
Titanic (Pop Up Book )
|
|
|
Candlewick, 2007. Unfold a spectacular 3-D model of the TITANIC and read about her fateful rise and fall in a gorgeous gift set including several novelty features.On April 14, 1912, the largest and finest ocean liner of the age struck an iceberg and sank to the icy depths. Now you can discover all the glory and tragedy of the TITANTIC in this interactive re-creation of her maiden voyage. Fold out a breathtaking 3-D model of the TITANIC in all her magnificence. Then follow the ships histo... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.95
|
|
| 12) |
Titanic The Long Night
|
|
|
Scholastic Inc, 1998. Paperback book is in new, never been read condition. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. No creasing on edges, no stains, no dog ears. Very minor shelf wear on outside of paperback cover. Publisher: Scholastic. ISBN 059033123X. Mar 1998 edition. 373 pages. Size: 7 x 4 x 1. Additional pictures of condition are always available. BOOK DESCRIPTION: This action-packed big summer read focuses on the lives of several teenage passengers aboard the ill-fated "Titanic". Wealth... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 13) |
Tizian Und Seine Zeit 1488 - 1576
|
|
|
Time Life Books, 1978. book in like new condition. no dust jacket. color picture on front of hardcover. 1972 german language edition. . Fifth Printing. Hard Cover. As New/None. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 14) |
To Serve Them All My Days
|
|
|
Washington Square Press, 1973. Paperback book is in very good to like new condition. Soft cover shows minor signs of shelf wear on edges. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean; no stains. Some creasing on book edge from being read once or twice. Publisher: Simon and Schuster. Size: 7 x 4 x 1. 1973 edition. 678 pages long. ISBN 0671555227. Pictorial cover on front. Additional pictures of condition are always available. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Young David Powlett-Jones, a Welsh miner's son, is invalided ho... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 15) |
Total Immersion
|
|
|
Short stories about characters, often Jews, who are torn between the demands of self, family, and community.
Dial Press, 1998. Paperback book is in new, never been read condition. No dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. Pictorial cover. No creasing on binding edge. Minor shelf wear on edges of papeback cover. Price sticker on edge. ISBN 0385332998. 1998 edition. Publisher: Dial Press. 304 pages long. Approx: 8 by 5 by 1. Additional pictures of condition are always available. Book Description: In "The Succession", the members of a prosperous Hawaii synagogue agree on almost nothing. B... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 16) |
Treason's River
|
|
|
Gardner Books, 2006. Hardcover book is in new condition, unread, dust jacket in like new condition. Dust jacket shows no signs of wear on top and bottom of spine edges. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. Price stamp from bookstore on front of dust jacket. Publisher: Gardners Books. ISBN 0593050665. 360 pages long. Approx. Size 9.5 by 6 x 1. 2006 edition. Additional pictures of condition are always available. BOOK DESCRIPTION: In the employ of Britain's Secret Office, Jerrold is sent to America o... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 17) |
Treasure Island (Bantam)
|
|
|
Jim Hawkins, who narrates Stevenson's classic tale, is rewarded for his assistance to an old pirate, Billy Bones, with a map ... read more
Bantam Books, 1982. Paperback book is in new, never been read condition. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. No creasing on edges, no stains, no dog ears. Very minor shelf wear on outside of paperback cover. Publisher: Scholastic. ISBN 0553212494. 1982 edition. 208 pages. Size: Bantam Classics. Additional pictures of condition are always available. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Climb aboard for the swashbuckling adventure of a lifetime. Treasure Island has enthralled (and caused slight seasickness) for decades.... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 18) |
Treasure Island (Signet Classics)
|
|
|
Signet Classics, 1981. Tor Classics are affordably-priced editions designed to attract the young reader. Original dynamic cover art enthusiastically represents the excitement of each story. Appropriate "reader friendly" type sizes have been chosen for each titleoffering clear, accurate, and readable text. All editions are complete and unabridged, and feature Introductions and Afterwords. This edition of Treasure Island includes a Foreword, Biographical Note, and Afterword by Jane Yolen. A ... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
Results 1 - 18 of 18
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (17)Fine or New (17)
New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)Paperback (11)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (13)
With photos (5)
Filter by country:
United States (18)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
















