Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with T from Cupboard Maker Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Cupboard Maker Books (titles starting with T) x
Bookseller: Cupboard Maker Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 1441
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 72 Next
1) T.H.E.M. by G.C. Edmondson by G.C. Edmondson
Edmondson, G.C

Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company. Hardcover. There is a purple spray across the bottom edge of the pages. This does not affect the text and it is probably a remainder mark. The dust jacket has a little edgewear and some rubbing. This is a science fiction novel about an alien ship that appears asking for help fighting a menace facing the universe. . Very Good. 1974. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.29
2) T" Quarterback by Otto Graham by Otto Graham by Otto Graham
Graham, Otto

New York: Prentice Hall. Hardcover. This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 223 pages all about football. . Good. 1953. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.96
3) T.R.'s Halloween by Terrance Dicks by Terrance Dicks
Dicks, Terrance

New York: Children's Press Choice. Pictorial Cover. There is a little bumping at the corners and a small spot on the title page. T.R. Bear is Jimmy's Teddy Bear who shares adventures with Jimmy. On Halloween, T.R. and Jimmy knock on a spooky lady's door and land in a mystery. . Very Good. 1988. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.67
4) T2: Infiltrator
Stirling, S.m

T2: Infiltrator
Stock photo.
This novel, based on the popular TERMINATOR movies, introduces a new cyborg sent from the future to rid the world, once and f... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperEntertainment. Hardcover. 0380977915 The covers of the book have some edgewear. The dust jacket has some edgewear and two 1 inch rips on the front cover. The rip at the bottom of the front cover led to some creasing. This is a science fiction novel based upon the world of the Terminator films. . Very Good. 2001. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.59
5) TA by John Robert Russell by John Robert Russell
Russell, John Robert

New York: Pocket Books. Mass Market Paperback. This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 207 pages with a plant with a face on the cover. . Fair. 1975. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
6) TAKEDOWN # 2 (Varsity Coach, No 2)
Franklin, Lance

New York: Bantam. Mass Market Paperback. 0553262092 The book has a little edgewear and a stain on the edge of the pages and the first page. It is on the edge of some of the pages, but it does not affect the text. This is a young adult book about high school wrestling. . Good. 1987. First Thus. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.78
7) TAKEOUT STAKEOUT THE MYSTERY FILES OF SHELBY WOO 2 (Mystery Files of Shelby Woo)
Gallagher, Diana G

TAKEOUT STAKEOUT THE MYSTERY FILES OF SHELBY WOO 2 (Mystery Files of Shelby Woo)
Stock photo.
U.S.A.: Aladdin. Trade Paperback. 0671011529 The cover has a little shelf wear and there is a name written inside the front cover. When Shelby's friend Will becomes the main suspect in a series of midnight robberies, Shelby, Cindi, and Noah race to prove his innocence. Book 2 of The Mystery Files of Shelby Woo series. . Very Good. 1997. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
8) TANGLED BUTTERFLY
Bauer, Marion Dane

Wilmington, Massachusetts: Clarion Books. Hardcover. 0395291100 This book has a little shelf wear. After an outburst at her brother's wedding, 17-year-old Michelle is taken to Minnesota's Apostle Islands for a rest and there meets Paul, a young Native American writer who is the first to sense how deeply disturbed she is. . Good. 1980. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.57
9) TCP/IP Primer Plus
Osterloh, Heather

TCP/IP Primer Plus
Stock photo.
Indianapolis, Indiana: Sams. Trade Paperback. 0672322080 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 506 pages. . Good. 2001. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.57
10) TEARS OF THE MOON (HARDCOVER)
ROBERTS, NORA

New York: Jove. Hardcover. 0739410199 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. This book is part of Roberts' Irish trilogy and it is the second in the series. . Very Good. 2000. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.57
11) TEFAF MAASTRICHT 2003 by The European Fine Art Foundation by The European Fine Art Foundation by The European Fine Art Foundation
Foundation, The European Fine Art

CHUBB. Trade Paperback. This book has some shelf wear. This book is a 517 paged museum cataloge with histories of each of the peices of art. . Good. 2003. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $30.02
12) TEMERAIRE IN THE SERVICE OF THE KING
NOVIK, NAOMI

TEMERAIRE IN THE SERVICE OF THE KING
Stock photo.
New York: SFBC. Hardcover. 0007219121 The book has a slight slant, the covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. This book contains three fantasy novels of dragons and the Napoleonic Wars. . Good. 2006. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
13) TET! by Don Oberdorfer by Don Oberdorfer by Don Oberdorfer
Oberdorfer, Don

New York: Doubleday. Hardcover. This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the jacket and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 385 pages. . Fair. 1971. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.96
14) THERE'S A BODY IN THE BRONTOSAURUS ROOM! (Our Secret Gang, No 6)
Gilligan, Shannon

New York: Skylark. Trade Paperback. 0553159941 The covers have a little edgewear. This is an Our Secret Gang book about a jewel theft at a museum. . Very Good. 1992. First Thus. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.78
15) THERE'S A GHOST IN THE BOY'S BATHROOM (Graveyard School)
Stone, Tom B

THERE'S A GHOST IN THE BOY'S BATHROOM (Graveyard School)
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Skylark. Trade Paperback. 0553483455 The cover has a little shelf wear. When mysterious things start happening in the boys' bathroom the students investigate. Book 10 of the Graveyard School series. . Very Good. 1996. First Thus. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
16) THINGS HUNTING MEN (Starhunters, Vol 2)
Drake, David

New York: Baen. Soft Cover. 0671654128 The covers have a little shelf wear, some creasing, and some staining. This novel is the sequel to the first Starhunter book, and now the killers from Planet Earth have the tables turned against them, the aliens are now coming after them. . Fair. 1988. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
17) TM - Transcendental Meditation : A New Introduction to Maharishi's Easy, Effective and Scientifically Proven Technique for Promoting Better Health, Unfolding Your Creative Potential, and Creating Peace in the World
Roth, Robert

E Rutherford, New Jersey: Plume. Trade Paperback. 1556114036 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 194 pages. . Good. 1994. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.57
18) TO COMMAND THE SKY PB (Smithsonian History of Aviation and Spaceflight Series)
L, MCFARLAND STEPHEN

TO COMMAND THE SKY PB (Smithsonian History of Aviation and Spaceflight Series)
Stock photo.
Scranton, Pennsylvania: Smithsonian. Trade Paperback. 1588340449 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks and creases on the cover and pages. This book is 328 pages about Germany 1942-1944. . Good. 2002. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.59
19) TO STOP A JUGGERNAUT (Jellybean Books(R))
Morrow, Gray

New York: Random House Books for Young Readers. Soft Cover. 0679857095 The covers have a little edgewear and there is small red remainder dot on the bottom edge of the pages. This soft cover book is based upon the blockbuster television series and the Marvel Comics. . Very Good. 1993. 5th Printing. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
20) TOUCH SO WICKED
MASON, CONNIE

New York: Avon. Hardcover. 0739423096 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 379 pages. . Good. 2002. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.96


Results 1 - 20 of 1441
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 72 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (263)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (798)
$5-10 (550)
$10-25 (71)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (924)
Paperback (494)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (226)
With dust jacket (355)
Signed (8)

Filter by country:
United States (1441)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: